https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9718
Title: | การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการจัดการสำหรับนักเรียนระดับอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The development of a management skills test for vocational students |
Authors: | วรรณวิมล ฉัตรวรกิจพาณิช |
Advisors: | พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Puangkaew.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การจัดการ ความสามารถทางการบริหาร -- การทดสอบ นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, |
Abstract: | สร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการจัดการสำหรับนักเรียนระดับอาชีวศึกษา เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดทักษะการจัดการในด้านความตรง ความเที่ยงและปรกติวิสัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับอาชีวศึกษาปีที่ 1 สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในเขตปริมณฑล ปีการศึกษา 2545 จำนวน 1,220 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แบบวัดทักษะการจัดการประกอบไปด้วย ทักษะพื้นฐาน 3 ด้าน คือ ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา ทักษะการคำนวณ และทักษะด้านภาษา โดยใช้สถานการณ์ในการวัดทักษะการจัดการซึ่งเกิดขึ้นจริง ได้แก่ ข้อมูลจากการลงทุนทำกุนเชียงปลา การทำคุกกี้ การทำกิจการร้านอินเตอร์เน็ต การพัฒนาบึงฉวาก และการทำกิจการเปิดร้านขายยางและล้อ-แม็ก แบบวัดทักษะการจัดการเป็นแบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ (เอ็มอีคิว) ที่มีข้อสอบทั้งหมด 20 ข้อ คะแนนเต็ม 50 คะแนน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบวัดทักษะการจัดการเป็นแบบวัดที่มีคุณภาพ กล่าวคือ 1) ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ 0.80 2) ความตรงตามสภาพโดยใช้คะแนนจากรายวิชาการจัดการธุรกิจเบื้องต้น ซึ่งนักเรียนได้เรียนผ่านมาในเทอมที่แล้วเป็นเกณฑ์ และใช้คะแนนจากแบบวัดมาคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ มีค่า 0.624 ที่ระดับความมีนั ยสำคัญ .01 3) ความตรงตามทฤษฎี โดยผลการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis) พบว่า แบบวัดทักษะการจัดการมุ่งวัดลักษณะสำคัญซึ่งแบ่งตัวประกอบสำคัญได้ 6 ตัวประกอบ ปรกติวิสัยเปอร์เซนไทล์ของแบบวัดทักษะการจัดการ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับอาชีวศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในเขตปริมณฑล |
Other Abstract: | To construct and develop the management skill test for vocational students. The quality of management skill test was analyzed to find the validity and reliability of test and test norm was then constructed. The sample of the study consisted of 1,220 vocational students in 2002 academic year from the college in circumference of Bangkok. The sample was drawn by multi-stage random sampling. The management skill covered three basic skills. There were problem solving skill, numerical skill and verbal skill . The test was constructed in the form of case study, the first case was the management of fish sausage, the second case was the investment of cookie, the third case was the investment of internet shop, the fourth case was the development of Beung Chawak and the fifth case was the investment of tire and wheel. The type of the management skill test was Modified Essay Question (MEQ). There were 20 items with the total score of 50. The research findings were as follows: The management skill test was proved to have good qualities in the following aspects; 1) The reliability of management skill test as estimated coefficient was 0.80. 2) The concurrent validity was assured by the correlation between scores from Basic Management Subject and management skill test scores, the correlation coefficient was 0.624 and significantly at the 0.01 level. 3) The construct validity was surveyed by Exploratory Factor Analysis which showed six important factors. Percentile norm of the management skill test for vocational students in Bangkok circumference was provided in general norm. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9718 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.576 |
ISBN: | 9741755724 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.576 |
Type: | Thesis |