https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9912
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ตระกูล มีชัย | - |
dc.contributor.author | บุญสม วิลาศนิศากร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2545 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่าพรรคการเมืองที่ไม่มีสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรมี บทบาทในการพัฒนาการเมืองในลักษณะใด เนื่องจากรัฐธรรมนูญพ.ศ.2540 เปิดโอกาสให้พรรคการเมืองที่ไม่มีสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรดำรงอยู่ได้ โดยไม่ถูกยุบเลิกเหมือนในอดีต และยังให้รัฐจัดสรรเงินสนับสนุนแก่พรรคการเมืองอีกด้วย รวมทั้งต้องการให้พรรคการเมืองพัฒนาไปสู่ความเป็นพรรคมวลชน ที่มีรากฐานและการสนับสนุนจากประชาชนอย่างกว้างขวาง ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า พรรคการเมืองที่ไม่มีสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรมีบทบาทในการพัฒนาการเมืองตามเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญในระดับต่ำ เนื่องจากพรรคยังไม่สามารถระดมความสนับสนุนจากประชาชนได้มากทั้งในด้านการเลือกตั้ง และด้านการเงิน กล่าวคือ พรรคยังไม่ได้จัดเก็บเงินค่าบำรุงพรรคจากสมาชิก และการบริจาคเงินให้พรรคยังมีน้อย รวมทั้งพรรคยังไม่สามารถจัด กิจกรรมให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วม เนื่องจากกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่พรรคเน้นจัดให้แกนนำ สมาชิกพรรค และมีข้อจำกัดที่งบประมาณ นอกจากนี้ สมาชิกยังขาดการมีส่วนร่วมในพรรค หัวหน้าพรรค และกรรมการบริหารพรรคยังคงมีบทบาทสูงในพรรค ส่วนในระดับสาขาพรรคยังไม่ได้มีการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมืองใดๆ บางสาขายังไม่ได้มีการจัดประชุมสาขา กรรมการและสมาชิกในสาขายังมีส่วนร่วมกับพรรคน้อย เนื่องจากต้องประกอบอาชีพ ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาให้กับกิจกรรมของสาขาและพรรค รวมทั้งสถานที่ตั้งของบางสาขาก็ยังมีสภาพที่ไม่เหมาะสมกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมือง | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research is to study how the political parties without members of parliament play their roles in political development. The Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2540 has given political parties without members of parliament an opportunity to exist and proceed activities (not like in the past that they could exist). Moreover, the government is also responsible for allocating fund for political party activities as well as developing the political party into the real mass political party which receives the public support extensively. The result of this research indicates that the political parties without members of parliament have limited roles in political development in accordance with the genuine intention at low because they were not electorally and financially supported by the public. The political parties mentioned have so far been unable to collect the membership fee and in this connection the contributions to the parties are considered very low. In addition, the political parties could not organise activities which promote the public participation because most of the activities concerned are dedicated to the main members only and there have been constrains on budget also. The Head and Executives of the political parties, in this respect, have high influence on the parties. At the political parties branches level, there has no any political activities and even some branches there has no meeting. Committee and members of the branches have participated in parties activities at low level because they have to devote their time for the day to day career. Therefore, they have no much time for the parties activities. Moreover, the locations of the political parties branches are not suitable for proceeding political activities. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาทางการเมือง | en |
dc.subject | พรรคการเมือง -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en |
dc.subject | สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร | en |
dc.subject | พรรคเสรีประชาธิปไตย | en |
dc.subject | ไทย -- การเมืองและการปกครอง -- 2475- | en |
dc.title | พรรคการเมืองที่ไม่มีสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรกับบทบาทการพัฒนาการเมือง : ศึกษากรณี พรรคเกษตรมหาชน พรรคชาติประชาธิปไตย และพรรคเสรีประชาธิปไตย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Political parties without members of parliament and their roles in political development : The case of the Nation Agro Political Party, the National Democratic Party and the Liberal Democratic Party | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การปกครอง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Trakoon.M@Chula.ac.th | - |