DSpace Repository
กระบวนการสื่อสารของนักการเมืองรุ่นใหม่ในการเข้าสู่อาชีพนักการเมือง
dc.contributor.advisor นงลักษณ์ ศรีอัษฏาพร เจริญงาม
dc.contributor.author จุฑารัตน์ สัมฤทธิ์ผล
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2545
dc.identifier.isbn 9741733526
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 en
dc.description.abstract ศึกษาการสื่อสารในการเลือกอาชีพนักการเมือง การสื่อสารในการเลือกองค์กรพรรคการเมือง และกระบวนการหล่อหลอมนักการเมืองรุ่นใหม่เพื่อให้เข้าสู่การเป็นสมาชิกพรรคการเมือง โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก (In-depth interview) เพื่อเก็บข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักการเมืองรุ่นใหม่ จำนวน 66 คน ที่สังกัดพรรคการเมือง 4 พรรค ได้แก่ พรรคไทยรักไทย พรรคประชาธิปัตย์ พรรคชาติพัฒนา และพรรคชาติไทย นอกจากนี้ยังได้สัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกตัวแทนพรรคการเมืองทั้ง 4 พรรคดังกล่าวด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเข้าสู่อาชีพนักการเมืองของนักการเมืองรุ่นใหม่มีแรงจูงใจจากครอบครัว ความสนใจในงานหรือกิจกรรมด้านการเมือง ได้รับการชักชวนจากบุคคลในวงการเมือง และภาวะกดดันที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการประกอบอาชีพเดิม ตามลำดับ โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารจากการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่น การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเมืองกับนักการเมือง และการสื่อสารกับแกนนำพรรคการเมือง 2. นักการเมืองรุ่นใหม่ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับแรงจูงใจในการเข้าสู่พรรคการเมืองจากผู้นำ นโยบายและอุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารในการเข้าสู่พรรค ได้แก่ การสื่อสารกับแกนนำพรรค การเข้าเป็นสมาชิกของพรรค และการสื่อสารกับสมาชิกในครอบครัวซึ่งเป็นนักการเมือง 3. นักการเมืองรุ่นใหม่ได้รับการหล่อหลอมให้เข้าสู่การเป็นสมาชิกพรรคการเมือง โดยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่จัดขึ้นโดยพรรคการเมืองและการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับสมาชิกในพรรค en
dc.description.abstractalternative To investigate new generation politicians' communication during the entry to political occupation and political parties. The study also examined the process through which political parties assimilated new politicians into their parties. Sixty-six in-depth interviews with new generation politicians and 4 in-depth interviews were conducted with 4 representatives from Thairakthai, Democrat, Chatpattana, and Chartthai Parties. Results of the study revealed as follows 1. New generation politicians were motivated to enter the political occupation mostly due to having family background in politics, being interested in political activities, being approached by political parties, and being pressured from prior job occupation. Utilizing communication channels to enter the political occupation, new generation politicians initially participated in political activities at the local level, joined activities organized by political parties, and communicated with leading members of the parties. 2. New generation politicians were motivated to enter the political parties mostly because they had respect to political party's leader and had beliefs in policies and philosophies of the party. Utilizing communication channels to enter the political parties, new generation politicians were likely to communicate with the political parties' leading members, to join the party membership, and to communicate with their family members who have already been involved with politics. 3. New generation politicians were assimilated into the political parties by participating in activities organized by the party and establishing personal relationship with other political members. en
dc.language.iso th es
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.17
dc.subject การสื่อสาร en
dc.subject นักการเมือง en
dc.title กระบวนการสื่อสารของนักการเมืองรุ่นใหม่ในการเข้าสู่อาชีพนักการเมือง en
dc.title.alternative New generation politicians' communication processes during the entry to politician occupation en
dc.type Thesis es
dc.degree.name นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต es
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท es
dc.degree.discipline วาทวิทยา es
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.email.advisor ไม่มีข้อมูล
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.2002.17