DSpace Repository
การสื่อสาร การมีส่วนร่วม และความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในวิทยุชุมชนจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีและจังหวัดระยอง (ตุลาคม 2541-สิงหาคม 2544)
dc.contributor.author อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. ภาควิชาวาทวิทยาและสื่อสารการแสดง
dc.date.issued 2544
dc.description.abstract งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ศึกษาการสื่อสาร การมีส่วนร่วมและความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในวิทยุชุมชนจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี และจังหวัดระยอง การวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยทั้งเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ คือการศึกษาจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารสถานี ประชาชนผู้จัดหรือผู้ดำเนินรายการ ผู้นำชุมชน และการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามสัมภาษณ์ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในฐานะผู้ฟัง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประชาชนทั้งสองจังหวัดที่มาร่วมผลิตและดำเนินรายการยังเป็น "ปัญญาชนคนชั้นกลาง" ในระยองเจ้าหน้าที่สถานียังคงดำเนินการผลิตรายการวิทยุชุมชนเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ในทั้งสองจังหวัด ประชาชนระดับรากหญ้ายังไม่มีโอกาสผลิตรายการ ร่วมบริหารรายการวิทยุชุมชน ไม่คุ้นเคยกับแนวคิดของวิทยุชุมชนแต่พอเข้าใจการดำเนินรายการวิทยุแบบประชาธิปไตย 2. ประชาชนในฐานะผู้ฟังมีความพอใจรายการวิทยุชุมชนในระดับหนึ่งและเสนอการปรับปรุงเนื้อหาและรูปแบบของรายการ 3. หากได้รับการจัดสรรคลื่นความถี่ 20% ตามที่พระราชบัญญัติองค์กรจัดสรรคลื่นความถี่และกำกับกิจการวิทยุกระจายเสียงฯ กำหนดไว้ ประชาชนอาจมีทางเลือกในระยะแรกคือใช้เวลาร่วมกับสถานีวิทยุของรัฐที่มีอยู่แล้ว และค่อยพัฒนาเป็นเจ้าของสถานีในระยะหลังโดยรวมตัวของคลื่นความถี่ การดำเนินงานในรูปของวิทยุชุมชนเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และการร่วมมือกับกระทรวงหลักๆ ก็จะได้ผลมากเช่นกัน 4. เงินทุนอาจได้มาจากการจัดสรรของ กสช. การรับทุนอุดหนุนจากการไม่แสวงกำไรการหาโฆษณา จากธุรกิจรายย่อยภายในชุมชนนั้นๆ การปันผลกำไรของวิทยุภาคเอกชน ส่วนการเก็บเงินจากสมาชิกคงต้องค่อยเป็นค่อยไปเพราะผู้ฟังยังไม่เห็นประโยชน์เต็มที 5. ปัญหาบุคลากรคือประชาชนระดับรากหญ้าขาดความรู้และทักษะในการออกอากาศและจัดรายการซึ่งอาจแก้ไขได้โดยอาศัยความอนุเคราะห์จากเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีวิทยุของรัฐและสถาบันการศึกษาให้การฝึกอบรม ความไม่สม่ำเสมอของการมาจัดรายการอาจแก้ไขได้โดยให้ผลัดเวรกันมาจัด โดยผู้นำชุมชนเป็นแกนนำสำคัญ โดยควรมีการทำงานผ่าน อบต. เยาวชนควรได้รับการสนับสนุนให้มาจัดรายการเพราะถือเป็นการศึกษาระยะยาวในเรื่องสื่อมวลชนและสิทธิของประชาชน 6. ปัญหาเรื่องระเบียบกฎเกณฑ์อาจแก้ไขได้โดยการออกอากาศเป็นภาษาถิ่นซึ่งควรได้รับการสนับสนุน การมีใบผู้ประกาศเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นแต่ควรทดสอบประเมินผลในลักษณะให้ทราบระเบียบกฎเกณฑ์ของการจัดรายการมากกว่าเป็นการทดสอบการอ่านออกเสียง 7. ปัญหาเรื่องเทคโนโลยีอุปกรณ์อาจแก้ไขได้โดยระยะแรกอาจให้ใช้ร่วมกับสถานีวิทยุของรัฐก่อน หรือในระยะแรกอาจให้ทดลองออกอากาศโดยใช้หอกระจายข่าว หลังจากนั้นอาจจะเช่าอาคารทำสถานีของชาวบ้านเองพร้อมอุปกรณ์เครื่องส่งรุ่นเก่าที่อาจหาเช่าได้ในราคาถูก 8. รายการวิทยุชุมชนที่ประชาชนรากหญ้าสนใจในฐานะจะเป็นผู้จัดรายการคือ รายการเกี่ยวกับปากท้อง รายการศิลปวัฒนธรรม โคลงกลอน ศาสนา รายการทายปัญหา รายการวัยรุ่น รายการทั้งหมดนี้ควรมีเพลงคั่นบ้าง ของรางวัลในการจูงใจให้ผู้ฟังมีส่วนร่วมควรจะมีบ้างแต่ไม่ใช่สิ่งที่จำเป็นที่สุด en
dc.description.abstractalternative This research investigated communication participation, and gratification with community radio of the people in the provinces of Ubonratchatani and Rayong. The methodology undertaken included both the qualitative and quantitative procedures: documentary research, in-depth interviews of radio station managers/directors, lay producer-and-announcer teams, and community leaders, and survey research using questionnaires to inquire into the satisfaction of the peple as community radio program listeners. The results are as follows: 1. The people in the two provinces who joined in the producing and running the programs were still those from the "intellectual social middle-class". In Rayong the major program producers were the Thailand Radio Station staff members. In both provinces, grassroots people still had not had a chance to produce any radio programs, not to mention a chance to participate in the management team. These grassroots people, nonetheless, apparently were not familiar with the concept of community radio; they, nonetheless, understood the concept of democratically-run radio. 2. People as listeners were satisfied with community radio programs at a certain level and suggested some improvements in content and form of the programs. 3. It being allocated 20% of radio frequency as prescribed in the Law of Frequency Distribution and Radio Regulation Organization etc., the people might have a choice in the initial stage to produce community radio programs by sharing broadcasting time with the already existing state radop statopms amd then gradually work together as legal body to request for their own frequency and station. Management and cooperation under the network structure of regional community radio (north, south, central, east, and northeast) help facilitate the activities of community radio. Also cooperation with major ministries would likewise render efficiency to community radio progress. 4. Financial support should be allocated to each community radio station from the National Broadcasting Committee.Parts of the funding might come from non-profit organizations, advertising from small businesses in each particular community, and profit sharing from private sector radio stations. Funding from membership fees, however, should be the last recourse since people still did not consider community radio a "must". 5. The problem of grassroots people lacking knowledge and skill in broadcasting and program producing could be solved by the training assistance of the state radio stations staff and the academic institutions. In terms of incousistencies of program runnings of these rural people, community leaders would assign turn taking to villagers through the acknowledgment of tambon management committees. Young people should be encouraged to run radio programs because this was consideral long-term media education and rights of the people. 6. Ragarding the rules and regulation problems, broadcasting in dialects should be acceptable. Being granted announcer certificate by the Department of Public Relations should bea requisite but should be an evaluation of knowledge in program producing and running rather than testing of pronunciation. 7. Technology and equipment problems could be solved by being primarily dependent on the state radio stations equipment or on trial basis first with the broadcasting through loudspeaking towers system in the villages. Later there might be some leasing of old buildings and second-hand equipment for the operation of the villagers' own radio stations. 8. Community radio programs as proposed by grassroots people if they turned to be producers included news and features concerning their livelihood and careers, culture and art, poetry, religion, quiz and riddles plus teenagers' programs. Definitely, music was very important. Free gifts to attract people to the programs were reinforcement but not necessities if the programs proved to be very useful. en
dc.description.sponsorship ทุนอุดหนุนของสภาวิจัยแห่งชาติ พ.ศ.2544 en
dc.language.iso th en
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.subject การสื่อสาร en
dc.subject วิทยุกระจายเสียง en
dc.title การสื่อสาร การมีส่วนร่วม และความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในวิทยุชุมชนจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีและจังหวัดระยอง (ตุลาคม 2541-สิงหาคม 2544) en
dc.type Technical Report en
dc.email.author Orawan.P@Chula.ac.th