DSpace Repository
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูฟิสิกส์เกี่ยวกับปัญหารการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในเขตการศึกษา 12
dc.contributor.advisor สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
dc.contributor.author ศิริพงศ์ ทีฆะ
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued 2528
dc.identifier.isbn 9746544765
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 en
dc.description.abstract วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในเขตการศึกษา 12 ในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้คือ ความพร้อมของบุคลากร ความพร้อมในวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การคิดตามและการประเมินผล 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูฟิสิกส์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในเขตการศึกษา 12 ในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้คือ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์และสื่อที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการ หรือ ผู้ช่วยอาจารย์ใหญ่ฝ่ายวิชาการ และหัวหน้าสายวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 74 คน และครูฟิสิกส์ จำนวน 82 คน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 12 จำนวน 45 โรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 2 ฉบับ เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบให้ตอบโดยเสรี ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมาเลขคณิต และส่วนค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารประสบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 โดยเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณ์ด้านต่างๆ ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1.1 ความพร้อมของบุคลากร ผู้บริหารประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านความพร้อมของบุคลากรในระดับปานกลาง ครูผู้สอนวิชาฟิสิกส์จำเป็นต้องสอนหลายระดับชั้นหรือหลายรายวิชาเป็นปัญหาอันดับหนึ่ง 1.2 ความพร้อมในวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ผู้บริหารประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านความพร้อมในวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในระดับปานกลาง การขาดแคลนหนังสือและวารสารที่ใช้ในการประกอบในบทเรียนเป็นปัญหาระดับหนึ่ง 1.3 การจัดเรียนกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารประสบปัญหา เกี่ยวกับด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนใน ระดับปานกลาง การส่งเสริมด้านโครงงานทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เป็นปัญหาอันดับหนึ่ง 1.4 การติดตามและการประเมินผล ผู้บริหารประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านการติดตามและการประเมินผลในระดับปานกลาง ความสามารถในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือวัดผลการเรียนก่อนนำไปใช้เป็นปัญหาอันดับหนึ่ง 2. ครูฟิสิกส์ประสบปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 โดยเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาในด้านต่างๆ ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 2.1 เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร ครูฟิสิกส์ประสบปัญหา เกี่ยวกับด้านเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรในระดับปานกลาง ความเหมาะสมระหว่างเนื้อหาวิชากับระดับชั้นเรียนเป็นปัญหาระดับหนึ่ง 2.2 การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูฟิสิกส์ประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในระดับปานกลาง การสอนเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับการคำนวณเป็นปัญหาอันดับหนึ่ง 2.3 วัสดุอุปกรณ์และสื่อที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน ครูฟิสิกส์ประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสื่อที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนระดับปานกลาง สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีคุณภาพต่ำเป็นปัญหาอันดับหนึ่ง 2.4 การวัดผลการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ครูฟิสิกส์ประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านการวัดผลการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนในระดับปานกลาง ความเพียงพอของเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อทดสอบเป็น ปัญหาอันดับหนึ่ง
dc.description.abstractalternative Purposes: The purposes of this research were the following: 1. To study administrators' opinions concerning the implementation problems of the upper secondary school physics curriculum B.E.2524 in educational region twelve in the following aspects :- readiness of staff, readiness of educational materials, teaching-learning activities, follow up and evaluation. 2. To study teachers' opinions concerning the implementation problems of the upper secondary school physics curriculum B.E.2524 in educational region twelve in the following aspects:- curriculum materials, teaching-learning activities, educational materials, measurement and evaluation. Procedure: The samples were 74 administrators consisted of assistant directors or assistant principals for academic affairs and science department heads, and 82 physics teachers of 45 upper secondary schools under the auspices of General Education Department in educational region twelve. Two questionnaires consisting of check-list, rating scale and open-ended questions were constructed by the researcher. The questionnaires were sent to the samples. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Findings: 1. The administrators' opinions concerning the implementation problems of the upper secondary school physics curriculum B.E. 2524 were at the moderate level. Considering each aspect, the results were as follows: 1.1 Readiness of staff: The administrators' opinions concerning the readiness of staff were at the moderate level. The problem of physics teachers concerning teaching many classes or courses was the first in this aspect. 1.2 Readiness of educational materials: The administrators' opinions concerning the readiness of educational materials were at the moderate level. The problem of lacking of textbooks and journal was the first in this aspect. 1.3 Teaching-learning activities: The administrators' opinions concerning the teaching-learning activities were at the moderate level. The problem of promoting of science project was the first in this aspect. 1.4 Follow up and evaluation: The administrators' opinions concerning the follow-up and evaluation were at the moderate level. The problem of checking the quality of the tests before implementing was the first in this: aspect. 2. The physics teachers' opinions concerning the implementation of the upper secondary school physics curriculum B.E. 2524 were at the moderate level. Considering each aspects the results were as follows: 2.1 Curriculum materials: The physics teachers' opinions concerning the curriculum materials were at the moderate level. The problem of appropriateness between content and class level was the first in this aspect. 2.2 Teaching-learning activities: The physics teachers' opinions concerning the teaching-learning activities were at moderate level. The problem of teaching content about calculation was the first in this aspect. 2.3 Educational materials: The physics teachers' opinions concerning the educational materials were at the moderate level. The problem of the low quality of the instructional materials was the first in this aspect. 2.4 Measurement and evaluation: The physics teachers opinions concerning the measurement and evaluation were at the moderate level. The problem of sufficient time for item analysis was the first in this aspect.
dc.language.iso th es
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.subject ฟิสิกส์ -- หลักสูตร en
dc.subject ฟิสิกส์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน en
dc.title ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูฟิสิกส์เกี่ยวกับปัญหารการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในเขตการศึกษา 12 en
dc.title.alternative Administrators' and teachers' opinions concerning the implementation problems of the upper secondary school physics curriculum B.E. 2524 in educational region region twelve en
dc.type Thesis es
dc.degree.name ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต es
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท es
dc.degree.discipline มัธยมศึกษา es
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.email.advisor ไม่มีข้อมูล