dc.contributor.advisor |
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท |
dc.contributor.author |
ทิพยรัตน์ บูรณทะโชติ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
2012-03-24T05:43:29Z |
2012-03-24T05:43:29Z |
dc.date.issued |
2517 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18535 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517 |
en |
dc.description.abstract |
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้ภาพยนตร์แบบลูพประกอบคำบรรยาย ภาพยนตร์แบบลูพประกอบเสียงจากเทป และการสาธิตในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การดำเนินงาน ทดลองสอนบทเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์กับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้คัดเลือกมาจำนวน 120 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆละ 40 คน ซึ่งมีอายุและความสามารถในการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ใกล้เคียงกัน กลุ่มที่ 1 เรียนโดยใช้ภาพยนตร์แบบลูพ ซูเปอร์ 8 มิลลิเมตรประกอบเสียงจากเทป กลุ่มที่ 3 เรียนจากการสาธิต บทเรียนที่ใช้ทดลองจำนวน 3 เรื่องสอนโดยผู้สอนคนเดียวกัน หลังการทดลองแต่ละครั้งให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบวัดความเข้าใจที่มีต่อบทเรียนนั้นๆ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบได้นำมาหาความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ย และให้นักเรียนตอบแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการนำภาพยนตร์แบบลูพ ซูเปอร์ 8 มิลลิเมตร มาใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัย จากผลลการเรียนของกลุ่มสาธิต กับกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนจากภาพยนตร์ แบบลูพ ซูเปอร์ 8 มิลลิเมตร พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แสดงว่ากลุ่มทดลองเรียนได้ดีกว่ากลุ่มสาธิต และผลการเรียนของกลุ่มที่เรียนจากภาพยนตร์แบบลูพประกอบเสียงจากเทปแตกต่างจากกลุ่มสาธิตอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ นั่นคือภาพยนตร์ลูพประกอบเสียงจากเทปเป็นอุปกรณ์ที่สามารถแทนการสาธิตได้ในบางกรณี จากแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น นักเรียนชอบวิธีเรียนด้วยลูพที่มีการอธิบายประกอบ เพราะได้เห็นขั้นตอนของขบวนการทดลองอย่างชัดเจน และช่วยให้มีความเข้าใจได้เร็วและจดจำเนื้อเรื่องในบทเรียนได้ดี ข้อเสนอแนะ เนื่องจากภาพยนตร์แบบลูพ 8 มิลลิเมตรเป็นสื่อการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงและมีคุณค่าต่อการเรียนการสอนมาก ดังนั้นควรที่ผู้บริหารการศึกษาและนักการศึกษาจะพิจารณาส่งเสริมให้มีการผลิตให้ตรงกับหลักสูตรและการนำมาใช้ในวงการศึกษาทุกระดับของไทย นอกจากนั้นควรมีการวิจัยเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนระหว่างการใช้ ภาพยนตร์แบบลูพ 8 มิลลิเมตร กับ สื่อการสอนประเภทอื่นในการสอนวิชาและระดับชั้นต่างๆ หรือทดลองใช้เปรียบเทียบผลการสอนจากการสาธิต กับการใช้ภาพยนต์แบบลูพ 8 มิลลิเมตรประกอบการสอนในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สาขาต่างๆและน่าจะได้มีการทดลองจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล โดยใช้ภาพยนตร์แบบลูพกับบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป เพื่อให้ภาพยนตร์แบบลูพได้เป็นประโยชน์ในการศึกษาอย่างแท้จริง |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
Purpose: To study the effectiveness of teaching science using super 8 millimeter film loops with explanation and super 8 millimeter film loops with tape-recording sound techniques as compared to demonstration at the lower secondary education level. Procedure : Science instructions were given to 120 selected matayomsuksa 1 students. They were divided into 3 groups of 40 students with equal age and science ability. The instructor used super 8 millimeter filmloops with explanation and super 8 millimeter filmloops with tape recording sound techniques in teaching the first and the second groups which were the experimental groups. The third group or the control group was taught with demonstration by the instructor. The same 3 lessons were given to each by the same instructor. After each period instruction, the students were given the same tests. The test results were statistically computed to obtain the means. The mean scores of the three groups were compared to determine statistically significant differences. The experimental groups were asked to fill out a questionnaire about their opinions regarding the use of super 8 millimeter filmloops during the instructions. Result: The result showed that there was a significant difference between the first experimental group and the control group. It was shown that studying by super 8 millimeter filmloops with explanation yielded better learning achievement. There was no significant difference between the control group and the second experimental group. Therefore, it was concluded that super 8 millimeter filmloops with tape recording sound techniques can replace demonstration in some cases. The students in the experimental group preferred filmloops with explanation because they could follow the experimental process, step by step, which gave them better understanding and memorizing of the lessons. Suggestion: The super 8 millimeter filmloop is an efficient instructional media of teaching. Therefore educational administrators and educators should support the production of filmloops for the curriculum and the utilization of filmloops in every educational level in Thailand. Furthermore, there should be comparative studies of the effectiveness of super 8 millimeter filmloops and other types of media in teaching various subjects at all levels of learning. There should also be more researches to compare students’ achievement as resulted from the use of demonstration and filmloop in teaching different branches of science. Moreover, there should be an experiment in individualized instruction in order to maximize the educational use of 8 millimeter filmloops. |
443735 bytes |
767190 bytes |
1055655 bytes |
382198 bytes |
357360 bytes |
463603 bytes |
1014156 bytes |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
th |
es |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
dc.subject |
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
en |
dc.subject |
ภาพยนตร์เพื่อการศึกษา |
en |
dc.subject |
ฟิล์มลูป |
en |
dc.title |
การเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ด้วยการสาธิตภาพยนตร์แบบลูพ และภาพยนตร์แบบลูพประกอบเสียงจากเทป |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
Comparison of teaching science at the lower secondary education level by demonstration, film loop and film loop with tape recording sound techniques |
en |
dc.type |
Thesis |
es |
dc.degree.name |
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
es |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
es |
dc.degree.discipline |
โสตทัศนศึกษา |
es |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |