DSpace Repository
บทวิเคราะห์คำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 20/2544 กรณี พ.ต.ท. ทักษิณ ชินวัตร ปกปิดการแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน
dc.contributor.advisor นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
dc.contributor.author มงคล สงปรางค์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2546
dc.identifier.isbn 9741741227
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 en
dc.description.abstract ด้วยเหตุที่มาตรา 295 ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยฉบับปัจจุบัน (พ.ศ.2540) ได้กำหนดให้คณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติมีหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบบัญชีแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง หากพบว่าผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองผู้ใดจงใจไม่ยื่นบัญชีฯ และเอกสารประกอบตามที่กำหนดไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญหรือจงใจยื่นบัญชีฯ และเอกสารประกอบด้วยข้อความอันเป็นเท็จหรือปกปิดข้อเท็จจริงที่ควรแจ้งให้ทราบ ให้เสนอเรื่องให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญวินิจฉัยชี้ขาด โดยคำวินิจฉัยในศาลรัฐธรรมนูญในคดีดังกล่าวนี้มีความสำคัญต่อระบบการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐที่เกี่ยวกับการตรวจสอบบัญชีแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง เพื่อป้องกันการทุจริตหรือการแสวงหาผลประโยชน์จากการใช้อำนาจรัฐ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญตามมาตรา 295 โดยเฉพาะคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 20/2544 กรณีพันตำรวจโททักษิณ ชินวัตร ปกปิดการแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินว่ามีกระบวนพิจารณาคดี การให้เหตุผลในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีความสอดคล้องตามหลักรัฐธรรมนูญและกระบวนการพิจารณาคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญหรือไม่ และศึกษาถึงผลสืบเนื่องจากคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับนี้ว่าจะก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อการตรวจสอบการยื่นบัญชีแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองอย่างไร เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนพิจารณาคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 20/2544 ยังขาดหลักเกณฑ์ที่ชัดเจนและเป็นระบบ กระบวนการพิจารณาคดีบางเรื่องไม่ถูกต้องสอดคล้องตามหลักรัฐธรรมนูญและกระบวนการพิจารณาคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ การให้เหตุผลในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีความไม่ชัดเจนและไม่เหมาะสมตามหลักรัฐธรรมนูญ ส่งผลกระทบต่อองค์กรตรวจสอบบัญชีแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง ฉะนั้นศาลรัฐธรรมนูญควรปรับปรุงกระบวนการพิจารณาคดีและการให้เหตุผลคดีรัฐธรรมนูญมาตรา 295 ให้มีความถูกต้องและสอดคล้องตามหลักรัฐธรรมนูญต่อไป ผู้เขียนจึงมีการเสนอให้มีการปรับปรุงกระบวนการพิจารณาคดีตามรัฐธรรมนูญมาตรา 295 ให้มีรายละเอียดให้ถูกต้องเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องตามหลักรัฐธรรมนูญและกระบวนการพิจารณาคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ การให้เหตุผลในคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญควรมีความสมเหตุสมผลสอดคล้องกับระบบการตรวจสอบการยื่นบัญชีแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง โดยให้มีการนำแนวคิดและนิติวิธีตามกฎหมายมหาขนมาปรับใช้แก่คดีและควรส่งเสริมงานเขียนคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญให้มีคุณภาพและคุณค่าตามหลักวิชาการที่ถูกต้องยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.abstractalternative According to section 295 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand (B.E. 2540), the National Counter Corruption Commission is assigned to inspect accounts showing particulars assets and liabilities of persons holding political positions. Once it is found that any person holding a political position intentionally fails to submit the account showing assets and liabilities and the supporting documents as provided in the Constitution or intentionally submits the same with false statements or conceals the facts which should be revealed, the National Counter Corruption Commission shall refer the matter to the Constitutional Court for further decision . As such decision has an important role on inspection system of the exercise of state power concerning inspection of accounts showing particulars assets and liabilities of persons holding political positions, it leads to prevention of corruption and interest exploitation from the exercise of state power. This thesis is emphasized on the study of decisions of the Constitutional Court under section 295 especially the decision no. 20/2544 for case of Pol.Lt.Col. Thaksin Shinawatra concealing assets and liabilities. The purposes are to study its proceedings and legal reasoning whether they are in consistent with the Constitution and the procedure of the Constitutional Court as well as its consequence on inspection of accounts showing particulars assets and liabilities of persons holding political positions in order to find out a solution for arisen problems and deficiencies. The study shows that proceedings of the decision of the Constitutional Court no. 20/2544 lacked clear and systematic regulations while some were not in consistent with the Constitution and the procedure of the Constitutional Court. Legal reasoning was also ambiguous and inappropriate as to the principle of Constitution. These deficiencies affected the organization and system of inspection of accounts showing particulars assets and liabilities of persons holding political positions. The author, therefore, suggested that proceedings for section 295 of the Constitution be improved with correct details and be in consistent with the principle of Constitution and the procedure of the constitutional court whereas its legal reasoning should be given in accordance with the inspection system of accounts showing particulars assets and liabilities of persons holding political positions. In order to do so, Juristic Methodology of public law should be applied. Moreover, the writing of decision of the Constitutional Court should be encouraged in academic terms for better quality and value.
dc.language.iso th es
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.title บทวิเคราะห์คำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 20/2544 กรณี พ.ต.ท. ทักษิณ ชินวัตร ปกปิดการแสดงรายการทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน en
dc.title.alternative An analysis of decision of constitutional court no 20/2544 for case of Pol.LT.COL.Thaksin shinawatra concealing assets and liabilities en
dc.type Thesis es
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต es
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท es
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์ es
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en