DSpace Repository
อำนาจฟ้องคดีอาญาของผู้เสียหาย : สัมฤทธิ์ผลของการฟ้องคดีความผิดฐานฉ้อโกง
dc.contributor.advisor อภิรัตน์ เพ็ชรศิริ
dc.contributor.author ประดิษฐ์ พงษ์สุวรรณ์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2549
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 en_US
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาสัมฤทธิ์ผลของระบบการดำเนินคดีอาญาของไทยที่ปัจจุบันได้ให้ผู้เสียหายสามารถฟ้องคดีได้อย่างอิสระและอย่างกว้างขวาง นอกเหนือจากการรับรองให้ผู้เสียหายสามารถร้องทุกข์ให้เจ้าพนักงานดำเนินคดีได้อยู่แล้ว ทั้งนี้ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมในการยกเลิกอำนาจฟ้องคดีอาญาของผู้เสียหาย โดยผู้วิจัยได้เลือกคดีความผิดฐานฉ้อโกงเป็นกรณีศึกษาและดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารและวิจัยสนาม ซึ่งในการวิจัยสนามได้สำรวจข้อมูลการดำเนินคดีความผิดฐานฉ้อโกงที่ยื่นฟ้องต่อศาลอาญา ศาลแขวงพระนครเหนือและศาลแขวงดุสิต ในปี พ.ศ.2547 และสำรวจข้อมูลความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาของบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การฟ้องร้องดำเนินคดีความผิดฐานฉ้อโกงของผู้เสียหายโดยรวมยังขาดสัมฤทธิ์ผลอยู่ อีกทั้งเป้าหมายการดำเนินคดียังคำนึงถึงประโยชน์ในทางทรัพย์สินมากกว่าการให้ใช้โทษทางอาญา ผู้เสียหายส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ใช้ช่องทางในการเยียวยาความเสียหายตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดไว้และมาตรการควบคุมตรวจสอบการดำเนินคดีของผู้เสียหายยังใช้ไม่ได้ผลเท่าที่ควร ขณะที่ผลการวิจัยยังแสดงให้เห็นว่าการฟ้องร้องดำเนินคดีโดยเจ้าพนักงานมีประสิทธิภาพที่สูงกว่าและผู้เสียหายยังสามารถมีส่วนร่วมและตรวจสอบการดำเนินคดี รวมถึงผู้เสียหายมีช่องทางและมีสัดส่วนในการได้รับการเยียวยาความเสียหายไม่น้อยไปกว่าการเลือกฟ้องคดีด้วยตนเอง นอกจากนี้การวิจัยเอกสารยังพบว่า การให้ผู้เสียหายฟ้องคดีอาญาได้อย่างกว้างขวางโดยทั่วไปได้ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อระบบการนำผู้กระทำผิดมาลงโทษของรัฐ ตลอดจนระบบการคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลในคดีอาญา และแนวคิดทฤษฎีการดำเนินคดีอาญาในปัจจุบันยอมรับว่าการดำเนินคดีอาญาเป็นเรื่องส่วนรวมที่รัฐควรเข้ามามีบทบาท ซึ่งระบบการดำเนินคดีอาญาในต่างประเทศส่วนใหญ่ก็ได้ให้เจ้าพนักงานของรัฐเข้ามาเป็นผู้ฟ้องร้องดำเนินคดี อย่างไรก็ดี การฟ้องคดีของผู้เสียหายในประเทศไทยเป็นวัฒนธรรมที่มีมานาน การที่จะพิจารณายกเลิกอำนาจฟ้องคดีอาญาของผู้เสียหายจำเป็นต้องคำนึงว่าระบบการดำเนินคดีอาญาที่มาทดแทนสามารถรองรับผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ทุกข้อทุกประเด็นและได้รับความเชื่อถือศรัทธาจากประชาชนเพียงพอแล้วหรือไม่ ซึ่งจากการสำรวจความเห็นของบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องพบว่า บุคคลส่วนใหญ่ยังเห็นว่าการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เสียหายสามารถฟ้องคดีอาญาได้มีความเหมาะสมและยังไม่เห็นด้วยกับการยกเลิกอำนาจฟ้องคดีอาญาของผู้เสียหาย แต่ผู้ให้ความเห็นดังกล่าวประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งก็ได้มีความเห็นต่อไปว่าควรจำกัดขอบเขตการฟ้องคดีของผู้เสียหายลงบ้าง ผู้วิจัยจึงเสนอแนะว่า การยกเลิกอำนาจฟ้องคดีอาญาของผู้เสียหายคงจะยังไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพสังคมไทยในปัจจุบัน การจำกัดขอบเขตการฟ้องคดีของผู้เสียหายและเพิ่มมาตรการควบคุมตรวจสอบการดำเนินคดี พร้อมกับพัฒนากระบวนการดำเนินคดีของเจ้าพนักงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพ สร้างความเชื่อมั่นแก่ประชาชน ตลอดจนเพิ่มช่องทางให้ผู้เสียหายสามารถมีส่วนร่วมและตรวจสอบการดำเนินคดีได้มากขึ้นน่าจะเป็นวิธีการที่เหมาะสมมากกว่า
dc.description.abstractalternative The objective of this research is to study the effectiveness of the Thai criminal prosecution systems that allows the injured person to take legal action independently and extensively despite the existing right of the injured person to lodge a complaint with the official to conduct criminal prosecution on his behalf. The research is to analyse whether it is expedient to abrogate the right of injured person in instituting the criminal charges on his own authority. The researcher has chosen to particularly focus on the charge of fraud as a case study and undertaken the research by ways of documentary and field research. For field research, the researcher has gathered and obtained the information from cases filed with Criminal Court, Pranakorn Nua Kwaeng Court and Dusit Kwaeng Court in the year B.E. 2004 as well as from opinion of some relevant persons of the study. The research has shown that criminal prosecutions instituted by injured persons still lack of effectiveness in general. Also, its purpose of instituting the charges still remains rather considering on its own interest than seriously adopting a criminal punishment measure. Most of injured persons have not recovered their losses in accordance with the laws. Moreover, the measure for controlling and checking and balancing the prosecution taken by the injured person was not considered as effective, while the research has shown the greater effectiveness of the cases, where injured person also be entitled to the participation and inspection of the proceedings conducted by governmental officers. Also, the possibility that the injured person might be receiving the compensation is not less than case brought by himself. Furthermore, the documentary research has shown that the right to independently and extensively file the general cases has affected the government in terms of the conviction and the protection of right of the person in criminal case systems against the wrongdoer. Present theory on criminal proceeding accepts that criminal procedures concerns public interest that government should take on the role as the same as most foreign countries. However, the institution of criminal charges in Thailand has long been a culture of a country that one must necessarily be consider whether the substitute criminal proceedings would sufficiently support the effects caused by such changes in every issues and aspects and be dependable. As from the research, most of relevant persons found that the right of the injured person to file criminal charges on his own authority still be considered as appropriate and were not agreed with the abrogation of such right. But however, half of them had an additional opinion to put injured person limitation of extent in instituting the criminal charge. The researcher therefore suggests that the abrogation of the right to institute the criminal charge of the injured person still remains inappropriate for the Thai present social environment, which, in the researcher opinion, the limitation of extent for instituting the case of the injured person, the increase of measure for controlling and check and balance of the case, the development of state criminal proceedings, the enhance of people confidentiality as well as the increase of alternatives to enable the injured person to participate in and check and balance the proceedings are deemed to be more appropriate methods.
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.200
dc.title อำนาจฟ้องคดีอาญาของผู้เสียหาย : สัมฤทธิ์ผลของการฟ้องคดีความผิดฐานฉ้อโกง en_US
dc.title.alternative The right of injured person to institute criminal charge : the effectiveness of obtaining conviction for fraud en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์ en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.2006.200