DSpace Repository
การดำเนินคดีอาญาของอัยการทหารในศาลทหาร : ศึกษากรณีการสั่งคดี
dc.contributor.advisor มัทยา จิตติรัตน์
dc.contributor.author ภัสสร ชีระพันธุ์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2555
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 en_US
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาเรื่องอัยการทหารมีอำนาจพิจารณาสั่งคดีหรือไม่ และการใช้ดุลพินิจในการสั่งคดีของผู้บังคับบัญชาของอัยการทหารและอัยการทหารถูกควบคุมและตรวจสอบโดยองค์กรใดหรือไม่ จากการศึกษาพบว่าอัยการทหารมีหน้าที่หลัก คือ การเสนอความเห็นทางคดีต่อผู้บังคับบัญชาของอัยการทหาร การเป็นโจทก์ฟ้องคดี และการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาคดีในศาลทหาร อัยการทหารไม่มีอำนาจพิจารณาสั่งคดี มีอำนาจแค่เพียงเสนอความเห็นทางคดีขึ้นไปตามลำดับชั้นจนถึงหัวหน้าอัยการทหาร ผู้บัญชาการมณฑลทหาร และผู้บังคับการจังหวัดทหาร ผู้บังคับบัญชาของอัยการทหารเท่านั้นมีอำนาจใช้ดุลพินิจพิจารณาสั่งฟ้องหรือสั่งไม่ฟ้องผู้ต้องหาหรือทหารที่กระทำความผิด การพิจารณาสั่งคดีโดยเที่ยงธรรมต้องประกอบด้วยความเป็นอิสระในการสั่งคดีและกระบวนการควบคุมและตรวจสอบการใช้ดุลพินิจในการสั่งคดี แต่การใช้ดุลพินิจในการสั่งคดีของผู้บังคับบัญชาของอัยการทหารและอัยการทหารไม่ถูกควบคุมและตรวจสอบโดยองค์กรภายนอกและผู้เสียหายที่ไม่เป็นบุคคลที่อยู่ในอำนาจศาลทหารเลย มีแต่องค์กรภายในหรือผู้บังคับบัญชาทางทหารเท่านั้น ที่เข้ามาควบคุมและตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ซึ่งทำให้ประชาชนทั่วไปและผู้เสียหายในคดีไม่ไว้วางใจและไม่เชื่อถือในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทหาร และเข้าใจว่าอัยการทหารดำเนินคดีในลักษณะเอื้อประโยชน์และช่วยเหลือทหารที่กระทำความผิดด้วยกันเอง ผู้วิจัยจึงเห็นว่าในกรณีคดีความผิดตามกฎหมายอาญาทั่วไปและคดีความผิดตามกฎหมายอาญาทหารควรแก้ไขให้อัยการศาลทหารกรุงเทพ อัยการศาลมณฑลทหาร และอัยการศาลจังหวัดทหารเป็นผู้มีอำนาจสั่งคดี และให้ผู้เสียหายทั้งที่เป็นบุคคลที่อยู่ในอำนาจศาลทหารและไม่เป็นบุคคลที่อยู่ในอำนาจศาลทหารมีอำนาจเป็นโจทก์ยื่นฟ้องผู้ต้องหาเป็นคดีอาญาต่อศาลทหารและดำเนินคดีในศาลทหารด้วยตนเอง เพื่อให้อัยการทหารมีอำนาจพิจารณาสั่งคดี และอำนาจในการสั่งคดีไม่ผูกพันกับอำนาจบังคับบัญชาทางทหาร รวมทั้งเป็นการเปิดโอกาสให้องค์กรอื่นและบุคคลภายนอกมีอำนาจควบคุมและตรวจสอบ en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative This Thesis focuses on two main issues: whether a Military Prosecutor has an authority to order a case or not and whether the Commanding Officers of Military Prosecutors and Military Prosecutor’s discretion of ordering a case is controlled and examined by any organization or not. From the study, it is found that the main duties of a Military Prosecutor are to propose a case opinion to Commanding Officers of Military Prosecutors, to enter a charge in the Military Court and to proceed in the Military Court. Military Prosecutor oneself doesn’t have an authority to order a case but has to propose a case opinion to a Commanding Officer; Chief of Military Prosecutors, Commanding General, Military Circle and Military District Commanding Officer. Only the Commanding Officers have authority to decide to issue a prosecution order or a non-prosecution order. To order a case fairly, the Commanding Officers should have independence in ordering a case and are subjected to Control and Examination of the Discretion of Ordering a case. In fact, the Commanding Officers of Military Prosecutors and Military Prosecutor’s discretion of ordering a case aren’t controlled and examined by the external organization and a victim who is not subjected to a Military Court. They only are controlled and examined by the internal organization or their commanding officer. This causes other people and the victim not to trust and believe in the system of the Military Justice but to believe that a Military Prosecutor proceeds a case in favor of the accused who is in a military service. The researcher suggests that Military Prosecutor, Bangkok Military Court, or that in Military Circle Court, and that in Military District Court have an authority in ordering a case for criminal offenses and military criminal offenses. Moreover, both the victim who is subjected to a Military Court and that who isn’t subjected to a Military Court should have the rights to enter a charge and to proceed in the Military Court by oneself for any criminal offenses not in the Military Penal Code. The results of these are: the Military Prosecutor has an authority to order a case by oneself, the authority to order a case isn’t under the influence of the line of command, and other organization and people can control and examine. en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.481
dc.subject ความผิดทางทหาร -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ไทย en_US
dc.subject ศาลทหาร -- ไทย en_US
dc.subject การพิจารณาและตัดสินคดี (ความผิดทางทหาร) en_US
dc.subject วิธีพิจารณาความอาญา en_US
dc.subject Military offenses -- Law and legislation -- Thailand en_US
dc.subject Military courts -- Thailand en_US
dc.subject Trials (Military offenses) -- Thailand en_US
dc.subject Criminal procedure en_US
dc.title การดำเนินคดีอาญาของอัยการทหารในศาลทหาร : ศึกษากรณีการสั่งคดี en_US
dc.title.alternative The military criminal procedure : a study of prosecution by military prosecutor en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์ en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor Mattaya.J@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.2012.481