DSpace Repository
ผลที่เกิดจากบทเฉพาะกาลต่อหลักความเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดของรัฐธรรมนูญ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีบทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 พ.ศ. 2550 และ พ.ศ. 2560
dc.contributor.advisor นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
dc.contributor.author ปิยะธิดา วงศ์ศิริวัฒน์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2559
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาบทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 พ.ศ. 2550 และ พ.ศ.2560 โดยได้แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรกศึกษารูปแบบการเขียนบทเฉพาะกาล พบว่าบทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญไทยทั้ง 3 ฉบับ มีบทบัญญัติที่ค่อนข้างยาว มีความสลับซับซ้อน เชื่อมโยงหลายมาตราและในบางมาตราเมื่อถูกเชื่อมโยงแล้วยังเชื่อมโยงต่อไปยังมาตราอื่น ๆ อีกทอดหนึ่ง ทำให้เกิดความสับสนและยากแก่การทำความเข้าใจ ส่วนที่สองศึกษาการบังคับใช้บทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญไทยทั้ง 3 ฉบับ ยังคงไว้ซึ่งสถาบันและบุคคลที่มีอยู่ตามรัฐธรรมนูญเดิมไว้ การบังคับให้พิจารณาพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับที่สำคัญภายในระยะเวลาที่กำหนด การเลือกตั้งสมาชิกรัฐสภาชุดใหม่ สถานภาพของฝ่ายบริหารหลังประกาศใช้รัฐธรรมนูญ กลไกการตรวจสอบอำนาจและการใช้อำนาจรัฐ การจัดตั้งองค์กรตรวจสอบและการปฏิรูปการเมือง การตราพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญที่มีความสำคัญและจำเป็นสำหรับการปฏิรูปการเมือง การกำหนดระยะเวลาในการเลือกตั้งหรือจัดรูปแบบสถาบันทางกฎหมายและสถาบันทางการเมืองต่าง ๆ ใหม่ การยกเว้นบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญบางมาตราไม่ให้นำมาใช้บังคับกับกรณีต่าง ๆ ภายใต้เงื่อนไข จากการศึกษาการบังคับใช้บทเฉพาะกาลทั้งหมดที่กล่าวมาได้นำมาสู่การศึกษาส่วนที่สาม ได้แก่ การศึกษาผลที่เกิดจากบทเฉพาะกาลต่อหลักความเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดของรัฐธรรมนูญ สามารถแยกเป็นกรณีที่บทเฉพาะกาลบัญญัติแตกต่างไปจากเนื้อหาของรัฐธรรมนูญและกรณีที่เนื้อหาของรัฐธรรมนูญไม่เคยบัญญัติไว้แต่นำมาบัญญัติไว้ในบทเฉพาะกาล เช่น การรับรองการกระทำใด ๆ ก่อนหรือหลังประกาศใช้รัฐธรรมนูญว่าเป็นการชอบด้วยกฎหมายและรัฐธรรมนูญ ผู้ศึกษาจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้ บทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยควรมีรูปแบบการเขียนที่สั้น กะทัดรัด ไม่เชื่อมโยงหลายมาตรา บทบัญญัติใดที่มีรายละเอียดมากให้นำไปบัญญัติไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญหรือพระราชบัญญัติต่อไป ควรกำหนดสภาพบังคับให้แก่หน่วยงานของรัฐ องค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ที่มีหน้าที่ตรากฎหมายหรือระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องให้ดำเนินการให้แล้วเสร็จภายในเวลาที่กำหนดเพื่อกระตุ้นให้กลไกของรัฐสามารถดำเนินการต่อไปได้โดยไม่ต้องหยุดชะงัก อีกทั้งไม่ควรนำบทบัญญัติที่รับรองการกระทำก่อนหรือหลังวันประกาศใช้รัฐธรรมนูญโดยถือว่าการกระทำนั้นชอบด้วยกฎหมายและรัฐธรรมนูญ อันจะส่งผลต่อการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญมาบัญญัติไว้ในบทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญ และในกรณีที่บทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญกำหนดยกเว้นไม่ให้นำบทบัญญัติในรัฐธรรมนูญบางเรื่องมาบังคับใช้ซึ่งมีรายละเอียดจำนวนมากควรนำไปบัญญัติไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.description.abstractalternative This thesis is a study of the transitory provisions of the Constitutions of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E. 2540 (1997), B.E. 2550 (2007) and B.E. 2560 (2017) which can be divided into three parts. Part One is a study of the writing styles of the said transitory provisions. It was found that the transitory provisions in all three constitutions are relatively long and complicated with connecting clauses across several articles and some such provisions are further connected to yet another article. This writing style renders the transitory provisions confusing and difficult to comprehend. Part Two is a study of the enforcement of the transitory provisions in all three constitutions. The following issues were found to be retained in the transitory provisions: established institutions and individuals in previous constitutions, a requirement that the deliberation of key organic laws must be completed within a prescribed period, election of new members of the parliament, the status of the administrative power after the promulgation of a new constitution, the mechanism to investigate the exercising of state power, establishment of audit organizations and implementation of political reform, legislation of the organic laws that are important and essential to political reform, stipulation of election schedules or reformulation of legal and political institutions, conditional exemption of the enforcement of certain provisions in specific cases. Examination of all these transitory provisions led to the study in Part Three which study their effects on the supremacy of the constitution. Such effects are divided into cases where the transitory provisions differ from the content of the constitution and cases where they have never before been included in any of the constitutions but appear in the transitory provisions, for example, the recognition of any act committed before or after the promulgation of a constitution as legitimate under the laws and the constitution. The following recommendations are proposed by the researcher: the transitory provisions of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand should be written in a succinct and precise style with no linkage to too many articles. Transitory provisions with lengthy details should be included in an organic law or ancillary law instead. Penalty should be imposed upon any government agency, independent organ or the Constitution Court, whose duties are to pass relevant legislations or regulations, when it fails to do so within the prescribed period. The proposed penalty is to prompt unbroken performance of state mechanisms. The transitory provisions recognizing an act committed before or after the promulgation of a constitution as legitimate under the laws and the constitution, which may affect the investigation of its constitutionality, should not be included in a transitory provision. In the case that the details of a transitory provision granting exemption to the enforcement of specific constitutional provisions are too lengthy, such transitory provision should be included in the relevant organic law instead.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.442
dc.title ผลที่เกิดจากบทเฉพาะกาลต่อหลักความเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดของรัฐธรรมนูญ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีบทเฉพาะกาลของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 พ.ศ. 2550 และ พ.ศ. 2560
dc.title.alternative THE RESULTS OF THE TRANSITORY PROVISIONS AFFECTING THE SUPREMACY OF THE CONSTITUTION : CASE STUDIES IN THE TRANSITORY PROVISIONS OF THE CONSITITUTIONS OF THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND B.E. 2540 (1997), B.E. 2550 (2007) AND B.E. 2560 (2017)
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor Nantawat.B@Chula.ac.th,deanlaw@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.442