DSpace Repository
การใช้หลักการจูงใจในภาพถ่ายสำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก
dc.contributor.advisor ศุภกรณ์ ดิษฐพันธุ์
dc.contributor.author วัชราธร เพ็ญศศิธร
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2551
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 en_US
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยเรื่อง การใช้หลักการจูงใจในภาพถ่ายสำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อหาจุดจับใจ (Appeal) ในภาพถ่าย การจัดองค์ประกอบภาพถ่าย (Photographic Composition) การเลือกใช้จดหมายตรง (Direct Mail) และวิธีการจัดหน้า (Layout) ในงานสิ่งพิมพ์ เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการออกแบบ โดยจำแนกตามสถานการณ์ปัญหาเด็กด้านต่างๆ ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเนื้อหาของการใช้หลักการจูงใจในภาพถ่าย จากนั้นทำการคัดเลือกตัวอย่างผลงานภาพถ่ายที่เป็นภาพโฆษณา และภาพสารคดี ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ปัญหาด้านเด็ก ตั้งแต่ปี ค.ศ.2000 ถึง ค.ศ.2007 จาก 8 แหล่งข้อมูล ได้แก่ การประกวดสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาของ British Design & Art Direction (D&AD) การประกวดสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาของ Europe’s Premier Creative Awards (EPICA Awards) การประกวดสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาของ New York Festival International Advertising Awards การประกวดสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาของสถาบัน Luerzer’s Int’l Archive การประกวดภาพถ่ายของ World Press Photo Contest การประกวดภาพถ่ายของ International Photography Awards การประกวดภาพถ่ายของ Photography Master Cup และการประกวดภาพถ่ายของ Black and White Spider Awards รวมทั้งสิ้น 220 ภาพ นำไปสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามส่งให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสร้างสรรค์ภาพและการออกแบบ ทำการวิเคราะห์แนวคิดจากภาพถ่าย จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้กลับมาทำการวิเคราะห์และสรุปผล โดยแสดงในรูปจำนวนของร้อยละ และจัดเรียงตามลำดับคะแนนสูงต่ำ การออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์สำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก แบ่งตามสถานการณ์ปัญหาเด็ก 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ ปัญหาด้านการปกป้องคุ้มครอง จำแนกตามสภาพปัญหาได้แก่ เด็กกำพร้า เด็กถูกทอดทิ้ง เด็กถูกทำร้ายทารุณ เด็กที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ เด็กกับสารเสพติด เด็กเร่ร่อน เด็กถูกค้า เด็กพิการ แรงงานเด็ก เด็กในกระบวนการยุติธรรม เด็กพลัดถิ่น เด็กชาวเขา เด็กในชุมชนแออัด เด็กไร้สัญชาติ เด็กลูกแรงงานก่อสร้าง เด็กที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากภัยพิบัติหรือสารพิษอันตราย เด็กยากจน และเด็กถูกละเมิดและกระทำความรุนแรงโดยสื่อ ปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพกายและสุขภาพจิต พบว่าเด็กมีปัญหาภาวะขาดสารไอโอดีน ทารกมีน้ำหนักน้อย มีภาวะเตี้ย มีปัญหาด้านคุณภาพน้ำบริโภคไม่ได้มาตรฐาน พ่อแม่ ขาดความรู้และทักษะในการเลี้ยงดูบุตร ทำให้ได้รับการบริการสาธารณสุขไม่ครบขั้นตอน ปัญหาด้านครอบครัว นันทนาการ และการมีส่วนร่วม พบว่าเด็กจำนวนหนึ่งถูกพ่อ แม่ และคนในครอบครัว ปล่อยปละละเลย หรือทอดทิ้ง ขาด แหล่งนันทนาการที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนรู้ บางครั้งเด็กตกเป็นเหยื่อของการแสวงประโยชน์จากผู้ใหญ่ในกิจกรรมด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมือง ปัญหาด้านการจัดการศึกษา โดยสาเหตุของปัญหาเนื่องจากครอบครัวยากจน การออกกลางคัน ต้องหารายได้ให้ครอบครัว ผลสรุปของการวิจัยสามารถนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบได้ดังน 1. ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์สำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก ในปัญหาด้านการปกป้องคุ้มครอง มีการใช้จุดจับใจทั้งหมด 6 รูปแบบ โดยใช้จุดจับใจด้านความเห็นอกเห็นใจมากที่สุด มีการใช้หลักการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพถ่ายทั้งหมด 11 รูปแบบ โดยใช้หลักการเรื่องอารมณ์ของสีมากที่สุด มีการเลือกชนิดจดหมายตรงที่เหมาะสมทั้งหมด 5 ชนิด คือ ไปรษณียบัตร แผ่นโฆษณา แผ่นพับ ใบปลิว และจดหมายขาย โดยใช้วิธีการจัดหน้าในงานสิ่งพิมพ์แบบใช้ภาพอย่างเดียว 2. ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์สำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก ในปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพกาย และสุขภาพจิต มีการใช้จุดจับใจทั้งหมด 4 รูปแบบ โดยใช้จุดจับใจเรื่องที่ทำให้ตกใจหรือสะเทือนใจมากที่สุด มีการใช้หลักการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพถ่ายทั้งหมด 8 รูปแบบ โดยใช้หลักการเรื่องจุดเด่นจุดสนใจมากที่สุด มีการเลือกชนิดจดหมายตรงที่เหมาะสมทั้งหมด 5 ชนิด คือ แผ่นโฆษณา ใบปลิว แผ่นพับ ไปรษณียบัตร และจดหมายขาย โดยใช้วิธีการจัดหน้าในงานสิ่งพิมพ์แบบใช้ภาพอย่างเดียว 3. ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์สำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก ในปัญหาด้านครอบครัว นันทนาการ และการมีส่วนร่วม มีการใช้จุดจับใจทั้งหมด 4 รูปแบบ โดยใช้จุดจับใจเรื่องที่ทำให้ตกใจหรือสะเทือนใจมากที่สุด มีการใช้หลักการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพถ่ายทั้งหมด 5 รูปแบบ โดยใช้หลักการเรื่องจุดเด่นจุดสนใจมากที่สุด มีการเลือกชนิดจดหมายตรงที่เหมาะสมทั้งหมด 4 ชนิด คือ แผ่นโฆษณา ไปรษณียบัตร แผ่นพับ และใบปลิว โดยใช้วิธีการจัดหน้าในงานสิ่งพิมพ์แบบใช้ภาพอย่างเดียว 4. ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์สำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก ในปัญหาด้านการจัดการศึกษา มีการใช้จุดจับใจทั้งหมด 2 รูปแบบ โดยใช้จุดจับใจด้านข่าวสาร และข้อมูลความจริงมากที่สุด มีการใช้หลักการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพถ่ายทั้งหมด 3 รูปแบบ โดยใช้หลักการเรื่องอารมณ์ของสีมากที่สุด มีการเลือกชนิดจดหมายตรงที่เหมาะสมทั้งหมด 5 ชนิด คือ แผ่นโฆษณา แผ่นพับ จดหมายขาย ไปรษณียบัตร และใบปลิว โดยใช้วิธีการจัดหน้าในงานสิ่งพิมพ์แบบใช้ภาพอย่างเดียว en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative This research is a Qualitative Research, which has an objective in finding the Appeal in Photographic Images, Photographic Compositions, Direct Mails and Publication Layout to use in Children’s Foundation medias, categorized by type of Children’s problems. The research was studied base on relevant Concept, Theory and Researches. Selected 220 sample images using in advertisements and documentaries from 8 different sources those related to Children’s problems in 2000 to 2007. Those sources are: British Design & Art Direction (D&AD) - Printing Media Contest, Europe’s Premier Creative Awards (EPICA Awards) - Printing Media Contest, New York Festival International Advertising Awards- Printing Media Contest. Luerzer’s Int’l ACHIVE-Printing Media Contest, World Press-Photo Contest, International Photography Awards-Photo Contest, Photography Master Cup – Photo Contest, Black and White Spider Awards – Photo Contest. Created and submitted the questionnaire from selected images to 5 experts in creative and design field to analyze the concept of each selected images. The data was summarized and presented in terms of percentage and point orders. Graphic Design on Publication for Children’s Foundation has 4 Groups, categorized by type of Children’s problems, showing in details below. Preventing and Protecting Child Problems: This group is concerning Orphans, Abandoned Children, Abused Children, Sexual Harassed Children, Drug Addicted Children, Homeless Children, Child Trafficking ones, Disable Children, Child labored, Children under arrest, Displaced Children, Tribe Children, Slum Children, Non-registered / Non – Nationality Children, Disaster and Chemical Affected Children, Poverty-stricken Children, and Media Abused Children. Mental & Physical Health Problems: This group is concerning children who are lack of Iodine, underweight infant, lack of nutrition and clean water and lack of public health due to parent lack of knowledge and raising child skills. Family, Recreation Activities and Participation Problems: Some children are abandoned from parents and family members, lack of Recreation Activities and Places those help in child learning improvements. Occasionally, children are used for gaining commercial and political benefit purposes. Education Problems: Children/Student could not study thoroughly or finish standard requirement education due to poverty and help out the family to earn the living. Research Conclusion: 1. Graphic Design for Children’s Foundation in preventing and protecting child issues: Using 6 formats of Appeal and the sympathy appeal are used the most. Using 11 formats of Photographic Composition and the color mood are used the most. Using 5 types of Direct Mail, which are Postcard, Poster, Brochure, Leaflet, and Sale Letter, Using 1 type of Publication Layout, which is All Art Layout. 2. Graphic Design for Children’s Foundation in promoting mental and physical health concerns: Using 4 formats of Appeal and the shock appeal are used the most. Using 8 formats of Photographic Composition and the point are used the most. Using 5 types of Direct Mail, which are Postcard, Poster, Brochure, Leaflet, and Sale Letter, Using 1 type of Publication Layout, which is All Art Layout. 3. Graphic Design for Children’s Foundation in Family, Recreation Activities and Participation issues: Using 4 formats of Appeal and the shock appeal are used the most. Using 5 formats of Photographic Composition and the point are used the most. Using 5 types of Direct Mail, which are Postcard, Poster, Brochure, Leaflet, and Sale Letter, Using 1 type of Publication Layout, which is All Art Layout. 4. Graphic Design for Children’s Foundation in Education issues: Using 2 formats of Appeal and the news appeal are used the most. Using 3 formats of Photographic Composition and the color mood are used the most. Using 5 types of Direct Mail, which are Postcard, Poster, Brochure, Leaflet, and Sale Letter, Using 1 type of Publication Layout, which is All Art Layout. en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1087
dc.subject มูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก -- ภาพถ่าย en_US
dc.subject การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา) -- ภาพถ่าย en_US
dc.subject การถ่ายภาพ en_US
dc.subject ศิลปกรรมกับการถ่ายภาพ en_US
dc.subject Children's Foundation -- Photographs en_US
dc.subject Motivation (Psychology) -- Photographs en_US
dc.subject Photography en_US
dc.subject Art and photography en_US
dc.title การใช้หลักการจูงใจในภาพถ่ายสำหรับมูลนิธิเพื่อเด็ก en_US
dc.title.alternative The use of persuasion principles in photographic images for Children's Foundation en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline นฤมิตศิลป์ en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor Suppakorn.D@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1087