dc.contributor.advisor | พนิดา ดามาพงศ์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน | |
dc.contributor.author | นฤมิตร ดิษบรรจง | |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740306233 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายโดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยอนาคต มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศกษาอนาคตภาพขององค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงลาธารณสุข ในปี พ.ศ.2553 ต้านปัจจัยที่กำหนดโครงสร้าง องค์การพยาบาล และองค์ประกอบโครงสร้างองค์การพยาบาล โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัย EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายและการวางแผน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิรูประบบ บริการสุขภาพ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารโรงพยาบาลและผู้เชี่ยวราญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 20 ท่าน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ขอมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จ รูป SPSS คำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ผลต่างระหว่างมัธยฐานกับฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพขององค์การพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในปี พ.ศ. 2553 จะเป็นดังนี้ 1. ปัจจัยที่กำหนดโครงสร้างองค์การพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมคือ สภาพแวดล้อมภายในซึ่งประกอบด้วยระบบงาน บุคลากรและการพัฒนาตนเอง วัฒนธรรมองค์การ การเงินและงบประมาณ การใช้ แหล่งประโยชน์ การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้และกลยุทธ์การดำเนินงาน ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกประกอบด้วยเศรษฐกิจ การเมือง สังคมและเทคโนโลยี 2) ด้านเทคโนโลยี เป็นการนำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์และระบบข้อมูลข่าวสารมาใช้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการ 3) ด้านขนาดปรับเปลี่ยนตามสถานการณ์ปัญหาและความรุนแรง 4) ด้านกลยุทธ์ประกอบด้วย การจัดสรรทรัพยากร การส่งเสริมและการป้องกัน การเน้นผลงานที่ได้มาตรฐาน ระบบสารสนเทศการพัฒนาศักยภาพ การมีเครือข่าย 2. องค์ประกอบโครงสร้างองค์การพยาบาลประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการแบ่งงาน โดยแบ่งงานตามภารกิจความถนัด ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะสาขา 2) ด้านการจัดแผนก ได้แก่ จัดทักษะเหมือนกันไว้ด้วยกัน ตามปัญหาความเชี่ยวชาญ เป็นแผนกที่มีเขตแดนน้อยลง 3) ด้านโครงสร้างของอำนาจ กระจายอำนาจสู้ผู้บริหารระดับกลางและล่างในแนวราบ 4) ด้านช่วงของการบังคับบัญชาขึ้นกับความเป็นวิชาชีพ ไม่จำกัดจำนวนผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาและมีความยึดหยุ่น ใช้กระบวน การที่มีมาตรฐาน สายการบังคับบัญชาไม่เกิน 3 ระดับ 5) ด้านการประสานงาน มีการทำงานเป็นทีมข้ามสาขา มีเป้าหมายร่วมกัน 6) ด้านความเป็นทางการ มีการกำหนดมาตรฐาน กฎระเบียบเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the scenarios of nursing organization, central hospitals, under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health by B.E. 2553 (2010). This research is a future research using EDFR. (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research). The twenty key informants consisted of policy and planning experts, health service reformers, hospital administrators and nursing administrators. The data were collected by using interview, questionnaire and analyzed by using median, mode, difference between median and mode and interquartile range. The scenarios of nursing organization, central hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health by the year 2010, would be as followed. 1.Factors determining structure of nursing organization 1) Environment The internal environment would be composed of working system, human resources and human resource development organizational culture, financing and budgeting, utilization of resources, being organization of learning and operational strategies. The external environment would be composed of socioeconomical, political, and technological aspects. 2) Technology: computer and information system would be used for managing and developing service quality. 3) Size of the organization would be adjusted and transformed according to situation and severity of the problem 4) Strategies would be composed of resource allocation, health promotion and prevention, focus on standard output, information technology, development of capacity and networking. 2 Elements of the structure of nursing organizations would be as followed. 1) Work specialization or division of labour : tasks will be subdivided according to mission, skills and specialty of nursing personnels. 2) Departmentalization : tasks will be departmentalized by skills, specialty and problems . It would be managed as boundaryless department 3) Chain of command : The manager at the lower level of the horizontal structure, would be given the discretion to make decisions. 4) Span of control: span of control would be wider, non limited number of nursing personnels, line of authority would be limited not more than three levels. 5) Coordination: team work would be cross functional activities persued to the common goal. 6) Formalization: The jobs still be highly formalization, standard and regulation would be written in various formats | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การจัดองค์การ | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การพยาบาล--ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | Organization | en_US |
dc.subject | Nursing--Thailand | en_US |
dc.title | อนาคตภาพขององค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในปี พ.ศ. 2553 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Scenarios of nursing organization, central hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health by B.E. 2553 (A.D. 2010) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การบริหารการพยาบาล | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Panida.D@Chula.ac.th | |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล |