dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ชัย คิรินทร์ภาณุ | |
dc.contributor.author | อลิสา สัตยาพันธุ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740310095 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการจัดการนํ้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ประเมินสภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการนํ้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและการพัฒนาการจัดการนํ้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยทำการศึกษาการจัดการนํ้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 150 โครงการ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ อาศัยการสำรวจภาคสนาม การออกแบบสอบถามผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง อันได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ ผู้อยู่อาศัยและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการจัดการนํ้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรจากชุมชนใกล้เคียง โดยนำหลักการจัดการนํ้าซึ่ง หมายถึง การนำนํ้าเสียเข้าสู่กระบวน การบำบัดเพื่อให้ได้นํ้าทิ้งที่ได้มาตรฐาน จากการศึกษาการจัดการนํ้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรร พบว่า หมู่บ้านจัดสรรที่ไม่มีการติดตั้งระบบบำบัดนํ้าเสียมีจำนวน 43 โครงการ และหมู่บ้านที่มีการติดตั้งระบบบำบัดนํ้าเสีย มีจำนวน 107 โครงการ ในจำนวนดังกล่าว เป็นหมู่บ้านที่ติดตั้งระบบบำบัดนํ้าเสียตามบ้านเรือน ซึ่งไม่สามารถบำบัดนํ้าเสียได้ตามมาตรฐาน จำนวน 44 โครงการ และที่มีระบบบำบัดนํ้าเสียรวม จำนวน 63 โครงการ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่มีการเปิดเดินเครื่อง และ/หรือขาดการบำรุงรักษา ดังนั้นนํ้าเสียที่ระบายออกจากหมู่บ้านจัดสรรส่วนใหญ่จึงไม่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน นอกจากนี้การจัดการนํ้าเสียที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพดังกล่าว ส่งผลให้แหล่งนํ้าในโครงการเน่าเสียและกลายเป็นแหล่งเพาะพันธุของเชื้อโรคและแมลงต่าง ๆ รวมถึงชุมชนข้างเคียงที่ขาดแหล่งนํ้าสะอาดในการอุปโภค บริโภคอีกด้วย สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการนํ้าเสีย พบว่า หมู่บ้านจัดสรรส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดแคลนบุคลากร งบประมาณในการจัดการนํ้าเสีย และความเข้าใจในการบำบัดนํ้าเสีย ซึ่งเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของการบริหารและการจัดการนํ้าเสียในโครงการ ประกอบกับกฎหมายและมาตรการของภาครัฐที่มีอยู่ยังขาดความเหมาะสมในเชิงปฏิบัติ รวมทั้งขาดการติดตามตรวจสอบการดำเนินการจากหน่วยงานท้องถิ่น นอกจากนี้จากข้อกำหนดของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินที่ยังขาดองค์ประกอบที่ชัดเจนในการควบคุมการจัดสรรที่ดินให้เป็นไปตามผังเมือง ทำให้การจัดสรรที่ดินส่วนใหญ่ยังอยู่นอกเขตผังเมือง ซึ่งสาธารณูปโภคของรัฐยังไปไม่ถึง การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการจัดการนั้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรร โดยให้มีการจัดรูปแบบในการบริหารและการจัดการภายในโครงการให้เข้มแข็ง หน่วยงานท้องถิ่นควรเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจสอบและติดตามการจัดการน้ำเสีย นอกจากนั้นรัฐบาลควรปรับปรุงกฎระเบียบในการควบคุมการจัดการนํ้าเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรให้เหมาะสมตลอดจนวางแผนการจัดการสาธารณูปโภคเพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาบ้านจัดสรร ในอันที่จะให้สอดคล้องกับข้อกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินตามผังเมือง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of the study were as follows: 1) To study the wastewater management in housing subdivision in Bangkok, 2) To evaluate the problems and obstacles of the wastewater management in housing subdivision in Bangkok, and 3) To propose the solutions of the wastewater management in housing subdivision in Bangkok. This study covered 150 cases of housing subdivisions, which are studied mainly through field survey, and questionnaires namely developers or subdivision managers and residents. In addition, interviews had been done with the relevant parties and stakeholders of the neighboring communities’ residents affected by the wastewater management of those housing subdivisions. The conceptual framework of this study is based on the wastewater management principles, which focus on the wastewater treatment process in order to obtain standard wastewater as stated by the laws. This study showed that 43 housing subdivisions are not equipped with wastewater treatment system, whilst 107sobdivisions are equipped. In these 107 subdivisions, 44 are found with only onsite wastewater treatment system, which keeps them from standard wastewater treatment, and 63 provide with central wastewater treatment plant, but most are left un-operated and/or without proper maintenance. Therefore, most wastewater drained from the housing subdivisions is under the legal standard. Such ineffective management has caused water pollution within the housing subdivision and their neighboring communities. This performance has been the main source of germ and insects, and resulting in lacking of sources of clean water for residents’ consumption. The analysis revealed 3 main factors concerning the wastewater management problem. First, most housing subdivisions still lack staff, budget and understanding in wastewater management, which are the key elements to the successful wastewater management for housing subdivisions. Second, the existing laws and measure are uncovered in practicing, monitoring and assessing. Furthermore, the existing landuse regulations lack of the effective elements in controlling the land subdivision activities to respond with the city planning. The failure causes most of the housing subdivisions have been developed in suburban areas that are still lacking of sufficient infrastructure provided by the Government. In this study, the proposed guidelines for wastewater management in housing subdivisions in Bangkok area are as follows: 1) The subdivision management pattern should be developed in order to have more strength in wastewater management. The local government should strongly extend their activities in examining and controlling housing subdivisions’ wastewater management. In addition, the Government has to revise appropriately by the Land Subdivision Act particularly on the wastewater management. Moreover, the infrastructure plans should be promulgated to control and serve the housing subdivision development and respond with the urban planning’s land use regulation. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การจัดการน้ำ | en_US |
dc.subject | น้ำเสีย -- การบำบัด | en_US |
dc.subject | บ้านจัดสรร | en_US |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย | en_US |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการน้ำเสียของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for wastewater management in housing subdivision in Bangkok | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การวางผังเมือง | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sakchai.K@Chula.ac.th |