dc.contributor.advisor |
พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว |
dc.contributor.author |
ปวีณา อินวะษา |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
2020-05-25T04:19:44Z |
2020-05-25T04:19:44Z |
dc.date.issued |
2544 |
dc.identifier.isbn |
9740306225 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65983 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ด.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่าองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนมีบทบาทอย่างไร ในการผลักดันการปฏิรูปการเมืองโดยให้มีการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับใหม่ (รัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2540) และวิเคราะห์ผลสำเร็จของการผลักดันรัฐธรรมนูญว่าเป็นการสะท้อนถึงความเข้มแข็งขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนหรือไม่ การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ใช้การศึกษาย้อนหลัง และการศึกษาเชิงพฤติกรรมทางการเมือง โดยศึกษาวิเคราะห์จากเอกสาร ประกอบด้วยเอกสารชั้นต้นและเอกสารชั้นรอง และจากการสัมภาษณ์บุคคล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในขั้นตอนการผลักดันให้รัฐสภายอมรับการแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2534 มาตรา 211 เพื่อให้มีการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญใหม่ทั้งฉบับ และการสร้างกระแสกดดันต่อรัฐสภาให้ผ่านความเห็นชอบร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ ผลสำเร็จของการผลักดันสะท้อนถึงความเข้มแข็งขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนที่มีการรวมตัวและทำงานเป็นเครือข่ายในการรณรงค์ ระดม การมีส่วนร่วมจากประชาชน โดยการใช้สื่อต่าง ๆ และการใช้สัญลักษณ์โนการเคลื่อนไหวกดดันรัฐบาลและรัฐสภา ทำให้เกิดพลังของฝ่ายสนับสนุนร่างรัฐธรรมนูญอย่างกว้างขวาง แต่ในการผลักดันข้อเสนอต่อสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ ข้อเสนอขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ที่ปรากฏในรัฐธรรมนูญไม่ได้เกิดจากอิทธิพลขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน แต่เป็นเจตนารมณ์ของสมาชิกสภาร่าง รัฐธรรมนูญ และข้อเสนอที่สมาชิกสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาเห็นว่าไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับ แม้ว่าองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนจะรวมตัวกันเคลื่อนไหวอย่างมีพลัง ก็ไม่สามารถผลักดันให้ได้รับการตอบสนองได้ |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The purpose of this research is to study the role of NGOs. in pushing for political reform, particularly in drafting the current Constitution B.E. 2540 (1997). The analysis is to focus on their success in pushing for the approval of the Constitution, seeing if such outcome reflects the strength of NGOs. This research employs a combination of approaches namely retrospective and political behavior study. The research has been conducted through various documents both primary and secondary, and through interviews. The result of study shows that the process of pressing the National Assembly for the amendment of the Constitution B.E. 2534 (1991), Section 211 so as to pave the way for drafting the new Constitution of 1997, as well as the formation of political pressure for the promulgation of the Constitution of 1997 reflect NGOs.’ capability in solidifying alliances and forming networks for political campaigns and mobilizing public participation. These political campaigns were done through various means such as employing media and different symbols in expressing their demands to the National Assembly and the Government. These means largely generated public support for drafting the current Constitution. Nevertheless, any provisions in the current Constitution which were in accord with NGOs’ recommendations, did not arise from NGOs’. political pressure but from the will of members of the Constitution Drafting Assembly. Also, their recommendations that had failed to be taken into consideration by the CDA. members at the beginning stage have never been any later acknowledged by the members even though NGOs. are able to form the movement in inserting pressure for their recommendations to be heard. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การปฏิรูปการเมือง |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ประชาสังคม |
en_US |
dc.subject |
กลุ่มอิทธิพล |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญ |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Non-governmental organizations |
dc.subject |
Political reform |
dc.subject |
Civil society |
dc.subject |
Pressure groups |
dc.subject |
Constitutional amendments |
dc.title |
บทบาทขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนในการผลักดันการปฏิรูปการเมือง |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
Role of Non-Governmental organizations in pushing for political reform |
en_US |
dc.type |
Thesis |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาเอก |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
รัฐศาสตร์ |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.email.advisor |
ไม่มีข้อมูล |