dc.contributor.author |
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
2008-04-17T09:49:41Z |
2008-04-17T09:49:41Z |
dc.date.issued |
2526 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6602 |
dc.description.abstract |
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1. เพื่อสร้างสไลด์-เทป ประกอบการสอนวิชาศิลปะในระดับมัธยมปีที่หนึ่ง 2. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพระหว่างการสอนโดยใช้สไลด์-เทป กับการสอนด้วยการสาธิต ประกอบการสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย สร้างสไลด์-เทป และทดสอบประสิทธิภาพ จากนั้นนำไปทดสอบกับประชากร 32 คน เป็นนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีพื้นความรู้ระดับเดียวกัน กลุ่มทดลอง 16 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 16 คน กลุ่มทดลองสอนโดยใช้สไลด์-เทป ประกอบการสอน กลุ่มควบคุมสอนโดยการใช้การสาธิตประกอบการสอนทำการวัดผลและนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติด้วยการทดสอบค่า t ผลการรวิจัย สไลด์-เทป เสียงที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ และผลการสอนทั้งสองแบบไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะ ข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัย 1. ควรจะมีการวิจัยซ้ำๆ ในระดับต่างๆ กัน เช่น ระดับปฐมวัย ประถมศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา และอุดมศึกษา 2. ควรลองทำการวิจัยการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ชนิดอื่นๆ ว่าจะแตกต่างกันจากการสาธิตจริงหรือไม่ เช่น ภาพยนตร์ เทปโทรทัศน์ เพื่อการเปรียบเทียบการใช้สไลด์-เทป 3. ทำการวิจัยต่อไปเพื่อพัฒนาชุดการสอนศิลปะที่ใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับต่างๆ กัน 4. วัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนว่าต่างกันหรือไม่ เพื่อใช้วิธีการสอนหรือโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่ต่างๆ กัน ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการประยุกต์ 1. ถึงแม้ว่าการใช้สไลด์-เทป ประกอบการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพไม่แตกต่างจากการใช้การสาธิตประกอบการสอน แต่การสอนโดยการใช้สไลด์-เทป จะช่วยแก้ปัญหาในเรื่องการจัดเตรียมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสาธิต จึงควรพิจารณาใช้สไลด์-เทป ประกอบการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพภาควิชาศิลปศึกษา 2. การปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ในสถาบันฝึกหัดครู เพื่อเตรียมครูให้ทราบถึงประโยชน์ของการสร้างและการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ในการสอนศิลปะให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพประสิทธิผลสูงสุด 3. ปรับปรุงหลักสูตรให้มีการฝึกฝนให้นิสิตครู ได้มีทักษะในการสร้างและใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์รวมทั้งสิ่งใหม่ๆ อื่นๆ 4. ผลการวิจัยอาจเป็นเครื่องชี้นำหรือเป็นเครื่องสนับสนุนวงการอุตสาหกรรมให้หันมาผลิตโสตทัศนูปกรณ์เพื่อการสอนศิลปะมากขึ้น |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
Purposes: 1. To produce a Synchronized Slide-Tape for teaching an Art in Matayom I 2. To compare scores achieved from students taught by Slide-Tape Technique and Demonstration. Procedures: A Synchronized Slide-Tape was constructed and its efficiency tested. Thirty-two students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School served as subjects. They possessed the same level of knowledge in Art. The subjects were divided into two groups. Synchronized Slide-Tapes were used in teaching the experimental group, while the controlled counterpart was taught by demonstration. The analysis of the scores achieved by the two groups were compared by using t-test. Results: The comparison of the scores achieved by the experimental and controlled groups were not significant at the .05 level, indicating that the effectiveness of using the Synchronized Slide-Tape was equivelent to the demonstration in Teaching Art at Matayom I level. Research Recommendations: 1. Replications should be carried out at different levels of education. 2. Research about other audio-visual aids such as movies, video-tape, etc. Should be encouraged to see if any differences exist when compared to demonstration. 3. Further research is recommended to develop teaching-aids for art courses at different levels. 4. Learners' creativity levels should be assessed to determines appropriate use of different teaching-aids. Practical Recommendations 1. Even though the use of Slide-Tape is as effective as demonstration. The Slide-Tape will ameliorate the problems recurring in teaching aid preparations. Therefore, it is recommended for use in Professional Experience in Art Education. 2. Results may serve as a guideline for improvements in Teachers Colleges for maximum effectiveness in teaching Art. 3. Curricula are to be revised in such a way that students might be provided with training for skills in the production of necessary teaching aids. 4. Industries are encouraged to produce more teaching aids on commercial basis to satisfy the education demands. |
en |
dc.description.sponsorship |
ทุนสุรินทร์ โอสถานุเคราะห์ |
en |
4955197 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
th |
es |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
dc.subject |
ศิลปกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
en |
dc.subject |
การสอน |
en |
dc.title |
การเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ภาควิชาศิลปศึกษาโดยใช้สไลด์-เทปกับการสาธิตประกอบการสอนวิชาศิลปะระดับมัธยม |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
Results of using slide-tape vs. demonstration in teaching secondary level art by a student teacher in Department of Art Education |
en |
dc.type |
Technical Report |
es |
dc.email.author |
Piyacharti.s@chula.ac.th |