DSpace Repository
แนวคิดเพื่อการกำหนดนโยบายที่อยู่อาศัยภายในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
dc.contributor.advisor มานพ พงศทัต
dc.contributor.advisor วีระ สัจกุล
dc.contributor.author ศิวพร ญาติเสมอ
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2548
dc.identifier.isbn 9745326704
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 en_US
dc.description.abstract ที่ดินของสภากาชาดไทยภายในพื้นที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ มีการใช้พื้นที่อย่างหนาแน่นซึ่งเกิดจากการมิได้มีการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินอย่างเป็นระบบ และขาดการวางแผนผังแม่บทในการจัดกลุ่มกิจกรรม จึงทำให้การพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการขยายงานเกิดข้อจำกัดและเพื่อให้การใช้พื้นที่ภายในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด จึงควรวิเคราะห์และทบทวนการใช้ประโยชน์ของพื้นที่ดังกล่าว โดยเฉพาะการใช้พื้นที่เพื่อการจัดที่อยู่อาศัยโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวคิดในการกำหนดนโยบายที่อยู่อาศัยภายในพื้นที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ รวมทั้งเสนอแนวทางเลือกเพื่อการจัดที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลของสภากาชาดไทยที่เหมาะสม จากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจุบันการใช้พื้นที่ภายในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เพื่อการที่อยู่อาศัยให้แก่บุคลากร 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 คือ กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ พยาบาลและผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โดยการจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้ที่เป็นโสด กลุ่มที่ 2 คือ กลุ่มทางด้านการศึกษา หรือเกี่ยวเนื่องจากการศึกษา ได้แก่ แพทย์ นิสิตแพทย์ และนักศึกษาพยาบาล โดยการจัดหอพักเพื่ออยู่อาศัยในระหว่างการศึกษาหรือปฏิบัติงานเพื่อการชดใช้ทุน ซึ่งผลจากกระบวนการวิจัยโดยการสัมภาษณ์และประชุมกลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับสูงของสภากาชาดไทยได้แนวคิดในการกำหนดนโยบายว่า การใช้พื้นที่ภายในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์เพื่อการจัดที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบันยังไม่เหมาะสมและไม่คุ้มมูลค่าของที่ดิน กรอบแนวคิดหรือปรัชญาของการใช้พื้นที่ภายในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ควรเป็นการใช้เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด คุ้มมูลค่าของที่ดิน และสอดคล้องต่อพันธกิจของสภากาชาดไทย อันจะยังผลให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อส่วนรวม และมุ่งเน้นประโยชน์ต่อผู้มารับบริการ คือ ผู้ป่วย หรือญาติผู้ป่วยเป็นสำคัญ จึงเกิดแนวคิดเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการใช้พื้นที่เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยภายในพื้นที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ โดยควรใช้พื้นที่เท่าที่จำเป็นเฉพาะบุคลากรที่จำเป็นต้องปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในเวลากลางคืนเท่านั้น โดยจัดที่พักอาศัยให้ชั่วคราว ในลักษณะ "หอเปลี่ยนเวร" แต่ควรมีการจัดสวัสดิการให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ที่เคยได้รับสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัย ให้ยังคงได้รับการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตให้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยในอนาคตที่จะจัดให้นั้น อย่างน้อยจะต้องเท่าเทียมหรือดีกว่าในปัจจุบัน จึงมีแนวคิดเชิงนโยบายการจัดที่อยู่อาศัยดังนี้ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ควรจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยภายนอกพื้นที่ พร้อมจัดสวัสดิการรถยนต์รับและส่งระหว่างพื้นที่เก่าและพื้นที่ใหม่ ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 2 ควรจัดหอพักภายนอกพื้นที่ พร้อมจัดรถยนต์รับและส่งเช่นเดียวกับกลุ่มที่ 1 จากการศึกษาดังกล่าว จึงเกิดข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการกำหนดนโยบาย ดังนี้ สภากาชาดไทยควรจัดตั้งหน่วยงานปฏิบัติเพื่อนำแนวคิดนี้ไปทำการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ โดยการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบโรงพยาบาลอื่นที่มีสถานะใกล้เคียงกัน เพื่อกำหนดทางเลือกในการจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมในอนาคต และควรรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนร่วมได้เสียเป็นสำคัญรวมทั้งศึกษาทางเลือกในการใช้พื้นที่ภายในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เพื่อนำไปสู่การกำหนดแผนแม่บทการใช้พื้นที่ เช่น การขยายงานด้านการรักษาพยาบาล การศึกษาวิจัย รวมทั้งหารายได้อื่นที่สอดคล้องต่อพันธกิจของสภากาชาดไทย อันจะเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดโดยรวมต่อไป
dc.description.abstractalternative The land of the Thai Red Cross located within the area of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital has been densely utilized due to the lack of systematically planning for the land use and the master plan for the activity groups organization, causing the area development in support of the future expansion to be limited. To have the areas within King Chulalongkom Memorial Hospital maximally utilized the analysis and the review of the said area utilization should be available, particularly for the area utilization for the residential purpose with the objective to present the ideas in setting the policy for residence in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital which includes the option for the proper residential arrangement for the Thai Red Cross's nursing, personal. According to the study, it can be concluded that the land utilization in the King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital for the residential purpose can be classified into 2 groups as follows: The 1ˢᵗ group of working personnel, namely, nurses and assistant nurses, the residential welfare has been provided only for the single persons and the 2ⁿᵈ group of educating personnel or related to the education, namely, physicians, medical students and nursing students who have been provided with proper residences during their study terms or performing their assignment in paying back of the scholarships. It is discovered from the outcome of the research process by interviewing and focus group meetings of high level executives of Thai Red Cross, creating concept for determining the policy that the area utilization within King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital for residential purpose at present is not reasonable comparing to the land utilization or the value worthiness of land. The conceptual frame work or the philosophy of the land utilization within King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital should be set for the use for the maximum benefit and worth the value of land and in consistence with the Thai Red Cross's missions in providing the benefit to the public and focusing the benefit for those who are coming to the Hospital for receiving services, patients or their relatives should be mainly emphasized. The policy guidelines for residence in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital has been set, allowing the areas to be utilized as much as necessary for the personnel who need the residences in the area of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital, it should use the area as necessary for only the personnel who have necessity to perform the duty at night, in the temporary accommodation of "Shift-Turning Domitory" only. However, welfare should be arranged for officers who previously used to have residence welfare, so that they still receive the residence development and life quality development. The future residence welfare at least should be equal to or better than the present residence. The policy concept of future residence arrangement shall be as follows: the first group of working personnel should be provided with the residences outside the Hospital areas and the transport service back and forth between the old residences and the new residence. The second group should be provided with dormitory outside the Hospital and the same welfare as those of the first group for their traveling convenience. According to the study, the recommendations are given in support of the said policy as follows: The working unit should be established for the study of the feasibility by comparing with other hospitals where their situations are comparable to that of the King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital in order to set up the alternatives in providing the proper residential welfare in the future. The opinions of the stakeholders persons should be taken into the consideration and to study the options in utilizing the areas within King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital for leading to determining the master plan of land utilization such as the expansion of medical and treatment operation of the study and research as well as to organize the fund raising activities in consistence with the Thai Red Cross's missions for the maximum benefit of the public in general.
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.subject การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย en_US
dc.subject โรงพยาบาล en_US
dc.subject อาคารโรงพยาบาล -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง en_US
dc.subject Housing development en_US
dc.subject Hospitals en_US
dc.subject Hospital buildings -- Design and construction en_US
dc.title แนวคิดเพื่อการกำหนดนโยบายที่อยู่อาศัยภายในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ en_US
dc.title.alternative Guidelines to set policy for residence in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline เคหการ en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor Manop.B@Chula.ac.th
dc.email.advisor Vira.S@Chula.ac.th