dc.contributor.author | เริงรัชนี นิ่มนวล | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลในด้านสถานภาพและสภาพการสอนภาษาฝรั่งเศสระดับอุดมศึกษาในประเทศไทย เกี่ยวกับวิธีการสอนสื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ปัญหาและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการศึกษาค้นคว้าและเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนภาษาฝรั่งเศสระดับอุดมศึกษาให้มีประสิทธเภาพดียิ่งขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ฉบับ รวม 3 ตอน เกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม สภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาฝรั่งเศส และปัญหาในการสอนภาษาฝรั่งเศสและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อใช้กับประชากรซึ่งเป็นอาจารย์ผู้สอนภาษาฝรั่งเศสทุกคนในคณะต่างๆ รวม 13 คณะ เป็นจำนวน 110 ฉบับ ได้กลับคืนมา 83 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75.45 และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยหาค่าร้อยละแล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าอาจารย์ภาษาฝรั่งเศสระดับอุดมศึกษาในประเทศไทย เป็นหญิงมากกว่าชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 36-45 ปี สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโทและปริญญาเอกเป็นจำนวนใกล้เคียงหัน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ มีสอนสัปดาห์และ 7-9 ชั่วโมง และมีประสบการณ์ในการสอนมาแล้วเป็นเวลา 16 ปีขึ้นไป นอกจากงานการสอนแล้ว ยังทำหน้าที่เป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา กรรมการภายในคณะ ที่ปรึกษาชมรมภาษาฝรั่งเศส วิทยากรในสถาบันอื่น และยังมีผลงานออกเผยแพร่ในรูปของบทความและตำรา ในด้านสภาพการสอน พบว่าอาจารย์ภาษาฝรั่งเศสส่วนใหญ่นิยมใช้วิธีการสอนแบบผสมผสาน และใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทเอกสารจริงที่เป็นสิ่งตีพิมพ์ซึ่งรวบรวมขึ้นเอง สิ่งที่เน้นที่สุดในข้อทดสอบข้อเขียนคือการใช้ความคิดพิจารณาหาเหตุผล ในด้านปัญหาในการสอนและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาพบว่ามีปัญหาในการสอนวิชาที่เป็นทักษะอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และในวิชาที่เป็นเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนวิธีการแก้ปัญหาที่ปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study French teachers’ present status and situations in Teaching French in government universities in Thailand from the following points of view: teaching methods, teaching materials, measurement and evaluation, problems and solutions in teaching French. These data could serve as a basis for other researches and suggestions to improve learning and teaching French in Government universities in Thailand. A questionnaire was constructed by the researcher and included three parts as follows: the first part, on French teachers’ present status; the second, on the situations in teaching French; the third, on problems and solution in teaching French. Of the 110 questionnaires sent to French teachers in Government universities in the 13 faculties with programs in French, 83 or 75.45% were returned. Data were analyzed by computing percentage and presented in the form of tables. Results show that most of French teachers are female and they are mostly in the age range 36-45 years. A large number of them are holding Master’s degree or doctorates obtained in French. Most French teacher are holding the title of Assistant Professor, having more than 16 years of experience. They teach an average of 7-9 hours a week. Besides teaching many of them are entrusted with other duties such as academic advisor, member of a Faculty Boad, advisor to the French or Foreign Language Club and guest lecturer at other institutions. Moreover, they publish from time to time articles for journals and books. As for French teaching, this study shows that most French teachers prefer to use an ecolectic approach; materials are printed authentic materials selected by themselves; as for exams the emphasis is an personal expression and logical thinking. This study shows that with regards to skill competency problems are encountered at the average level; as for content problems are lower than the average level. Most of the time problems are solved through personal efforts, searching for solutions in books and journals. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ภาษาฝรั่งเศส -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) | en |
dc.title | สถานภาพและสภาพการสอนของอาจารย์ภาษาฝรั่งเศสระดับอุดมศึกษา ในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.type | Technical Report | es |
dc.email.author | ไม่มีข้อมูล |