DSpace Repository
การศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะละกอในจังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor สนธิลักษณ์ สนเจริญ
dc.contributor.advisor สิริกุล วะสี
dc.contributor.author สุจิตรา สมบูรณ์ชัยวงศ์
dc.date.issued 2530
dc.identifier.isbn 9745684872
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะละกอในจังหวัดราชบุรี ข้อมูลที่ ใช้ในการศึกษา เป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่ได้จากการสำรวจการปลูกมะละกอปีการเพาะปลูก 2527/ 2528 ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากชาวสวนจำนวน 77 ราย ในอำเภอดำเนินสะดวก และอำเภอวัดเพลง จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยแบ่งขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกมะละกอออกเป็น 3 ขนาด คือ 1-9 ไร่ 10-19 ไร่ และมากกว่า 20 ไร่ การวิเคราะห์หาผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะละกอใช้อัตราผลตอบแทนจากค่าขาย อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการปลูก กำไรที่เป็นเงินสด และการวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน ผลจากการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะละกอดิบและมะละกอสุก ในเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก เฉลี่ยแต่ละขนาด พบว่าการปลูกมะละกอดิบขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกมากกว่า 20 ไร่ และการปลูกมะละกอสุก ขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 10 -19 ไร่ ให้ผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกสูงกว่าเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกขนาดอื่น การเปรียบเทียบการปลูกมะละกอดิบและมะละกอสุกในเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกเฉลี่ยทุกขนาด พบว่าการปลูกมะละกอดิบให้ผลตอบแทนสูงกว่าการปลูกมะละกอสุก เพราะการปลูกมะละกอดิบให้ผลผลิตมากกว่าปลูกมะละกอสุกประมาณ 2.97 เท่า ปัญหาสำคัญชาวสวนประสบ คือ 1.ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ในดินเสื่อมสภาพลง เนื่องจากทำการเพาะปลูกมะละกอซ้ำที่เดิมติดต่อกัน 2.ชาวสวนผู้ปลูกมะละกอขาดความรู้ที่จำเป็นเกี่ยวกับการเพาะปลูกและการตลาด ดังนั้นในอนาคตรัฐบาลควรช่วยเหลือชาวสวนในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนแนะนำวิธีการที่ดีสำหรับการปลูกมะละกอให้มีประสิทธิภาพ วิธีการดูแลรักษาและอื่น ๆ นอกจากนั้นรัฐบาลควรสนับสนุนและเผยแพร่เทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ มาใช้ในการเก็บรักษาและการบรรจุหีบห่อมะละกออีกด้วย
dc.description.abstractalternative This thesis is a study on cost and rate of return on papaya in Ratchaburi Province. The study was based on the survey data on the papaya plantation in the crop year 1984/1985. These data were obtained from 77 farmers in Dumnernsaduak and Watpleng district of Ratchaburi province by interview method. The plantation areas were divided into three sizes i.e. 1-9 rai, 10-19 rai and over 20-rai farms. The analysis of return on papaya plantation is made by using the return rate from sale proceeds, rate of return on cost per plantation, cash profit and break-even point. The result of the study on cost and rate of return on the raw papaya and the ripe papaya plantation in each size of area showed that the raw papaya plantation on the over 20-rai farm and the ripe papaya plantation on the 10-19 rai farm gave higher return than those of the other farms. The comparison between the raw papaya plantation and the ripe papaya plantation revealed that for every size of farm, the return on the cost of production per rai of the raw papaya plantation was better than those of the ripe papaya. The raw papaya plantation yielded the product 2.97 times as many as the ripe papaya plantation did. The major problems usually encountered by farmers were : 1. The deterioration of the soil because of the continuous planting in the old areas 2. the papaya farmers lacked the essential knowledge concerning with papaya planting and marketing. So in the future the government services should assist the farmers to solve these problems. The farmer should be given advice how to select good species of papaya, how to grow efficiently, how to maintain their farms and so on. They should also be encouraged to apply new technology for storing and packing their papaya products.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1987.155
dc.subject มะละกอ -- การปลูก -- ต้นทุน
dc.subject มะละกอ -- การปลูก -- อัตราผลตอบแทน -- ไทย
dc.subject Papaya -- Planting -- Costs
dc.subject Papaya -- Planting -- Rate of return
dc.title การศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะละกอในจังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative A study on cost and rate of return on papaya plantation in Ratchaburi province
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline การบัญชี
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor ไม่มีข้อมูล
dc.email.advisor ไม่มีข้อมูล
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.1987.155