DSpace Repository
ลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ในร่ายยาวมหาเวสสันดรชาดก
dc.contributor.advisor ชลดา เรืองรักษ์ลิขิต
dc.contributor.author วชิราภรณ์ พฤกษ์สุกาญจน์
dc.date.issued 2543
dc.identifier.isbn 9741313519
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 en_US
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ที่ปรากฏในร่ายยาวมหาเวสสันดรชาดก ฉบับกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ซึ่งเป็นหนังสือที่รวบรวมมหาชาติกลอนเทศน์สำนวนที่ดีเด่นของกวีหลายคนเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน โดยเน้นศึกษาเนื้อหาและลีลาเฉพาะของกวีแต่ละคนที่ปรากฏในเรื่องนี้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ในร่ายยาวมหาเวสสันดรชาดกเกิดจากความหลากหลายของเนื้อหา ซึ่งกวีต้องเลือกใช้ศิลปะในการประพันธ์ให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาอันเป็นปัจจัยให้เกิดลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ที่แตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละตอน ส่วนลีลาเฉพาะของกวีนั้นมีส่วนสำคัญในการสร้างลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ให้มีลีลาเฉพาะที่โดดเด่นแตกต่างกันไปกวีแต่ละคนจะมีลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ที่หลากหลายไปตามลีลาการประพันธ์ของกวีแต่ละคนด้วย นอกจากนี้ร่ายยาวมหาเวสสันดรชาดกยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงการสืบทอดขนบนิยมทางวรรณศิลป์ในวรรณคดีพุทธศาสนา ได้แก่ ในด้านการเลือกเรื่อง การเลือกใช้คำประพันธ์ การดำเนินเรื่อง การสร้างตัวละคร และการใช้ถ้อยคำและโวหาร จากการศึกษาลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ในร่ายยาวมหาเวสสันดรชาดก ทำให้เห็นลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ที่หลากหลายอันเกิดจากเนื้อหาและลีลาของกวีแต่ละคน ซึ่งส่งผลให้เรื่องร่ายยาวมหาเวสสันดรชาดกมีคุณค่าทางวรรณศิลป์ที่โดดเด่น
dc.description.abstractalternative This thesis aims at studying the characteristics of literary values in Rai Yao Mahavessantara Jataka of the Ministry of Education which in the collection of the excellent versions of many authors, focusing on contents and styles of each author. The study has found that the variety of content is a significant element in creating the characteristic s of literary values in Rai Yao Mahavessantara Jataka. The various contents make the authors choose the style related to them. These are important to make the different characteristic s of literary value in each content. As for the style of the author, the significant characteristic s are the style of sound, diction, and form of discourse. Each author has different characteristic s of style that renders various literary values to the texts. In addition, some characteristics of Rai Yao Mahavessantara Jataka are inherited from Buddhist literary convention such as in the story development, choice of verse, and characters. Therefore, Rai Yao Mahavessantara Jataka conserves the traits of “ Buddhist literature”. The study of the characteristics of literary values in Rai Yao Mahavessantara Jataka shades light on the outstanding literary arts that comes from the contents and the style of great authors. Thus, the literary values of this collection of the texts of Rai Yao Mahavessantara Jataka is clearly illustrated as “ ideal” in Thai literary tradition.
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.66
dc.subject ชาดกไทย -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์ en_US
dc.subject วรรณศิลป์ไทย en_US
dc.subject Jataka stories, Thai -- History and criticism en_US
dc.subject Thai philology en_US
dc.title ลักษณะเด่นทางวรรณศิลป์ในร่ายยาวมหาเวสสันดรชาดก en_US
dc.title.alternative Characteristics of literary values in Rai Yao Mahavessantara Jataka en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline ภาษาไทย en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor Cholada.R@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.2000.66