dc.contributor.advisor |
Saravudh Anantachart |
dc.contributor.author |
Rui Pu |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Communication Arts |
2021-09-21T06:12:25Z |
2021-09-21T06:12:25Z |
dc.date.issued |
2020 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76119 |
dc.description |
Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2020 |
dc.description.abstract |
The objective of this research was to study Chinese consumer behaviors on Heytea's co-branding campaigns (i.e., Dove, Kiehl's, and Fenty Beauty). Based on the quantitative research approach, two hundred and six Heytea's current millennial consumers, aged between 20 and 40 years old in China, who had purchased Heytea's products in the past six months, were asked to complete online questionnaires, to study their perception, attitude, and behavioral intention. The findings illustrated that most respondents had favorable perceptions on Heytea. For co-branding campaigns, most respondents felt Kiehl's and Fenty Beauty had more distinctive brand identity than Dove, resulting in less positive attitudes toward Dove brand. In addition, most respondents had positive attitudes and behavioral intentions on all three co-branding campaigns. |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคชาวจีนต่อแคมเปญตราสินค้าร่วมของเฮย์ที (ตราสินค้าโดฟ คีลส์ และเฟนตี้ บิวตี้) โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลออนไลน์ ด้วยแบบสอบถาม จากผู้บริโภคมิลเลนเนียลชาวจีน ที่อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศจีน อายุระหว่าง 20 ถึง 40 ปี จำนวน 206 คน โดยต้องเป็นผู้ที่ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ของเฮย์ทีในช่วง 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา เพื่อศึกษาในเรื่องของการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และความตั้งใจในการบริโภค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้และชื่นชอบเฮย์ที นอกจากนั้น สำหรับแคมเปญตราสินค้าร่วมของเฮย์ที พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่รู้สึกว่า คีลส์ และ เฟนตี้ บิวตี้ มีเอกลักษณ์ของตราสินค้าที่โดดเด่นกว่า โดฟ ส่งผลให้เขาเหล่านั้นมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อโดฟน้อยกว่าอีกสองตราสินค้า ในขณะเดียวกัน ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติเชิงบวกและความตั้งใจในการบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์จากแคมเปญตราสินค้าร่วมของเฮย์ทีทั้งสามสินค้า |
dc.language.iso |
en |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.101 |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.subject |
Consumer behavior -- China |
dc.subject |
Consumers -- Attitudes |
dc.subject |
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- จีน |
dc.subject |
ผู้บริโภค -- ทัศนคติ |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.title |
Chinese consumer's behavior on Heytea's co-branding campaign |
dc.title.alternative |
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคชาวจีนต่อแคมเปญตราสินค้าร่วมของเฮย์ที |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Arts (Communication Arts) |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
dc.degree.discipline |
Strategic Communication Management |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.101 |