dc.contributor.advisor |
Nuanphun Chantarasiri |
dc.contributor.author |
Artima Lairattanakul |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2022-03-16T07:54:13Z |
2022-03-16T07:54:13Z |
dc.date.issued |
2019 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78290 |
dc.description |
โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเคมี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
The study of the new standard for classifying the motorcycle tires (File Tolerance Product, FTP) including the preparation of the inspectors who classify the tires needs to be studied before implement the new FTP instead of current FTP. Due to this reason, the comparison between the current and new FTP, the collection of the details to adjust new FTP, the preparation for using in the real situation and the training of inspectors about completed new FTP which made the inspectors understood and could use completed new FTP correctly were done. The results of these processes are the addition of the defective tire groups (CQ) in new FTP and the updating of criteria which are used to determine the defect on tire because of the improvement of the rework instruction and the experience of rework operators. This makes the percentage of the gain tires from the classification result of new FTP increases equal to 8 as compared with the current FTP. The training of inspectors about using the new FTP shows that they can use new FTP correctly. |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
การศึกษามาตรฐานการจัดเกรดยางรถจักรยานยนต์ (เอฟทีพี, FTP) ฉบับใหม่รวมไปถึงเตรียมความพร้อมของ พนักงานจัดเกรดยางนั้นเป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นก่อนนำเอฟทีพีฉบับใหม่ไปใช้ทดแทนฉบับปัจจุบัน จากเหตุผลข้างต้น การเปรียบเทียบข้อแตกต่างระหว่างเอฟทีพีฉบับปัจจุบันและฉบับใหม่ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อปรับปรุงเอฟ ทีพีฉบับใหม่ เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมสำหรับการใช้ในสถานการณ์จริง และการจัดการอบรมพนักงานจัดเกรดยาง เกี่ยวกับเอฟทีพีฉบับใหม่ภายหลังได้รับการปรับปรุงเรียบร้อยแล้วเพื่อให้พนักงานเกิดความเข้าใจและสามารถ ใช้เอฟทีพีฉบับใหม่ได้อย่างถูกต้อง จึงเกิดขึ้น ผลของการดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนเหล่านี้คือ มีการเพิ่มหมวดหมู่ กลุ่มความผิดปกติของยาง (ซีคิว, CQ) ในเอฟทีพีฉบับใหม่ นอกจากนี้ ได้ปรับปรุงขอบเขตของค่าที่ใช้ในการ พิจารณาแผลของยาง เนื่องจากมีการพัฒนาของวิธีการซ่อมและประสบการณ์ของเจ้าที่ผู้ทำการซ่อมยาง ซึ่ง การจัดเกรดยางรถจักรยานยนต์โดยใช้เอฟทีพีฉบับใหม่สามารถได้ปริมาณยางที่ผ่านเกณฑ์มากขึ้นโดยรวมถึง ร้อยละ 8 เมื่อเทียบกับฉบับปัจจุบัน และจากขั้นตอนการอบรมพนักงานจัดเกรดยางโดยใช้เอฟทีพีฉบับใหม่ พบว่าสามารถจัดเกรดยางได้อย่างถูกต้อง |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
จักรยานยนต์ -- ยางล้อ -- การคัดเกรด |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Motorcycles -- Tires -- Grading |
en_US |
dc.title |
To implement new standard of after cure tire for motorcycle tire |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
การประยุกต์การจัดเกรดยางหลังอบสำหรับยางรถจักรยานยนต์ |
en_US |
dc.type |
Senior Project |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |