dc.contributor.advisor |
Papaporn Chaihanchanchai |
dc.contributor.author |
Peilin Peng |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn university. Faculty of Communication Arts |
2022-07-09T06:36:09Z |
2022-07-09T06:36:09Z |
dc.date.issued |
2021 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79208 |
dc.description |
Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2021 |
dc.description.abstract |
The objectives of this study are as follows: to explore interest in online sales promotion, attitude towards online sales promotion, and impulsive buying behavior for cosmetic consumption among Chinese Generation Z, and to investigate the relationship among these three variables. The research samples of this research were 250 Chinese male and female Generation Z, aged between 18 and 26 years old, who have purchased cosmetics in the past three months and currently residing in China. The results illustrated that respondents had a positive opinion on interest in online sales promotion for cosmetics (M = 3.57), with discount promotion receiving the highest score (M = 3.90) and free shipping receiving the lowest overall score (M = 3.20). Moreover, the respondents had a positive attitude towards online sales promotion for cosmetics (M = 4.40) and were likely to buy cosmetics on impulse but not blindly (M = 2.76). Regarding the relationship among the variables, the result of the study demonstrated that the total interest in online sales promotion is positively related with impulsive buying behavior (r = 0.226), while among the eight types of online promotions, sweepstakes had the highest relationship with impulsive behavior (r = 0.322). Also, the attitude towards online sales promotion is positively related with impulsive buying behavior (r = 0.156). |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้มีดังต่อไปนี้ เพื่อสำรวจความสนใจต่อการส่งเสริมการขาย ออนไลน์ ทัศนคติต่อการส่งเสริมการขายออนไลน์ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบบฉับพลันของผู้บConsumer behavior|zChina |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้มีดังต่อไปนี้ เพื่อสำรวจความสนใจต่อการส่งเสริมการขาย ออนไลน์ ทัศนคติต่อการส่งเสริมการขายออนไลน์ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบบฉับพลันของผู้บริโภค เจเนอเรชันแซดชาวจีน และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งสาม โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ เป็นผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันแซดชาวจีน ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 18 ถึง 26 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศ จีน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 250 คน และมีประสบการณ์การซื้อเครื่องสำอางในเวลาสามเดือนที่ผ่านมา จากผลการศึกษา แสดงให้เห็นว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสนใจ และมีความคิดเห็นเชิงบวกต่อการส่งเสริมการขายเครื่องสำอาง ออนไลน์ (M = 3.57) โดยการให้ส่วนลดมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (M = 3.90) ส่วนการขนส่งฟรีมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด (M = 3.20) นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างยังมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อกิจกรรมการส่งเสริมการขาย เครื่องสำอางออนไลน์ (M = 4.40) แต่อาจจะไม่ได้มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบบฉับพลันเท่าใดนัก (M = 2.76) ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรดังกล่าว จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ความสนใจ ต่อการส่งเสริมการขายออนไลน์โดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบบฉับพลัน (r = 0.226) ส่วนในกิจกรรมการส่งเสริมการขายทั้งหมด 8 กิจกรรม พบว่า การชิงโชคมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบบฉับพลันมากที่สุด (r = 0.322) นอกจากนี้ ทัศนคติต่อการส่งเสริมการขายออนไลน์ ยังมีความ สัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบบฉับพลันอีกด้วย (r = 0.156) |
dc.language.iso |
en |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.116 |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.subject |
Consumer behavior -- China |
dc.subject |
Cosmetics -- Marketing |
dc.subject |
Internet marketing |
dc.subject |
Sales promotion |
dc.subject |
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- จีน |
dc.subject |
เครื่องสำอาง -- การตลาด |
dc.subject |
การตลาดอินเทอร์เน็ต |
dc.subject |
การส่งเสริมการขาย |
dc.title |
The relationship between interest and attitude towards online sales promotion, and impulsive buying for cosmetics among Chinese generation Z consumers |
dc.title.alternative |
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสนใจและทัศนคติต่อการส่งเสริมการขายออนไลน์ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอางแบบฉับพลันของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันแซดชาวจีน |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Arts (Communication Arts) |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
dc.degree.discipline |
Strategic Communication Management |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn university |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.116 |