dc.contributor.advisor |
Smith Boonchutima |
dc.contributor.author |
Lyuyang Xu |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn university. Faculty of Communication Arts |
2022-07-09T06:36:14Z |
2022-07-09T06:36:14Z |
dc.date.issued |
2021 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79211 |
dc.description |
Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2021 |
dc.description.abstract |
The purpose of this research is to study the influence of product placement on YouTube on dating apps' consumers' decision making. Online questionnaire is used as tool for collecting data through various websites. The sample size was 292 Thais from Facebook group, Line and Wechat room. Most of them are between 18-35 years old, are also social media addicted. The study found a positive correlation between product placement on YouTube and consumer intention to download dating apps. It turned out that consumer attitudes towards dating apps would impact consumer to make an informed decision regarding the selection of dating apps, and their attitudes will be positively influenced by consumer perceived credibility and personalization. The investigation also found that KOLs and sponsored placements will positively affect consumer perceived credibility and personalization. |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
งานวิจัยนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการจัดวางผลิตภัณฑ์โฆษณาแอพลิเคชันหาคู่บนเว็บไซต์ยูทูบที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ใช้ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหลายเว็บไซต์ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือคนไทยสองร้อยเก้าสิบสองราย ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่างสิบแปดถึงสามสิบห้าปี จากกลุ่มเฟสบุ๊คและไลน์จนถึงวีแชท และเป็นผู้ใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นประจำ จากงานวิจัยพบว่ามีความเชื่อมโยงในแง่บวกระหว่างการจัดวางผลิตภัณฑ์บนยูทูบและความตั้งใจของผู้ใช้ในการดาวน์โหลดแอพลิเคชันหาคู่ งานวิจัยได้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าทัศนคติต่อแอพลิเคชันหาคู่นั้นส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกแอพลิเคชันหาคู่ ซึ่งทัศนคติเหล่านั้นได้รับอิทธิพลจากความน่าเชื่อถือและการตอบสนองต่อความต้องการ การสำรวจยังพบว่าการใช้ผู้มีอิทธิพลบนสื่อออนไลน์และการจัดวางผลิตภัณฑ์โฆษณาสปอนเซอร์ยังส่งผลต่อความน่าเชื่อถือและการตอบสนองต่อความต้องการ |
dc.language.iso |
en |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.119 |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.subject |
Consumers' preferences |
dc.subject |
Online dating |
dc.subject |
Influence (Psychology) |
dc.subject |
การเลือกของผู้บริโภค |
dc.subject |
การหาคู่ออนไลน์ |
dc.subject |
อิทธิพล (จิตวิทยา) |
dc.title |
The influence of product placement on YouTube on dating app’s consumers' decision making |
dc.title.alternative |
อิทธิพลของการจัดวางผลิตภัณฑ์ในยูทูปต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคของแอปพลิเคชันหาคู่ |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Arts (Communication Arts) |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
dc.degree.discipline |
Strategic Communication Management |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn university |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.119 |