DSpace Repository
หลักการแข่งขันเสรีในมิติของรัฐวิสาหกิจ  ภายใต้กฎหมายมหาชนทางเศรษฐกิจ
dc.contributor.advisor เอื้ออารีย์ อิ้งจะนิล
dc.contributor.author ภิวัชฐ์ศธร ไกยสิทธิ์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาหลักการแข่งขันเสรีในมิติของรัฐวิสาหกิจ ภายใต้กฎหมายมหาชนทางเศรษฐกิจ ในขอบเขตที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรัฐธรรมนูญและพระราชบัญญัติที่มีลักษณะยึดโยงกับหลักการแข่งขันเสรีโดยตรง และมีการใช้รัฐวิสาหกิจเป็นเครื่องมือในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจของรัฐ อันจะส่งผลจะกระทบต่อการแข่งขันของผู้ประกอบการในภาคเอกชน แต่ทั้งนี้การเข้าไปดำเนินกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจของรัฐต้องอยู่ภายใต้เงื่อนไขของความเสมอภาคและเท่าเทียมระหว่างภาครัฐกับเอกชน   ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยได้เริ่มมีการบัญญัติหลักการแข่งขันเสรีไว้อย่างชัดเจน ตั้งแต่ พุทธศักราช 2534 และปรากฏในบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 และพุทธศักราช 2550 ไว้เช่นกัน แต่ปรากฎว่ารัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 ไม่ได้มีการบัญญัติเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรไว้อย่างชัดเจนในหมวดสิทธิและเสรีภาพของปวงชนชาวไทย แต่เป็นการบัญญัติไว้อย่างกว้างและโดยอ้อม จึงมีลักษณะเป็นการด้อยค่าในการรับรองหลักการแข่งขันเสรี นอกจากนี้ พระราชบัญญัติแข่งขันทางการค้า พ.ศ. 2560 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับหลักการแข่งขันเสรี จากพบว่า การกำหนดข้อยกเว้น รัฐวิสาหกิจ ที่ปรากฎในมาตรา 4 (2) ตามพระราชบัญญัติการแข่งขันทางการค้า พ.ศ. 2560 ในส่วนของการกระทำที่ดำเนินการตามมติคณะรัฐมนตรี เป็นการบัญญัติให้มติคณะรัฐมนตรีมีอำนาจที่จะสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงหรือลบล้างกฎหมายได้ ประกอบกับมติคณะรัฐมนตรีมีหลากหลายสถานะ และมีความเป็นพลวัตสูง ไม่คงที่สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ตามแต่นโยบายทางการเมืองของรัฐบาลในแต่ละยุคสมัย จึงทำให้เกิดช่องโหว่ของกฎหมายฉบับนี้ ที่อาจทำให้เป็นช่องทางของนักการเมืองหรือกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ที่มีอิทธิพลทางการเมืองใช้สามารถแสวงหาผลประโยชน์โดยการใช้มติคณะรัฐมนตรี โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งผลประโยชน์ในรัฐวิสาหกิจ โดยมิได้คำนึงถึงประโยชน์สาธารณะเป็นสำคัญ ดังนั้น ต้องมีการบัญญัติรับรองหลักการแข่งขันเสรีในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยไว้อย่างชัดเจนและเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรดังเดิม รวมทั้งปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทบัญญัติที่กำหนดข้อยกเว้นการกระทำของรัฐวิสาหกิจเฉพาะการดำเนินการตามกฎหมายหรือมติคณะรัฐมนตรี ตามมาตรา 4 (2) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติการแข่งขันทางการค้า พ.ศ. 2560 เพื่อเกิดการแข่งขันอย่างเสรีและความเสมอภาคอย่างแท้จริงระหว่างภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน
dc.description.abstractalternative This thesis aims to study the principle of free competition in the dimension of state enterprises under public economic law in the scope related to the Constitution and the Act that are directly linked to the principle of free competition and use state enterprises as a tool for the state's economic activities. This will affect the competition of entrepreneurs in the private sector. However, the state's economic activities must be conducted under the conditions of equality between the public and private sectors. The study found that the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand has clearly stipulated the principle of free competition since the Buddhist era.2534 and appeared in the provisions of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 and B.E. 2550 as well, but it appears that the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 is not clearly written in the category of rights and liberties of the people. But it is a broad and indirect provision. Therefore, it is characterized as being impaired in certifying the principle of free competition. In addition, the Trade Competition Act B.E. 2560, which is directly related to the principle of free competition, found that the exemptions for state enterprises appeared in Section 4 (2) according to the Trade Competition Act B.E. 2560 (2017) in respect of the resolutions of the Council of Ministers. It is a provision that the Council of Ministers’ resolution has the power to change or override the law. In addition, the resolutions have a variety of statuses and have high dynamism. It is not stable and can be changed according to the political policies of the government in each era. Thus, causing the loopholes in this law. That may be a channel for politicians or interest groups with political influence to seek benefits by using these resolutions, especially benefits in state-owned enterprises without considering the public interest as important. Therefore, it is advisable to enact the principles of free competition in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand clearly as before and amend the provisions prescribing exceptions to legal proceedings or resolutions of the Council of Ministers under Section 4 (2) of the Trade Competition Act B.E. 2560 (2017) in order to create free and equal competition between the public and private sectors.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.707
dc.subject รัฐวิสาหกิจ -- ไทย
dc.subject กฎหมายมหาชน -- ไทย
dc.subject การแข่งขันทางการค้า
dc.subject การค้าเสรี
dc.subject Government business enterprises -- Thailand
dc.subject Public law -- Thailand
dc.subject Free trade
dc.subject.other Competition
dc.title หลักการแข่งขันเสรีในมิติของรัฐวิสาหกิจ  ภายใต้กฎหมายมหาชนทางเศรษฐกิจ
dc.title.alternative Principles of free competition in public enterprise dimensions under the public economic laws
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.707