DSpace Repository
ผลกระทบจากวิกฤตโควิด-19 ที่มีต่อค่าใช้จ่ายด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ค้าอาหารในเขตส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมนวนคร จังหวัดปทุมธานี ในช่วง พ.ศ.2563 - 2564
dc.contributor.advisor บุษรา โพวาทอง
dc.contributor.author ณัฐจารี กองสา
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract สถานการณ์วิกฤตโควิด-19 ส่งผลกระทบต่อทั้งภาคธุรกิจและครัวเรือน โดยทำให้รายได้ครัวเรือนลดลง และส่งผลต่อสัดส่วนที่เป็นค่าใช้จ่ายประจำของครัวเรือนเพิ่มขึ้น ทั้งนี้ค่าใช้จ่ายเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยมีอัตราส่วนที่มากที่สุดเป็นอันดับที่สองของค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมด โดยจังหวัดปทุมธานี มีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนสูงที่สุดและเป็นพื้นที่ควบคุมโรคระบาดสูงสุดและเข้มงวด มีแหล่งงานสำคัญ คือ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมนวนคร งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะค่าใช้จ่ายด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ค้าอาหารในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมนวนคร รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ค้าอาหารที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากวิกฤตโควิด-19 จำนวน 45 ตัวอย่าง โดยแบ่งตามลักษณะร้านค้าอาหารได้เป็น 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ กลุ่มA (ร้านแผงลอยอาหาร), กลุ่มB (ร้านอาหารใต้หอพักอาศัย)และกลุ่มC (ร้านอาหารอาคารพาณิชย์) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เมื่อเผชิญกับวิกฤตโควิด-19 ส่งผลกระทบกับรายได้ของผู้ค้าอาหารโดยเฉลี่ยลดลงถึงร้อยละ 31.4 จากเดิมเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 42,356 บาท ลดลงเหลือเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 29,067 บาท และค่าใช้จ่ายด้านที่อยู่อาศัยเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 2 จากเดิมเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 11,780 บาท เพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ที่เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 11,897 บาท เนื่องจากกลุ่ม A และกลุ่ม C มีผู้ที่เปลี่ยนที่อยู่อาศัยจากเดิมเป็นห้องเช่า เปลี่ยนเป็นเช่าบ้านแถว เพื่อใช้พื้นที่หน้าบ้านทำเป็นร้านค้า 2) ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบเช่า ร้อยละ 82 โดยกลุ่ม C มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงที่สุดเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 16,867 บาท เนื่องจากส่วนใหญ่เช่าอาคารพาณิชย์ อันดับที่สองคือกลุ่ม B เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 10,670 บาท ซึ่งมีการเช่าห้องพักและกลุ่ม A ที่มีด้านค่าใช้จ่ายน้อยที่สุดเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 8,154 บาท เนื่องจากส่วนใหญ่เป็นห้องเช่า 3) ลักษณะการแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้ค้าอาหารส่วนใหญ่ ได้เข้ารับมาตรการช่วยเหลือเงินเยียวยาจากภาครัฐ ซึ่งสามารถบรรเทาความเดือนร้อนด้านค่าใช้จ่ายได้ส่วนหนึ่ง 4) ความต้องการช่วยเหลือของผู้ค้าอาหารต่อภาครัฐ ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการการให้เงินเยียวยา ขยายเวลาการลดค่าเช่าหรือยกเว้นการผ่อนชำระค่าที่อยู่อาศัย ลดค่าสาธารณูปโภค อีกทั้งยังต้องการช่วยเหลือเพิ่มเติม โดยให้ควบคุมต้นทุนอาหารสดเพื่อนำมาค้าอาหาร งานวิจัยนี้จะนำไปสู่ความเข้าใจผลกระทบจากวิกฤตโควิด-19 ที่มีต่อค่าใช้จ่ายด้านที่อยู่อาศัย รวมถึงแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น รวมถึงลักษณะความต้องการการช่วยเหลือของผู้ค้าอาหารในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมนวนคร ซึ่งสามารถเป็นแนวทางให้ประชาชนที่ได้รับผลกระทบ และหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ได้รับทราบข้อมูล ตัดสินใจเลือกแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เหมาะสมด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการอยู่อาศัยต่อไป
dc.description.abstractalternative The COVID-19 crisis has had an impact on both companies and consumers by reducing household incomes and affecting the proportion of regular household expenditures, as well as impacting housing and home appliance spending ratios. The biggest source of work is the promotion zone of Navanakorn Industrial Estate, which has the highest average monthly expenditures and the highest and toughest control area, with Pathum Thani Province having the highest average monthly expenditures and the highest and strictest control area. This research is intended to study the housing expenditure characteristics of food traders in the promotion zone of Navanakorn Industrial Estate. Data were collected by surveying and interviewing 45 food vendors affected by the COVID-19 crisis, categorized by store characteristics into three groups: Group A (food stalls), Group B (restaurants under thein dormitoriesy), and Group C (restaurants located in a commercial buildings). The results of the study found that 1) when faced withduring the Covid-19 crisis, the income of food traders on average decreased by 31.4% from 42,356 baht per month, on average, down to 29,067 baht per month, on average, and also, Average housing expenses increased by 2% from an average of 11,780 baht per month to, an increase of 11,897 baht per month. This was because Group A and Group C have included people who have had changed their residences from the original rental rooms locations to renting an attached house in order to use the area in front of the house to makeas a shop. 2) The study also found that Most 82% of the food traders' rented their housinglocations,  is rented at 82%, with Group C having the highest expenses, averaging 16,867 baht per month because most of them rent commercial buildings. The second place in Group B had the second highest rental expenses, averaging 10,670 baht per month, with all residential rental characteristics, which are the same similar as to food shops, and the Group A third place in group A withhad the lowest housing rental expenses, an average of 8,154 baht per month, because most of them lived in the rented roomslocations. 3) The solution of for most food traders vendors has was to received government compensation measures that canto partially help with the expenses. 4) Food traders' vendors need required government assistance through measures such as, most of which require compensation, an extension of a rent reduction, or a housing payment exemption, a reduction in utility bills, and or also need additional assistance by through controlling the cost of raw food for food tradingsellers. This research will lead to the an understanding of the impact of the COVID-19 crisis on housing costs and the possible problem-solving solutions for problem-solving, which and can be act as an informed guideline and informed information in order to help stakeholders decide on a suitable solution for the cost of living increases.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.511
dc.subject.classification Social Sciences
dc.title ผลกระทบจากวิกฤตโควิด-19 ที่มีต่อค่าใช้จ่ายด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ค้าอาหารในเขตส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมนวนคร จังหวัดปทุมธานี ในช่วง พ.ศ.2563 - 2564
dc.title.alternative Impact of COVID-19 crisis on housing expenditures of food vendors in promotion zone of Navanakorn industrial estate Pathum Thani province during 2020 - 2021
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.511