DSpace Repository
Generation Z consumers’ behavior on Jones’ Salad’s online marketing communications
dc.contributor.advisor Saravudh Anantachart
dc.contributor.author Pitchaya Watcharodomprasert
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn university. Faculty of Communication Arts
dc.date.issued 2022
dc.description Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2022
dc.description.abstract The objective of this research was to study consumer behavior on Jones’ Salad’s online marketing communications. Two hundred and thirty-eight people who are current customers purchasing Jones’ Salad once a month, exposed to the brand’s online marketing communications in the past three months, and aged between 18 and 25 years old residing in Thailand, were asked to complete online questionnaire survey. The findings in the cognitive part reveal that Jones’ Salad’s online platforms, especially Facebook and Instagram, are significant communication platforms among its Generation Z’s customers. The majority of the samples rely on Jones’ Salad online media for brand information. The results in the affective part show that most of the samples agreed that they had strong associations with the Jones’ Salad brand, as most of them were able to remember Jones’ Salad’s logo and felt that Jones’ Salad has a favorable image and a strong personality. Furthermore, the samples felt positively about Jones’ Salad’s online communication and with the brand. For the conative part, the outcomes show that the samples’ intention to repurchase Jones’ Salad is high. In conclusion, all cognitive, affective, and conative parts are significantly related to each other.
dc.description.abstractalternative การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของตราสินค้าโจนส์สลัดในสามด้าน ได้แก่ การรับรู้ ความรู้สึก และพฤติกรรม ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสํารวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นลูกค้าปัจจุบัน ซึ่งซื้อสินค้าของตราสินค้าโจนส์สลัดอย่างน้อยเดือนละหนึ่งครั้ง ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 18 ถึง 25 ปี และเคยพบเห็นการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของโจนส์สลัดในช่วง 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมา จํานวน 238 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในส่วนของการรับรู้สื่อออนไลน์ของโจนส์สลัด โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเฟซบุ๊กและอินสตาแกรมได้รับความนิยมในหมู่ลูกค้าเจเนอเรชันซีของโจนส์สลัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ใช้สื่อออนไลน์ของโจนส์สลัดในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับตราสินค้า ในส่วนของความรู้สึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นด้วยว่า พวกเขามีความเชื่อมโยงต่อตราสินค้าโจนส์สลัดสูง เนื่องจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถจดจําโลโก้ของตราสินค้าได้ และรู้สึกว่าตราสินค้าโจนส์สลัดนั้นมีภาพลักษณ์ที่น่าชื่นชอบ และมีบุคลิกภาพที่เด่นชัด นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างยังมีความรู้สึกในเชิงบวกต่อการสื่อสารออนไลน์ของโจนส์สลัด และต่อตราสินค้าโจนส์สลัดอีกด้วย ในส่วนของพฤติกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยรวมแล้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความต้องการซื้อซ้ำสูง โดยสรุปแล้ว การรับรู้ความรู้สึก และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของตราสินค้าโจนส์สลัดมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ
dc.language.iso en
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.58
dc.subject.classification Social Sciences
dc.title Generation Z consumers’ behavior on Jones’ Salad’s online marketing communications
dc.title.alternative พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซีต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของตราสินค้าโจนส์สลัด
dc.type Independent Study
dc.degree.name Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
dc.degree.level Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline Strategic Communication Management
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn university
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.58