dc.contributor.advisor |
Papaporn Chaihanchanchai |
dc.contributor.author |
Phakkhaporn Dancharoenpol |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn university. Faculty of Communication Arts |
2023-02-03T06:21:19Z |
2023-02-03T06:21:19Z |
dc.date.issued |
2022 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81926 |
dc.description |
Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2022 |
dc.description.abstract |
The objectives of this research were to explore perceived value, user engagement, emotions, and usage intention of Thai TikTok users, as well as to investigate the influence of perceived value, user engagement, and emotions on TikTok usage intention. An online survey was employed to collect data from 289 participants who were TikTok users, aged between 18-38 years old. The findings showed that the respondents had high perceived value (M = 4.01), high engagement (M = 3.78), emotions (M = 3.75), and high usage intention (M = 3.97) towards TikTok. Furthermore, the results of the multiple regression analysis depicted that perceived value, user engagement, and emotions could together influence TikTok usage intention at 61% (R2 = 0.61). Among the three predictors, user engagement had the highest influence on usage intention (b = 0.39), followed by emotions (b = 0.27) and perceived value (b = 0.17). |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการรับรู้คุณค่า ความผูกพันของผู้ใช้ อารมณ์ และความตั้งใจในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ติ๊กต็อกชาวไทย รวมทั้งเพื่อสำรวจอิทธิพลของการรับรู้คุณค่า ความผูกพันของผู้ใช้ และอารมณ์ ต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ติ๊กต็อกชาวไทย โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจแบบออนไลน์ และทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 289 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้ใช้งานติ๊กต็อก ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-38 ปี โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการรับรู้คุณค่า (M = 4.01) ความผูกพัน (M = 3.78) อารมณ์ (M = 3.75) และมีความตั้งใจในการใช้งาน (M = 3.97) ในระดับสูง นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุแสดงให้เห็นว่า การรับรู้คุณค่า ความผูกพันของผู้ใช้ และอารมณ์ สามารถร่วมกันมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ติ๊กต็อกที่ 61% (R2 = 0.61) ซึ่งจากตัวแปรทำนายทั้งสามตัว ความผูกพันของผู้ใช้มีอิทธิพลสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ติ๊กต็อก (b = 0.39) รองลงมาคืออารมณ์ (b = 0.27) และการรับรู้คุณค่า (b = 0.17) |
dc.language.iso |
en |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.57 |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.title |
The influence of perceived value, user engagement, and emotions on usage intention of Thai Tiktok users |
dc.title.alternative |
อิทธิพลของการรับรู้คุณค่า ความผูกพันของผู้ใช้ และอารมณ์ ต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ติ๊กต็อกชาวไทย |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Arts (Communication Arts) |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
dc.degree.discipline |
Strategic Communication Management |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn university |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.57 |