dc.contributor.advisor |
Papaporn Chaihanchanchai |
dc.contributor.author |
Pornsit Cheawkamolpat |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn university. Faculty of Communication Arts |
2023-02-03T06:21:21Z |
2023-02-03T06:21:21Z |
dc.date.issued |
2022 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81933 |
dc.description |
Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2022 |
dc.description.abstract |
The objectives of this research were to study source credibility, advertising recognition, and purchase intention on snack products and was explore the relationship between source credibility, advertising recognition, and purchase intention oMaster of Arts (Communication Arts)n snack products. This research employed online survey and used online questionnaire to collect data through 208 respondents, who were Thai, aged between 18-38 years old, and must follow Kin Nhom page for the past three months. The results depicted that the respondents highly perceived that Kin Nhom page was credible (M = 4.14). Moreover, the respondents acknowledged that contents from Kin Nhom page were commercial (M = 4.24). Additionally, they were more likely to purchase snack products recommended by Kin Nhom page (M = 4.33). In regard to the relationship among the variables, the research result demonstrated that source credibility and advertising recognition had a positive relationship (r = 0.41). Furthermore, source credibility and purchase intention had a high positive relationship (r = 0.68), and advertising recognition also had positive relationship with purchase intention (r = 0.39). |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสาร การจำแนกโฆษณาได้ และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าขนมขบเคี้ยว รวมไปถึงการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทั้งสามตัวแปรดังกล่าว โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจแบบออนไลน์และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18 ถึง 38 ปี และติดตามเฟซบุ๊กเพจกินหนม อย่างน้อย 3 เดือนขึ้นไป จำนวน 208 คน จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีรับรู้ว่าเพจกินหนมมีความน่าเชื่อถือสูง (M = 4.32) นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างยังสามารถจำแนกโฆษณาบนเพจกินหนมได้ (M = 4.24) และมีแนวโน้มสูงที่จะซื้อสินค้าขนมขบเคี้ยวที่แนะนำโดยเพจกินหนม (M = 4.33) ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งสามดังกล่าว จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการจำแนกโฆษณาได้ (r = 0.41) นอกจากนี้ ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสารยังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าขนมขบเคี้ยว (r = 0.68) และการจำแนกโฆษณาได้ยังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าขนมขบเคี้ยวอีกด้วย (r = 0.39) |
dc.language.iso |
en |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.60 |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.title |
The relationship between source credibility, advertising recognition, and purchase intention on snack products |
dc.title.alternative |
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสาร การจำแนกโฆษณาได้ และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าขนมขบเคี้ยว |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Arts (Communication Arts) |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
dc.degree.discipline |
Strategic Communication Management |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn university |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.60 |