DSpace Repository
รำโจ๋ง ตำบลท่าโรง อำเภอวิเชียรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
dc.contributor.advisor อนุกูล โรจนสุขสมบูรณ์
dc.contributor.author นิศากานต์ ชอุ่ม
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2565
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อ รำโจ๋ง ตำบลท่าโรง อำเภอวิเชียรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาของการละเล่นรำโจ๋ง และศึกษากระบวนท่ารำ องค์ประกอบของการละเล่นรำโจ๋ง ตำบลท่าโรง อำเภอวิเชียรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ผู้วิจัยใช้กระบวนการวิจัย จากการศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสารงานวิจัย การสัมภาษณ์ และการลงพื้นที่สังเกตการณ์การแสดง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รำโจ๋ง มีพัฒนาการมาจากรำโทน ประมาณหลังสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 โดยนายธวัช ธูปมงคล ได้นำการละเล่นรำโจ๋ง เข้ามาแสดงในหมู่บ้าน เป็นที่นิยมสืบต่อกันมา แสดงในเทศกาลวันสงกรานต์ ประมาณปี พ.ศ. 2562 คุณกาญจนา ทองมา ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลกาญจนา ได้นำการละเล่นรำโจ๋ง เป็นหลักสูตรการอบรมให้กับนักเรียน และปี พ.ศ. 2564 ถึงปัจจุบัน วัฒนธรรมอำเภอวิเชียรบุรีได้จัดสรรงบประมาณ โครงการอบรมการแสดงรำโจ๋งให้กับตัวแทนนักเรียนใน ระดับอนุบาลถึงชั้น ประถมศึกษา ในเขตอำเภอท่าโรง อำเภอวิเชียรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์  ได้เรียนรู้และสืบทอดการแสดง จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญการแสดงรำโจ๋งให้อยู่สืบต่อ ลักษณะการรำโจ๋ง แบ่งผู้รำเป็น สองฝ่าย ฝ่ายชาย สมมุติเป็นวัว รำอยู่วงใน ฝ่ายหญิง เป็นผู้ต้อนวัว รำอยู่วงนอก รำเป็นวงทวนเข็มนาฬิกา ท่ารำ คล้ายกับการต้อนวัวเข้าคอก ประกอบการตีโทน เป็นจังหวะ การแต่งกายผู้แสดงชายสวมเสื้อคอกลม นุ่งโจงกระเบน ผ้าขาวม้าคาดเอว ผู้แสดงหญิงสวมเสื้อแขนยาว ห่มสไบ นุ่งโจงกระเบน การละเล่นพื้นบ้านรำโจ๋ง ปัจจุบันมีการถ่ายทอด และสืบทอดท่ารำ เป็นหลักสูตรในโรงเรียน เพื่ออนุรักษ์ให้การแสดงท้องถิ่น ตำบลท่าโรง อำเภอวิเชียรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ให้คงองค์ความรู้สืบทอดต่อไป
dc.description.abstractalternative The thesis on the topic of JONG DANCE: A CASE STUDY AT THARONG SUBDISTRICT, WICHIAN BURI DISTRICT, PHETCHABUN PROVINCE, aims to study the history of playing and dancing, as well as to analyze the components of the Jong dance play in Tharong Subdistrict, Wichian Buri District, Phetchabun Province The researcher utilized a research process involving the study of research documents, interviews, and field observations of the performances. The research findings revealed that Jong Dance evolved from Ram Thon, approximately after World War 2, by Mr. Thawat thupmongkhon, who showcased it in the village. Since then, it has gained popularity and has been performed during the Songkran festival around the year 2019. Khun Kanchana Thongma, the administrator of Kanchana Kindergarten School, has been instrumental in promoting this playful dance by introducing it as a training course for students. Starting from the year 2021 to the present, the Wichian Buri district culture has allocated a budget for the training program, focusing on dance performances for student representatives from Kindergarten to primary school levels in Tha Rong District, Wichian BuriDistrict, Phetchabun Province. These students learned and inherited the performance techniques from a dance expert to ensure its continuity. The dance features two groups of dancers. The male performers assume the role of cows and dance in the inner circle, while the female performers portray cow herders and dance in the outer circle. The dance is performed in a counter-clockwise direction and is accompanied by the rhythmic beat of the tone. The male dancers wear loincloths and girdles, while the female dancers wear long-sleeved shirts, breast cloths, and loincloths. Jong Dance is currently being broadcasted and the dance is being preserved as a part of the school curriculum to safeguard and pass down the local performance traditions in Tha Rong Subdistrict, Wichian Buri District, Phetchabun Province, thereby ensuring the continuity and preservation of this cultural heritage.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.599
dc.subject.classification Arts and Humanities
dc.subject.classification Arts, entertainment and recreation
dc.subject.classification Music and performing arts
dc.title รำโจ๋ง ตำบลท่าโรง อำเภอวิเชียรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
dc.title.alternative Jong Dance : a case study at Tharong subdistrict, Wichian Buri district, Phetchabun province
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.599