DSpace Repository
กลยุทธ์การปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมโครงการบ้านจัดสรรประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว ระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2559-2565 กรณีศึกษา 4 บริษัทมหาชนจำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
dc.contributor.author พรชัย ประสงค์ฉัตรชัย
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2565
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
dc.description.abstract การปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นหัวใจของการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) ในธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในช่วงพ.ศ.2559-2565 ประเทศไทยประสบปัญหาโควิด-19 ในปี 2563 จากนั้นพบว่าอัตราการขายบ้านเดี่ยวโครงการบ้านจัดสรรในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลสูงขึ้นกว่าที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอื่น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์และการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมบ้านเดี่ยวในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรในระดับราคา 5-10 ล้านบาทที่เปิดขายในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2559 – 2565 ของบริษัทที่มีรายได้จากบ้านแนวราบมากที่สุด 4 บริษัทได้แก่ 1) บมจ. เอพี(ไทยแลนด์) (AP) 2) บมจ.เอสซี แอสเสท คอร์ปอเรชั่น (SC) 3) บมจ. แสนสิริ (SIRI) 4) บมจ. ศุภาลัย (SPALI) โดยรวบรวมแบบบ้านทั้ง 4 บริษัทจากแบบเริ่มต้น 13 แบบใน 18 โครงการ และศึกษา 1) รวบรวมข้อมูลกลยุทธ์จากรายงานประจำปี56-1 และรวบรวมแบบบ้านจากเว็บไซต์รีวิวโครงการ 2) สัมภาษณ์การดำเนินกลยุทธ์และสัมภาษณ์สอบทานการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบบ้าน            ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในช่วงก่อน พ.ศ.2563 มีการดำเนินกลยุทธ์องค์กรแตกต่างกันแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์องค์กรมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนากายภาพ จำนวน 2 บริษัทคือ AP และ SC และอีก 2 บริษัทมีกลยุทธ์มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาการอยู่อาศัยและพัฒนาสังคมคือ SIRI และ SPALI เมื่อได้รับผลกระทบจากปัจจัยภายนอกและการแพร่ระบาดโควิด-19 ทำให้ทั้ง 4 บริษัทปรับกลยุทธ์องค์กรในทิศทางเดียวกันคือมุ่งการพัฒนาการอยู่อาศัยเพื่อตอบสนองกลุ่มลูกค้าที่แตกต่างกัน นำไปสู่การปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จากฐานกลยุทธ์เดิมที่แตกต่างกันในแต่ละบริษัท โดยพบว่ากลุ่มลูกค้ามี 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มที่มีรายได้ค่อนข้างสูง จำนวน 2 บริษัทคือ AP และ SC และอีก 2 บริษัทเน้นกลุ่มรายได้ไม่สูงคือ SIRI และ SPALI และภาพรวมการดำเนินกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ทุกบริษัทปรับเพิ่มกลยุทธ์จากฐานกลยุทธ์เดิม จำแนกได้เป็นกลยุทธ์ 1) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาขนาดพื้นที่ใช้สอย (AP) 2) กลยุทธ์ด้านความยืดหยุ่นพื้นที่ใช้สอยพัฒนาFunction (SC) 3) กลยุทธ์ความยืดหยุ่นพื้นที่และการออกแบบที่โดดเด่น (SIRI) 4) กลยุทธ์การเพิ่มบ้านหลายแบบมีพื้นที่ใช้สอยแตกต่าง (SPALI)            การปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์ทำให้จำนวนแบบบ้านมากขึ้นจากแบบบ้านเริ่มต้น 13 แบบเป็น 54 แบบในช่วงท้ายและมีการพัฒนาแบบบ้านขนาดแตกต่างกันเป็นบ้านขนาดใหญ่พัฒนาใน 2 บริษัทคือ AP และ SC มีขนาดบ้านเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 219-224 ตารางเมตร และอีก 2 บริษัทคือ SIRI และ SPALI เน้นบ้านขนาดกลางและบ้านขนาดเล็ก มีขนาดบ้านเฉลี่ย 158-166 ตารางเมตร และพบว่าทุกบริษัทมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบบ้านตามกลยุทธ์ 1) AP เพิ่มขนาดพื้นที่รวมมากที่สุด 16% จากขนาดพื้นที่เฉลี่ยบ้านเริ่มต้นและเพิ่มขนาดทุกพื้นที่ใช้สอย โดยเฉพาะพื้นที่ส่วนรวมสมาชิกสาธารณะในครอบครัว 2)  SC จากกลยุทธ์เน้นพื้นที่ยืดหยุ่นของฟังก์ชั่น นำไปสู่การปรับความสำคัญกับพื้นที่ส่วนตัวมาก โดยเพิ่มขนาดพื้นที่ห้องนอนมาก 10-25% และที่ลดขนาดพื้นที่สาธารณะ เพิ่มพื้นที่ใช้สอยคือพื้นที่ระเบียง 3) SIRI จากกลยุทธ์พื้นที่ใช้สอยยืดหยุ่นตอบโจทย์การอยู่อาศัยดีไซน์เด่นเน้นราคาไม่สูง สู่การเพิ่มขนาดพื้นที่รวมน้อยที่สุด เพิ่มขนาดในห้องส่วนตัวหรือห้องนอนรอง 14-20% ลดขนาดห้องนอนใหญ่  4) SPALI จากกลยุทธ์เพิ่มพื้นที่ใช้สอยหลากหลายแตกต่างตอบลูกค้าใหม่เจนเนอเรชั่น Z นำไปสู่การเพิ่มจำนวนรูปแบบบ้านโดยเฉพาะบ้านขนาดกลางหลายแบบและเพิ่มขนาดพื้นที่สาธารณะ และด้านการปรับตำแหน่งพื้นที่ใช้สอยพบว่าทุกบริษัทมีการปรับน้อยเป็นตำแหน่งห้องนอนใหญ่ที่ปรับมากที่สุดจากบริเวณหน้าบ้านไปข้างบ้านและปรับตำแหน่งห้องนอนรองมาไว้ข้างบ้านเพิ่มพื้นที่ระบายอากาศในทุกห้องนอน            ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่า 1) การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ในบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์มีความสำคัญมากส่งผลต่อการปรับรูปแบบบ้านจึงเสนอให้บริษัทให้ความสำคัญด้านการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์อันเป็นหัวใจของการพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และจากสภาวะวิกฤตทุกบริษัทให้ความสำคัญจากการนำกลยุทธ์ฐานเดิมมาปรับใช้ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เปลี่ยนไปแตกต่างกัน 2) แม้ว่าโควิด-19 เป็นปัจจัยก่อเกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์และรูปแบบบ้านแต่การปรับนี้เน้นตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มลูกค้ามากกว่าการตอบสนองต่อโควิด-19 จึงเสนอแนะให้บริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์พัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยบ้านเดี่ยวควรให้ความสำคัญกับการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ในสภาวะโลกร้อนและภัยพิบัติเช่นโรคระบาดโควิด-19 มากขึ้น เพราะภัยพิบัติจะเกิดบ่อยและรุนแรงขึ้น บริษัทจึงควรจำเตรียมยุทธศาสตร์ด้านการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบบ้านในสภาวะวิกฤต นอกจากนั้นพบว่าบ้านขนาดเล็กมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้จำกัดกว่าการปรับบ้านขนาดอื่นบริษัทจึงควรศึกษาวิจัยพัฒนาแบบบ้านเล็กให้มีความยืดหยุ่นปรับตัวได้ดียิ่งขึ้นในอนาคต
dc.description.abstractalternative Architectural remodeling is the heart of product development in the housing business. The development of houses from 2016 to 2022 in Thailand encountered the Covid-19 crisis. In 2020, the sales rate of single detached houses in Bangkok and the vinicity areas was higher than that of other types of accommodation. The current research endeavor aimed to study the architectural remodeling strategies of single detached housing projects from 2016 to 2022 that belonged to the four companies with the highest sales rate of houses including AP (Thailand) PCL (AP), SC Asset Corporation PCL (SC), Sansiri PCL (SIRI), and Supalai PCL (SPALI). Thirteen housing plans in eighteen projects from the four companies were collected and studied. The first step involved collecting strategic data reports from an annual reports from each companies and gathering images from the project review websites. The second step included conducting interviews with relevant parties about the implementation of the strategies and checking the housing adjustments.         The results revealed that before 2020, there were two different types of strategies including strategies that were oriented to physical development adopted by AP and SC and those that focused on accommodation and housing development adopted by SIRI and SPALI. After being impacted by external factors and the Covid-19 pandemic, all four companies remodeled their strategies to be in the same direction which was to develop the residences that could respond to different target groups of customers. This led to the adjustment of product development strategies from the old ones in each company. It is found that there were two types of customers which were those who received high incomes targeted by AP and SC, and those who received lower incomes targeted by SIRI and SPALI. The remodeled strategies can be divided into the strategy for developing usable space (AP), the strategy for developing flexible usable space and functions (SC), the strategy for flexible space and outstanding design (SIRI), and the strategy to increase housing types with diverse usable spaces (SPALI). The adjustment of strategies increased the number of housing types from 13 to 54 types and there were different house sizes. AP and SC developed large houses with an average space of 219 to 224 square metres, while SIRI and SPALI focused on developing medium-sized and small houses with an average space of 158 to 166 square metres. It was discovered that all of the companies modified their houses according to their own strategies. AP had the highest increase in the overall space by 16% compared to the initial housing space and all usable spaces were also increased, especially the common areas for family members. SC changed from focusing on flexibly providing different functions to giving more importance to private areas by increasing the sizes of bedrooms by 10 to 25% and reducing the sizes of common areas, while also increasing the sizes of balconies. SIRI changed from focusing on creating flexible spaces that responded to residents’ needs with prominent designs and affordable prices to increasing the size of common areas, private rooms and smaller bedrooms by 14 to 20%, and decreasing the size of master bedrooms. SPALI shifted their focus on increasing usable area types to satisfy Generation Z customers to increasing the number of housing types, especially medium-sized houses and increasing the sizes of common areas. In terms of the locations of usable areas, all companies made minor adjustments with the master bedrooms undergoing the most significant change from being located in the front to the side of the houses and the ventilation in all bedrooms was improved. The results revealed that first, strategies are an important factor contributing to the adjustment of housing styles for housing companies. Therefore, the companies should focus on product development which is the heart of the development of the companies. Due to the crisis, all companies ensured the readjustment of the existing strategies to suit the needs of different target groups. Moreover, even though Covid-19 was a factor for the strategic changes and changes in housing styles, they were primarily in response to customers’ demands rather than solely driven Covid-19. Thus, it is recommended that single detached housing companies prioritize strategies to effectively prepare for global warming and natural disasters like Covid-19, as there is a tendency for disasters to increase in frequency and severity. It is essential for companies to address these crises by starting with strategic planning. Additionally, adjusting the styles of small houses is more challenging compared to their larger counterparts. Companies should conduct research on enhancing flexibility for small houses to cater to future needs".
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.496
dc.title กลยุทธ์การปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมโครงการบ้านจัดสรรประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว ระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2559-2565 กรณีศึกษา 4 บริษัทมหาชนจำกัด
dc.title.alternative An architectural remodeling strategy of single detached housing projects : a case study of 4 Thailand public company limited from 2016-2022
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.496