dc.contributor.advisor | ยุวดี ศิริ | |
dc.contributor.author | ศิวกร สิงหเดช | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 | |
dc.description.abstract | ในการดำรงชีวิต มีความเกี่ยวข้องจากทั้งที่อยู่อาศัย แหล่งงาน สาธารณูปโภค และสาธารณูปการ ล้วนเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญส่วนหนึ่งในการดำรงชีวิต โดยจะพบว่าตั้งแต่ก่อนปี 2561 ลักษณะการใช้ชีวิตโดยทั่วไปแบบดั้งเดิมเป็นลักษณะที่ ผู้รับบริการต้องเข้าหาผู้ให้บริการ จากสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 ที่เริ่มต้นตั้งแต่ปลายปี 2562 และมีการแพร่ระบาดมากขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องในปี 2563 ทางภาครัฐประกาศหยุดการดำเนินการต่าง ๆภายในประเทศ ทั้งการประกาศปิดห้างสรรพสินค้า ตลาด แหล่งชุมชนและการเดินทางข้ามจังหวัด ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อร้านค้าในธุรกิจอาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่ไม่สามารถเปิดให้บริการแบบเดิมได้ จากการปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการร้านค้าในช่วงปี 2564 ถึง 2565 พบว่าผู้ประกอบการหลายรายมีการปรับรูปแบบร้านค้าเพื่อเพิ่มช่องทางในการจำหน่ายและเข้าถึงกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่หลากหลาย จากร้านค้าดั้งเดิมที่เป็นลักษณะการเช่าพื้นที่ภายในห้างสรรพสินค้า มีการปรับตัวเป็นลักษณะการเช่าพื้นที่ภายนอก(Stand-alone) ในรูปแบบร้านค้าอยู่กับที่ หรือบางรายมีการปรับเป็นลักษณะรถขายอาหารเคลื่อนที่(Food truck)ในรูปแบบร้านค้าเคลื่อนที่ เป็นลักษณะของการให้บริการแบบที่ ผู้ให้บริการเข้าหาผู้รับบริการ การศึกษาครั้งนี้แบ่งการเก็บข้อมูลรูปแบบร้านค้าอยู่กับที่และรูปแบบร้านค้าเคลื่อนที่ เป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1)ลักษณะกายภาพและการบริหารจัดการของร้านค้า 2)พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค 3)ปัจจัยและเหตุผลในการตัดสินใจของผู้ประกอบการ จากผลการศึกษาร้านค้าในผู้ประกอบการรายเดียวกัน พบว่า ลักษณะร้านค้าแบบดั้งเดิมจะให้ความสำคัญกับพื้นที่ให้บริการลูกค้าเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับพื้นที่ตั้งที่มีศักยภาพสูง มีปริมาณการเข้ามาของกลุ่มคนในพื้นที่จำนวนมากและมีความหลากหลาย ซึ่งจะแตกต่างจากร้านค้าที่เกิดจากการปรับตัว ที่เลือกเข้าหากลุ่มผู้บริโภค ทั้งในย่านชุมชนและทางสัญจรหลักในพื้นที่ เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการให้บริการใกล้กับแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัย โดยอธิบายเพิ่มเติมได้ว่า ขนาดพื้นที่ร้านค้าที่แตกต่างกัน จะส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการให้บริการ จำนวนพนักงาน และช่วงเวลาในการเปิดให้บริการ ตามแต่ละลักษณะของร้านค้า สาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการโดยรอบพื้นที่ โดยลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จัดจำหน่ายจะขึ้นอยู่กับข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่ร้านค้าที่สามารถทำได้ ส่วนพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคที่เข้ามาใช้บริการในวันธรรมดาและวันหยุดแตกต่างกัน ตามลักษณะของตำแหน่งที่ตั้งร้านค้า ระยะทางและช่วงเวลาในการเข้าใช้บริการ ส่วนผู้ประกอบการตัดสินใจปรับลักษณะการใช้งานพื้นที่ร้านค้าดั้งเดิมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานพื้นที่ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด รวมถึงขยายโมเดลธุรกิจร้านค้าใหม่ๆ ลดต้นทุนให้เกิดความคล่องตัว และรองรับการให้บริการเดลิเวอรี่ เพื่อเข้าถึงกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเพิ่มมากขึ้นจากพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปในช่วงที่ผ่านมา จากงานวิจัยพบว่าการนำข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) มาปรับใช้ช่วยให้เกิดประโยชน์ในการเข้าใจลักษณะของพื้นที่รวมถึงการเข้าถึงตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของร้านค้า ซึ่งช่วยให้ผู้ประกอบการนำไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ได้ ในขณะเดียวกันผลการศึกษาในเรื่องดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะด้านกายภาพและพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคเท่านั้น หากผู้ที่มีความสนใจอาจศึกษาในด้านของการลงทุนธุรกิจร้านค้าปลีกเพิ่มเติมเพื่อเป็นแนวทางการตัดสินใจและลดความผิดพลาดในการลงทุนเพิ่มมากขึ้น | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | In daily life, elements like housing, sources of income, public utilities, and services are all vital components for survival. Before the year 2018, the traditional way of life usually involved the consumer seeking out the service provider. However, with the onset and spread of the COVID-19 virus starting in late 2019 and increasing continuously in 2020, the government issued a halt on various activities within the country. This included closing malls, markets, community gatherings, and inter-provincial travel. This directly impacted stores in the food and beverage industry, which could not operate as they used to. From the adaptation of retail store operators observed between 2021 and 2022, it was found that many businesses adjusted their store formats to diversify their distribution channels and reach various consumer groups. Traditional stores that rented spaces inside malls transformed into standalone stores, or in some cases, food trucks. These mobile stores represented a shift in service delivery, where service providers now come to consumers. This study divided the data collection for both standalone stores and mobile stores into three parts: 1) physical characteristics and management of the stores; 2) consumer behavior; and 3) factors and reasons behind the entrepreneurs' decisions. From the study's results, it was discovered that traditional stores placed importance on customer service areas that corresponded with locations with high potential. These locations had a large and diverse influx of people, which differed from stores that had adapted to approach consumer groups, both in community areas and on main travel routes, aiming to provide services close to residential areas. Further analysis indicated that the size of the store impacted the service format, number of employees, and operating hours for each type of shop, as well as public utilities and services in the vicinity. The types of products offered depended on the constraints of the store's available space. Consumer behavior differed on weekdays and weekends based on the store's location, the distance to the store, and the time required to access the service. As for entrepreneurs, they decided to adjust the use of the original store space to maximize its efficiency, expand into new business models, reduce costs for increased flexibility, and accommodate delivery services to reach a larger consumer group. This decision was a response to the growth in consumer numbers that resulted from changes in consumer behavior over the previous period. The research findings reveal that the utilization of Geographic Information System (GIS) data helps in understanding the characteristics of a location, including accessing the precise positioning of stores. This aids business owners in leveraging these insights to their advantage. Simultaneously, the study specifically focuses on the physical and behavioral aspects of consumers. If individuals are interested, they may delve deeper into additional investment opportunities in the retail business sector to guide decision-making and reduce investment risks more effectively. | |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.500 | |
dc.title | การปรับตัวของร้านค้าปลีกในช่วงตั้งแต่ พ.ศ.2561-2565 ที่มีความสอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค : กรณีศึกษา รูปแบบร้านค้าอยู่กับที่และรูปแบบร้านค้าเคลื่อนที่ ประเภทธุรกิจอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม | |
dc.title.alternative | The adaptation of retail stores from 2018 to 2022 in response to consumer behavior : a case study of standalone stores and food trucks in the food and beverage industry | |
dc.type | Thesis | |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
dc.degree.discipline | การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์ | |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.500 |