DSpace Repository
วิธีการจัดการของเสียแผงพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ชนิดผลึกซิลิกอนจากโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.advisor พิชญ รัชฎาวงศ์
dc.contributor.author อิงฉัตร สุภาพยาม
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract นับตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2545 ประเทศไทยเริ่มมีการลงทุนผลิตไฟฟ้าจากแผงพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ และมีการติดตั้งใช้งานเพิ่มขึ้นต่อเนื่องโดยเฉพาะแผงในกลุ่มผลึกซิลิกอน ในอนาคตประเทศไทยมีแนวโน้มที่จะเผชิญกับปัญหาจากของเสียแผงในปริมาณมาก ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการคาดการณ์ปริมาณของเสียแผง และประเมินแนวทางการจัดการของเสียแผงชนิดผลึกซิลิกอน ผลการดำเนินงานพบว่าปริมาณของเสียแผงสะสมที่จะเกิดขึ้น ในปี พ.ศ. 2582 จากทั้ง 2 มุมมอง (1. แผงหมดอายุการใช้งานเมื่อครบ 20 ปี  2. แผงที่ชำรุดรวมกับแผงหมดอายุการใช้งานเมื่อครบ 20 ปี) มีปริมาณอยู่ในช่วง 237,394 - 322,856 ตัน ซึ่งเป็นกระจกมากเกินครึ่งของปริมาณของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นสะสมอยู่ในช่วง 163,921 – 222,932 ตัน สำหรับวัสดุพอลิเมอร์ (วัสดุห่อหุ้ม แผ่นปิดด้านหลัง และซิลิโคน) มีปริมาณรวมกันอยู่ในช่วง 31,384 – 42,682 ตัน และจากการประเมินแนวทางการจัดการทั้ง 3 (1.แนวทางที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน 2.แนวทางการบดหยาบ 3.แนวทางการอบแยก) พบว่าทุกแนวทางมีรายได้มากกว่าต้นทุนการจัดการเบื้องต้น แสดงให้เห็นถึงความเป็นไปได้ของระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน และในแนวทางการอบแยกที่มีการใช้ความร้อนจะทำให้เกิดการสลายตัวของวัสดุพอลิเมอร์ ในรูปค่าความร้อนของเชื้อเพลิง โดยวัสดุห่อหุ้มมีค่าความร้อนมากที่สุดอยู่ในช่วง 38.46 – 40.54 เมกะจูลต่อกิโลกรัม (มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับไบโอดีเซล 40.2 เมกะจูลต่อกิโลกรัม) มีโอกาสที่จะนำเอาพลังงานที่เกิดขึ้นกลับคืนมาใช้ในกระบวนการ เพื่อช่วยลดการใช้เชื้อเพลิง และจากการนำกลับของวัสดุในปริมาณที่มากที่สุด จะช่วยชดเชยผลกระทบทางสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้น ถือเป็นเครดิตที่เกิดขึ้นจากการประเมินผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.description.abstractalternative Since 2002, Thailand has started investing in the production of electricity from solar panels. And the installation has been increasing continuously, especially crystalline silicon solar panels. In the future, Thailand is likely to face the problems from large panel waste. The purpose of this study is to forecast the amount of panel waste and assess crystalline silicon panel waste management. The results showed that the cumulative amount of panel waste that will occur in the year 2039 from both perspectives (1. end-of-life panels at 20 years and 2. damaged panels combined with end-of-life panels at 20 years) in the range of 237,394 - 322,856 tons, with the highest volume of glass in range of 163,921 – 222,932 tons and the total volume of polymer materials (EVA, backsheet and silicone) are in the range of 31,384 – 42,6682 tons. And the result from the management methods found that the income from all methods is more than management costs. And in the thermal treatment method where heat is applied, the decomposition of the polymer material will occur in terms of heating value. EVA has the highest heating value in the range of 38.46 – 40.54 MJ/kg (Comparable to biodiesel 40.2 MJ/kg). There is a chance to recover the energy generated in the process. It can help to reduce fuel consumption. In this method can recover the largest amount of material will help offset the environmental impact that occurs. It is considered a credit arising from the environmental impact assessment.   Especially, in the thermal treatment method, it can separate the largest volume of materials from panel waste, which reduces the landfill site, resulting in the income show the possibility of circular economy. Moreover, during the thermal process, there will be degradation of the polymer materials. Heating value (EVA is the highest heating value in the range of 38.46 – 40.54 MJ/kg is close to biodiesel), this will reduce the fuel consumption or for further use. And it is considered as a credit from thermal treatment in environmental impact assessment.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject.classification Engineering
dc.subject.classification Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
dc.title วิธีการจัดการของเสียแผงพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ชนิดผลึกซิลิกอนจากโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative Optimal management methods for waste crystalline silicon solar PV panels from solar farm for Thailand
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย