Title: ผลของการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอที่มีต่อการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: Effects of using portfolios on English teaching of prathom suksa four teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission Changwat Chiangmai
Authors: กิรินท์ สหเสวียนต์
Advisors: สำลี ทองธิว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Sumlee.T@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
แฟ้มผลงานทางการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอที่มีต่อการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูภาษาอังกฤษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ตารางบันทึกแผนการสอน จำนวน 1 ตาราง ตารางบันทึกผลการดำเนินการสอน จำนวน 1 ตาราง แบบประเมินตนเองเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ด้านการรู้จักการใช้วิธีสอนและเทคนิคการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 1 ฉบับ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนตัวด้านสถานภาพการศึกษาและด้านภาระงานของครู จำนวน 1 ฉบับ และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 1 ฉบับ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ด้านเทคนิคการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ หลังการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ใช้เทคนิคการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพิ่มมากกว่าก่อนการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่พบว่าครูสามารถพัฒนาการสอนขึ้นได้ 2. ด้านบทบาทของครู หลังการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ลดจำนวนการเป็นศูนย์กลางในการจัดการเรียนการสอนน้อยลงกว่าก่อนการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ด้านกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ หลังการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอ ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ใช้กิจกรรมการสอนเป็นจำนวนมากกว่าก่อนการใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. การเข้าไปสัมภาษณ์ครูเพื่อให้ข้อมูลและแหล่งข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวิธีสอน และเทคนิคการสอนภาษาอังกฤษจากผู้วิจัย ทำให้ครูเห็นจุดอ่อนในการสอนของตนเองโดยครูมีความต้องการจะปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนเองมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ครูต้องการศึกษาความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนและเทคนิคการสอนเพิ่มเติม และครูต้องการความช่วยเหลือ แนะนำเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นจำนวนน้อยที่สุด 5. ครูที่มีการพัฒนาการสอนมากที่สุด คือ ครูที่จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ครูที่เรียนจบวิชาเอกประถมศึกษา ครูที่จบการศึกษามานานถึง 16-20 ปี ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ทางการสอนมากกว่า 10 ปี ครูที่มีจำนวนชั่วโมงในการสอนน้อย ครูที่ไม่มีภาระงานด้านอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากการสอน และครูที่ไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมทางวิชาการ
Other Abstract: This study investigated how the implementation of teacher portfolios can affect prathom suksa four teacher of schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission in Changwat Chiangmai in professional growth, which included their English teaching techniques, the teacher's roles and the English teaching activities. The population sampling using in this study was twenty-three prathom suksa four teachers. The research instruments included teacher's lesson plans, annecdotal of teaching reflection, teacher's perception of the recognition of English teaching methods and techniques, questionnaires on teacher's personal background concerning educational and tasks and structured auditing interview form used as the intervening variable. Study results are as the following; 1. Growth in English teaching techniques: After using portfolios, prathom suksa four teachers have increased their new English teaching techniques at the .05 level of significance. 2. Changed in teacher's roles: After using portfolios, prathom suksa four teachers have decreased their roles as the teacher center at the .05 level of significance. 3. Changed in English teaching activities: After using portfolios, prathom suksa four teachers have increased their English teaching activities stressing students' group participation at the .05 level of significance. 4. After the researcher had conducted the interview sessions, prathom suksa four teachers recognized their weak points in their teaching practices. They had expressed their concerns in improving their teaching, and expressed their intention to learn more about the teaching methods and teaching techniques. 5. Teachers within the most professional-growth qualification are prathom suksa four teachers who graduated in high school, studied in elementary education major, have had more than 10 years of experiences, have had no other tasks and have never attended any teacher training.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10644
ISBN: 9746377108
Type: Thesis