Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด ศึกษาธิการจังหวัดและศึกษาธิการอำเภอเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการจังหวัด
Other Titles: Opinions of governors, provincial education officers, and district education officers concerning the performance of provincial education officers
Authors: ธำรง อมโร
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด
การทำงาน
สมรรถนะ
สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด การดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด 66 คน ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด 68 คน และศึกษาธิการอำเภอ 191 คน รวม 325 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งมี 3 ตอน มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิดสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพส่วนตัว การปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสามกลุ่ม มีความเห็นว่า ศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปฏิบัติงานทั้ง 4 งาน อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก เมื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญพบว่า ปฏิบัติงานการเงินบัญชีและการพัสดุมากลำดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคืองานบริหารงานทั่วไป งานประสานงานและกิจกรรมการศึกษาและงานแผนงานและวิชาการ ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการจังหวัดไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความเห็นว่า งานบริหารงานทั่วไป มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคมากที่สุดในเรื่องขาดอัตรากำลัง สถานที่ปฏิบัติงานคับแคบ ไม่เหมาะสมกับงานที่กระทรวงกำหนดให้ศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปฏิบัติ งานการเงินบัญชีและการพัสดุมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคมากที่สุด ในเรื่องการเบิกจ่ายและบริการเกี่ยวกับการเงินแก่หน่วยงานอื่นล่าช้า งานแผนงานและวิชาการ มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคมากที่สุดในเรื่องการจัดข้อมูลและการสารสนเทศยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ และบรรลุเป้าหมาย การตรวจติดตามผลยังไม่บรรลุเป้าหมาย งานประสานงานและกิจกรรมการศึกษา มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคมากที่สุดในการประสานงานและการไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาจากหน่ายงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study and compare the opinions of governors, provincial education officers, and district education officers concerning the performances of provincial education officers and 2) to study the opinions of the mentioned officers concerning problems and obstacles existing in performing the job of provincial education officers. The sample for this research consisted of 66 governors, 68 provincial education officers, and 191 district education officers from 72 changwad. Therefore, the sample used in this research reached the number of 325 altogether. The instrument used for collecting data was a checklist questionnaire with the rating scale and the open-ended. The questionnaire concentrated on the sample status, the performances of provincial education officers which cover 4 areas, and the problems and obstacles. Data were analyzed by the computer program SPSS (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences) and presented in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and F-test. The findings showed that the provincial education officers are facing with high quantity of 4 areas of responsibilities which they agreed in rating the performance of provincial education officers for business management general administration, coordinating all educational activities, and educational planning, respectively. The comparison of the opinions of the sample was no different. In the aspect of existing problems and obstacles, the research showed that the most serious problems occur in 4 areas responsibilities as in adequate personnel and office space, the payment and service for the other office, inefficient information system, and non-cooperation from others outside office.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10879
ISBN: 9745692328
Type: Thesis