Title: การวิเคราะห์และประเมินอภิมานการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ของนักเรียนในวิชาศิลปศึกษา
Other Titles: An analysis and a metaevaluation of the performance assessment of students in art subject
Authors: ภัทราวรรณ ภิรมย์วงศ์
Advisors: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suwimon.W@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การวัดผลทางการศึกษา
ศิลปศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาสภาพของวิธีการประเมินผลผู้เรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียน ที่มาจากสังกัดที่ต่างกัน วิเคราะห์วิธีการที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลวิชาศิลปศึกษา ของครูในโรงเรียนที่คัดเลือกมาศึกษารายกรณี และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของวิธีการประเมินของครู และประเมินอภิมานวิธีการประเมินผลวิชาศิลปศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษา วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการ 2 วิธี วิธีวิจัยแบบแรกเป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือครูศิลปศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจำนวน 140 คนจากโรงเรียน 60 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสำรวจ ที่มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาตามการประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ วิธีวิจัยแบบที่สองเป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพจากกรณีศึกษา 3 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานของครู จากนั้นนำผลการวิจัยมาประเมินอภิมาน โดยใช้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการสอนศิลปศึกษาจำนวน 10 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการจัดประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม สังเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงบรรยาย ผลวิจัยจากการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) องค์ประกอบที่ใช้ในการประเมินและน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบในการประเมินมี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ กระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน ผลงาน พฤติกรรมของนักเรียน และความรู้พื้นฐานทางศิลปะ โดยน้ำหนักความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับที่ใกล้เคียงกัน (2) วิธีการประเมินผล ได้แก่ การประเมินจากผลงาน การทดสอบภาคปฏิบัติ การสังเกต/พฤติกรรมการเรียนของนักเรียน การมีส่วนร่วมในชั้นเรียน การทดสอบข้อเขียน (3) เครื่องมือที่ใช้การประเมินผล ได้แก่ แฟ้มสะสมงาน แบบทดสอบ แบบบันทึก/สังเกตพฤติกรรม (4) ผู้ทำหน้าที่ประเมิน ได้แก่ ผู้สอน นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง เพื่อนนักเรียน และบุคคลภายนอกที่สนใจในชุมชน (5) ผู้ที่ได้รับการรายงานผลการประเมินคือ นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน (6) การรายงานผลและสาระในการรายงานผล อยู่ในรูปของคะแนน เกรด การบรรยายเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร สาระของการรายงานผลคือ พัฒนาการของผลงาน พฤติกรรมและความสนใจในการเรียน จุดเด่นและจุดด้อยของผลงาน ช่วงเวลาของการรายงานผลแก่นักเรียนคือ ปลายภาคเรียน หลังจากที่นักเรียนส่งงาน และกลางภาคเรียน ผลการประเมินอภิมานจากกรณีศึกษา 3 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียน A โรงเรียน B และโรงเรียน C พบว่าโรงเรียน A เป็นโรงเรียนที่มีรูปแบบที่ดีที่สุด ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการวัดและประเมินผล ซึ่งถูกต้องตามหลักการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานมากที่สุด
Other Abstract: To study the state of performance assessment method used in art subject of teachers under three jurisdictions, to analyze and compare the performance assessment methods in three case studies, and to conduct a meta evaluation of performance assessment in the case studies. Two types of research methods were conducted. First, a questionnaire survey was performed with the sample consisting of 140 art teachers from 60 schools in Bangkok Metropolis, using a simple random sampling. Research instrument was questionnaire with content validity judged by experts. Data were analyzed through use of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and factor analysis. Second, a qualitative study was performed with three selected case studies, using an interview schedule and observation form as the research instruments. Data were analyzed using content analysis. The research results were then synthesized and used for the conduct of the metaevaluation by 10 experts using a focus group technique. The research findings were as follows (1) Four components used in performance assessment in art subject consisted of practicum process, art products, student behaviors, and knowledge in art. The weights of importance of these four components were equal. (2) Assessment methods used in the evaluation process consisted of product evaluation, performance testing, observation of student behaviors, classroom participation, and written examination. (3) Assessment instruments were portfolio, tests, recording/observation forms. (4) Evaluators were teachers, students, parents, peer, and interested group in the community. (5) Assessment result receivers were students, parents, teachers and school administrators. (6) Assessment results were reported in the form of score, grade, written description of student performance. The details of results covered students' development of products, behaviors and interests in art performance, strengths and weaknesses. Evaluation reporting was sent to the stakeholders at the end of semester, after the completion of assignments, and at mid-term. The results obtained from the meta evaluation of three selected case studies, Case A, Case B, Case C, yielded that the performance assessment practice in Case A was the best when compared to the others. Performance assessment procedure in Case A showed good example of instruction and evaluation organization which is consistent with the performance assessment principle.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11050
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.1330
ISBN: 9741757441
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2003.1330
Type: Thesis