https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11525
Title: | บทบาทผู้นำและการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรม : ศึกษากรณีชุมชนกะเหรี่ยงในจังหวัดราชบุรี |
Other Titles: | Leadership roles and cultural assimilation : a case study of karen community in Ratchaburi Province |
Authors: | ดวงกมล วรรธโนทัย |
Advisors: | สุพัตรา สุภาพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ผู้นำชุมชน การผสมกลมกลืนทางวัฒนธรรม กะเหรี่ยง -- ไทย -- ราชบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาบทบาทผู้นำที่มีต่อการรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนกะเหรี่ยงใน จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยใช้กรอบทฤษฎี มโนภาพวัฒนธรรม การติดต่อทางวัฒนธรรม การผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรม ชุมชน การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรม และผู้นำ การวิจัยนี้ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยา โดยการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข่าวสำคัญ และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีสมมติฐานดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ผู้นำทางการเมืองช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม 2. ผู้นำทางศาสนาช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม 3. ผู้นำทางการศึกษาช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม 4. ผู้นำทางเศรษฐกิจช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม 5. ผู้นำทางศิลปะและนันทนาการช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานทุกข้อ ยกเว้นข้อ 4 และข้อ 5 |
Other Abstract: | To study leadership roles impact to keep cultural identity of karen community in Ratchaburi province by using theoretical culture, acculturation, assimilation, community, culture change and leadership. This research used anthropological research techniques such as participant observation, key-informant interviews and in-dept interview. The hypotheses of this research were as follow 1. Political leaders helped to keep cultural identity. 2. Religious leaders helped to keep cultural identity. 3. Educational leaders helped to keep cultural identity. 4. Economic leaders helped to keep cultural identity. 5. Artistic and recreation leaders helped to keep cultural indentity. The finding of this research were in accordance with every hypotheses except number four and five. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สังคมวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11525 |
ISBN: | 9746363387 |
Type: | Thesis |