https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1176
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ทรานเซียนต์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยใช้โปรแกรมพีสไปซ์ |
Other Titles: | Electromagnetic transient analysis in an electric power system using PSPICE |
Authors: | วินิจ ขันไชย, 2519- |
Advisors: | สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sukumvit.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า สัญญาณไฟกระโชก |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | แสดงถึงการใช้โปรแกรมพีสไปซ์เป็นเครื่องมือ ในการวิเคราะห์ทรานเชียนต์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยจำลองระบบไฟฟ้าด้วยแบบจำลองของโปรแกรมพีสไปซ์ โปรแกรมพีสไปซ์สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานในการศึกษาเสิร์จ เนื่องจากฟ้าผ่าและการศึกษาเบื้องต้นเนื่องจากสวิตชิงเสร็จ เพื่อประโยชน์ในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาแรงดันเกิน เมื่องตรวจสอบผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากโปรแกรมพีสไปซ์ เปรียบเทียบกับโปรแกรมอีเอ็มทีพี ได้ผลลัพธ์ใกล้เคียงกัน |
Other Abstract: | To present the use of a computer software called PSPICE as a tool to analyze electromagnetic transient in an electric power system. An electrical model of the given system is developed by using electrical elements called the PSPICE model. PSPUCE can apply to study lightning surge and simple switching surge events for overvoltage analysis. The same system was also analyzed by using EMTP. the results obtained from PSPICE and EMIP programs were compared and found to be almost identical. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1176 |
ISBN: | 9740313035 |
Type: | Thesis |