Title: การคำนวณออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับคานคอนกรีตอัดแรงบางส่วนด้วยวิธีซิมเพล็กซ์
Other Titles: Optimum design of partially prestressed concrete beams by the simplex method
Authors: กนกอร แก้วนิรัตน์, 2520-
Advisors: ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: fcettc@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: คานคอนกรีตอัดแรง -- การออกแบบ
วิธีซิมเพล็กซ์
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอวิธีการออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับคานคอนกรีตอัดแรงบางส่วน เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับ ข้อกำหนดที่สภาวะประลัย ข้อกำหนดที่สภาวะใช้งาน อ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน ACI 318-99 และมีราคาที่เหมาะสม โดยในการออกแบบจะใช้วิธีอัตราส่วนการอัดแรงซึ่งเสนอโดย Naaman และ Siriaksorn และใช้วิธีซิมเพล็กซ์ในกระบวนการคำนวณอย่างเหมาะสม สำหรับวิธีซิมเพล็กซ์ที่ใช้ในกระบวนการคำนวณอย่างเหมาะสมนั้น กำหนดให้ราคาของคานเป็นสมการเป้าหมาย และข้อกำหนดต่าง ๆ ของการออกแบบคานคอนกรีตอัดแรงบางส่วนเป็นอสมการขอบเขต โดยตัวแปรที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ปริมาณเหล็กเสริมอัดแรง ปริมาณเหล็กเสริมไม่อัดแรง ระยะจากผิวรับแรงอัดถึงศูนย์ถ่วงของเหล็กเสริมอัดแรง และระยะเรียงของเหล็กเสริมรับแรงเฉือน จากนั้นจะใช้ลำดับที่หนึ่งและที่สองของอนุกรม Taylor ช่วยปรับสมการเป้าหมายและอสมการขอบเขตที่อยู่ในแบบไร้เชิงเส้นให้อยู่ในแบบเชิงเส้น หลังจากนั้นโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นจะทำการแก้ปัญหาซ้ำไปซ้ำมา จนกระทั่งได้ผลลัพธ์ที่ผ่านเงื่อนไขของอสมการขอบเขตที่แท้จริง และผลต่างของราคาคานรอบที่ติดกันน้อยกว่า 0.05% การศึกษาพบว่า วิธีซิมเพล็กซ์สามารถนำมาใช้ในการคำนวณออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับคานคอนกรีตอัดแรงบางส่วนได้เป็นอย่างดี และจากตัวอย่างที่ได้ทำการออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมพบว่างานวิจัยสามารถประหยัดราคาลงได้ประมาณ 5%
Other Abstract: This research presents an optimum design method of partially prestressed concrete beams which satisfy the ultimate strength criteria, serviceability criteria recommended by ACI Building Code (ACI 318-99) and the minimum cost simultaneously. The design algorithm based on "Partial Prestressing Ratio (PPR)" concept suggested by Naaman and Siriaksorn is used in the design process while the Simplex Method is used in the optimization process. In the Simplex Method, the cost of beam is the objective function, while the constraints are computed in accordance with the design critria of partially prestressed concrete beams. Variables in the objective function and the constraints are the area of prestressed reinforcement, the area of nonprestressed reinforcement, the distance from extreme compression fiber to centroid of prestressing steel and the stirrup spacing. The objective function and constraints thus obtained will consist of non-linear terms. The linearization of above equations is done by using the first and second terms of Taylor series. In the linear programming solver process, the computation will repeat until the solution satisfies all original constraints and the difference of the two consecutive values of the cost is less than 0.05%. From the study, it has been shown that the Simplex Method can be successfully used in optimizing cost of partially prestressed concrete beams. Results from the selective examples showed reduction in beam cost at approximately 5% compared to those obtained from normal design.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1212
ISBN: 9740313728
Type: Thesis