https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12131
Title: | การศึกษาผลกระทบของสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กที่มีต่อเครื่องวัดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในสถานีไฟฟ้า |
Other Titles: | Study of effects of electric and magnetic field on electronic measuring equipment in substations |
Authors: | ปิยะบุตร พฤกษานุบาล |
Advisors: | สำรวย สังข์สะอาด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Samruay.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | คลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า สนามไฟฟ้า -- การวัด สนามแม่เหล็ก -- การวัด |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้รายงานการสำรวจวัดค่าสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กความถี่ต่ำในสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย และใต้สายส่งจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้า แสดงการเปรียบเทียบผลการวัดกับการคำนวณ อธิบายถึงการสร้างสนามแม่เหล็กแบบสม่ำเสมอในห้องปฏิบัติการโดยใช้ขดลวด ทำการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของสนามแม่เหล็กที่มีต่อเครื่องมือวัดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พร้อมทั้งหาค่าสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤติซึ่งเริ่มที่จะมีผลรบกวนอุปกรณ์วัดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ศึกษาหาวิธีการป้องกันหรือลดทอนคลื่นรบกวนสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กแสดงตัวอย่างการใช้กล่องชีลด์ป้องกันคลื่นรบกวนสนามแม่เหล็ก ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่ากล่องชีลด์สามารถป้องกันคลื่นรบกวนสนามแม่เหล็กได้ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis reports the surveying measurement of low frequency electric and magnetic fields in substations and under transmission lines. The comparison of measured and calculated values were illustrated. A generation of uniform magnetic field in a laboratory by means of a magnetic coil was described. The inception effects of the electric and magnetic field on electronic measuring equipment were carried out. The means of interference protection or reduction were studied. The protection of magnetic field interference by using shielding box was demonstrated. The experimental results showed that the magnetic field interference can be protected by means of shielding box. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12131 |
ISBN: | 9743316302 |
Type: | Thesis |