https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12226
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงาน ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1 |
Other Titles: | A study of state and problems of the administration of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, education region one |
Authors: | นฤมล ปภัสสรานนท์ |
Advisors: | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- การบริหาร สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารการศึกษา จำนวน 45 คน และกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติ จำนวน 320 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสัมภาษณ์ใช้สัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้บริหารการศึกษา จำนวน 42 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.33 แบบสอบถามใช้สอบถามกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติ ส่งแบบสอบถามไปทั้งสิ้น 320 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนและเป็นแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์ จำนวน 270 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.38 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1 มีดังนี้ คือ การบริหารงานทั่วไปมีการวางแผนโดยจัดทำแผนงานและโครงการตามที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติกำหนดในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี การเจ้าหน้าที่มีการวางแผนอัตรากำลังข้าราชการครูโดยคำนวณอัตรากำลังตามเกณฑ์ที่ ก.ค. กำหนด ไม่มีการวางแผนกำลังคนของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด การเงินและพัสดุ มีการวางแผนงานการเงินและพัสดุ และการจัดทำเอกสารคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน แผนงานและงบประมาณมีการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาระยะ 5 ปี แผนพัฒนาการศึกษาประจำปี และแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี การพัฒนาบุคคลมีการวางแผนโดยจัดทำแผนงานและโครงการตามที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติกำหนด ในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ส่วนการปฏิบัติงานประจำไม่มีการวางแผนที่ชัดเจน วิชาการมีการวางแผนบริหารงานวิชาการ และการประเมินผล และมีการแต่งตั้งเจ้าหน้าที่รับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติงานในทุกด้าน ปัญหาการบริหารงานของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1 ได้แก่ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ ขาดบุคลากรในการปฏิบัติงาน การย้ายเปลี่ยนสายงานของข้าราชการพลเรือนและศึกษานิเทศก์ปฏิบัติงานธุรการมากไม่มีเวลาพัฒนาวิชาการ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to explore the current situation and problems of the administration of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, educational region one. The population consisted of two groups : 45 educational administrators and 320 practitioners. The questionnaire and the interview forms used in this study. The interview form was used to interview 42 educational administrators (93.33%) and the questionnaire was used for the practitioner group, 270 from 320 questionnaire were returned as the completed questionnaire (84.38%). The research findings were as follows : 1) In general administration, plan and program were developed according to the yearly operational plan and guidelines of the Office of the National Primary Education. 2) In personnel, the officers ratio plan was organized with regards to criteria of the office of the Teacher Civil Service Commisson. Manpower planning was not prepared for the office of the Provincial Primary Education. 3) In business administration, the budget and supplies plans were developed as well as operation manuals. 4) In planning and budgeting, the 5 year educational plan, the yearly educational plan, and the yearly operational plan were prepared for government officers. 5) In personnel development, the personnel development plan was organized according to the yearly plan and program of the office of the National Primary Education and routine operation plan was not clearly organized. 6) In academic affairs, administration of academic affairs and evaluation were planned and assignment of works were distributed to all government officers. Problems of the administration of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in educational region one were as follows : insufficient budget, lack of personnel, inappropriate job rotation for government officers, and undersirable behavior for academic development of supervisors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12226 |
ISBN: | 9746359738 |
Type: | Thesis |