DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์-
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐกิจ บัวขม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2541-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746389726-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในโครงการโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม เขตการศึกษา 11 ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ จาก 32 โรงเรียน รวมประชากร 64 คน ซึ่งแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น การดำเนินงานเป้าหมายการดำเนินงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ได้มีการตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานซึ่งประกอบด้วยผู้แทนจากหน่วยงาน 8 กระทรวงหลัก 2 หน่วยงานเสริมและผู้แทนจากชุมชน การจัดทำโครงการจะคำนึงถึงความพร้อมของโรงเรียนเป็นหลัก ในแต่ละโรงเรียนจะทำกิจกรรมของโครงการหลายด้าน ซึ่งกิจกรรมที่จัดส่วนใหญ่เป็นกิจกรรมทางด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ พลานามัย และการกีฬา มีวิธีการให้ความรู้โดยการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ โรงเรียนได้รับการนิเทศโครงการจากศึกษานิเทศก์ 1 ครั้ง มีการรายงานผลให้จังหวัดทราบส่วนการประเมินผลโครงการนั้น จะสังเกตจากความพึงพอใจของชุมชน เป้าหมายการดำเนินงาน ในด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานได้ใช้หลักวิธีการทำงานร่วมกันโดยมีการตั้งเป้าหมายการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างชัดเจน การพัฒนาบุคลากรให้เข้าช่วยเหลือชุมชนได้จัดกิจกรรมสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน การพัฒนาระบบงานใช้การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการโครงการเพิ่มเติมการนำนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษามาใช้ในการส่งเสริมอาชีพแก่ชุมชน ใช้วิธีการให้ความรู้กับนักเรียนและนำไปเผยแพร่แก่ครอบครัว ปัญหาการดำเนินงาน พบว่า มีหน่วยงานหลักเข้าร่วมโครงการน้อย มีปัญหาด้านงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอและไม่ต่อเนื่อง ระยะเวลาดำเนินงานน้อย โครงการไม่ได้รับความสนใจกิจกรรมของโครงการน้อย และได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องน้อยen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to assess state and problems of the operation of schools under the school development of the quality of life and society project, educational region eleven. The population studied consisted of 64 school administrators and project obligators from 32 schools. Objectives and problems of project operation were generated in this study. The methodology employed both interview techniques and document studies. Statistical analysis of the data was attempted in percentage. Results of the study indicated that a project operation committee being formed of representatives from working units of eight main government departments, two supportive units and community was designated. Project creation primarily based on the readiness of schools. Each school had many activities under the project which mostly were health promotion, physical hygine and athletics. Practical training was conducted for educational provision. School projects were supervised only once from educational supervisor and reported results to provincial administrator. Project assessment was observed its effectiveness from satisfaction of community. According to the purpose of operation, procedure of working in co-operation was employed in participation with working units aiming distinctly for working together. Personnel development for community assistance was conducted by providing activities for community relationship. Working system development employed appointment of additional project committee, utilizing educational innovation of occupational promotion for community by know-how provision to students and disseminate those knowledge to families. The outcomes of the study showed that problems in the project operation were : a few number of main working units participated in the project; inadquateness and uncontinuity of budget; limit of time for operation; lacking of attention from community; insufficiency of supervision; few sharing in activities from teachers; and a slight support from related working units.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: โครงการโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคมen
dc.subject: การบริหารการศึกษาen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน ในโครงการโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม เขตการศึกษา 11en
dc.title.alternative: A study of state and problems of the operation of schools under the school development of the quality of life and society project, Educational Region Elevenen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-