Title: การเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส ที่มีผลต่อความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการใช้รถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Exposure to public relations messages knowledge, attitude and uses of BTS Sky Trains Project of the people in Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ดาราวรรณ ศรีสุกใส
Advisors: ธนวดี บุญลือ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Tanawadee.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการใช้รถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษามีจำนวน 420 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test, one-way ANOVA ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประชาชนที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส จากสื่อมวลชนต่างกัน ประชาชนที่มีอายุ อาชีพต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส จากสื่อเฉพาะกิจต่างกัน และประชาชนที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส จากสื่อบุคคลต่างกัน 2. ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่อโครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ประชาชนที่มีระดับการศึกษาและรายได้ต่างกัน มีการใช้รถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสต่างกัน 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสผ่านสื่อมวลชน คือ วิทยุ หนังสือพิมพ์และสื่อบุคคล คือ พ่อ-แม่ ญาติ เพื่อน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสผ่านสื่อบุคคล ได้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส และพ่อ-แม่ ญาติ เพื่อน มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อโครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส 6. การเปิดรับข่าวสาร การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสผ่านสื่อมวลชน คือ หนังสือพิมพ์ และสื่อบุคคลได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส และพ่อ-แม่ ญาติ เพื่อน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้รถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส 7. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับ โครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับการใช้รถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส 8. ทัศนคติต่อโครงการรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการใช้รถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส
Other Abstract: To examine the relationships among media exposure to public relations messages, knowledge, attitude and uses of BTS sky trains project of the people in Bangkok metropolis. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 420 samples. t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the test of the differences and the correlations among variables under study. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows: 1. People differing in education were exposured to public relations messages of the BTS sky trains project in mass media differently. People differing in age and occupation were exposured to public relation messages of the BTS sky trains project in specialized media differently. Moreover, people were differences in age, education and occupation were exposured to public relation messages of the BTS sky trains project from interpersonal media differently. 2. People differing in sex, age, education, occupation and income are not different in attitude toward BTS sky trains project. 3. People differing in education and income used BTS sky trains differently 4. The exposure to public relation messages of the BTS sky trains project from mass media (radio and newspaper) and interpersonal media (relatives friends, and acquaintance) positively correlated with knowledge about BTS sky trains project. 5 The exposure to public relation messages of the BTS sky trains project from interpersonal media (BTS's officials, relatives friends and acquaintance) positively correlated with attitude towards BTS sky trains project. 6. The exposure to public relation messages of the BTS sky trains project from mass media (newspaper) and interpersonal media (BTS's officials, relatives friends and acquaintance) positively correlated with BTS sky trains used. 7. Knowledge about BTS sky trains project positively correlated with BTS sky trains used. 8. Attitude toward BTS sky trains project positively correlated with BTS sky trains used.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12571
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.315
ISBN: 9743343318
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.315
Type: Thesis