Title: ผลการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานการปฎิบัติการพยาบาล ต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Titles: Effects of clinical teaching by using portfolio of nursing practice on problem solving ability of nursing students
Authors: กิตติยา สีอ่อน
Advisors: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: นักศึกษาพยาบาล
การแก้ปัญหา
การสอนในคลินิก
แฟ้มผลงานทางการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ แบบของการทดลอง คือ แบบ 2 กลุ่ม ที่มีการวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลองทันที กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ราชบุรี ที่กำลังฝึกเสริมประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลก่อนสำเร็จการศึกษา จำนวน 60 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย คู่มือนักศึกษา แผนการสอน และเกณฑ์การประมินแฟ้มสะสมงานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและผ่านการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ช่วยวิจัย ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.87 รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบเอ็ม อี คิว วัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลที่สร้างโดยผู้วิจัย และตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.84 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลอง หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังทดลอง ในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the effects of clinical teaching by using portfolio of nursing practice on problem solving ability of nursing students, and to compare such ability of nursing students receiving clinical teaching by using portfolio and those receiving regular teaching method. The research design was pretest, posttest control group. Research samples consisted of 60 fourth year nursing students taking an externship program, Boromratchonnee Rachaburi Nursing College who were voluntarily choosing by themselves to practice clinical nursing in the selected units. Subjects were assigned into an experimental and a control group, 30 in each group. The experimental group receiving clinical teaching by using portfolio while the control group receiving regular teaching method. All research instruments were developed by the researcher and tested for content validity by panel of experts. These were a student manual, a lesson plan and rubrics. The interrater reliability value of rubrics was 0.87. Research data was gathered by modified essay question which was designed to measure the ability to solve nursing problems. These are clinical problems, management problems and problems related to ethical dilemma as commonly experienced by the fourth year nursing students. The reliability of this tool was 0.84. Statistical methods used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major findings were as followed: 1. The problem solving ability of nursing students after experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The problem solving ability after experiment of nursing students in the experimental group was significantly higher than those in the control group, at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12589
ISBN: 9743322396
Type: Thesis