https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12787
Title: | การเมืองในเรื่องการออกเอกสารสิทธิในที่ดิน |
Other Titles: | Political influence on land title deed issuing |
Authors: | สุจิต จงประเสริฐ |
Advisors: | วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Withaya.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โฉนด การถือครองที่ดิน ที่ดิน -- หนังสือรับรอง (น.ส. 3) |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มุ่งศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขในการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินของพื้นที่จังหวัดหนองคาย ซึ่งเกี่ยวกับอำนาจและอิทธิพลอันเป็นหัวใจของกระบวนการทางการเมืองหรือกล่าวอีกนัยหนึ่งก็คือการเมืองในเรื่องการออกเอกสารสิทธิ โดยมีสมมุติฐานในการศึกษาว่าอิทธิพลทางการเมืองมีผลต่อการเบี่ยงเบนหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาออกเอกสารสิทธิในที่ดิน และเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายรัฐบาลเกี่ยวกับการจัดระบบการถือครองที่ดินเพื่อประโยชน์ของนักการเมือง และผู้มีอิทธิพล การศึกษาใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร และนำข้อเท็จจริงของปัญหาในการออกเอกสารสิทธิในที่ดินของพื้นที่จังหวัดหนองคาย ซึ่งมีความสำคัญต่อกระบวนการทางการเมืองมาวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา นอกจากนั้น ยังได้สัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องในฐานะเป็นผู้บริหารระดับสูงของกรมที่ดินและกรรมการผู้เกี่ยวข้องในการสอบสวนข้อเท็จจริงและสอบสวนวินัยซึ่งเป็นผู้ให้ทัศนะอันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาให้เกิดความชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการออกเอกสารสิทธิในพื้นที่จังหวัดหนองคายผิดไปจากหลักเกณฑ์ ระเบียบ และกฎหมายเพราะมีการเข้าแทรกแซงโดยนักการเมือง ซึ่งมีอำนาจและอิทธิพล ในทางการบริหารสามารถชี้นำข้าราชการประจำ โดยการหยิบยื่นผลประโยชน์ให้ในทางรูปธรรมและนามธรรม จนก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อสถาบันหรือองค์กรของรัฐในเรื่องการออกเอกสารสิทธิในที่ดิน |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims at studying criteria, methods and conditions of the land title issurance in the Nongkai province area, which are related to an exercise of power and influence embedded in the political process. Clearly, its focus is the politics of land title deed issuing. The study therefore basically hypothesizes that political influence has a considerable effect on criteria considerations of giving out land title and government policy changes which in turn asserts effective impact on the land to right and ownership system serving the interests of both concerned politicians and influential persons. The methodology of this study is based on a combination of document analysis and survey research strategies, plus interviews. Factual data collected from document are analyzed pointing to land title problems in the Nongkai province area. Together with the document analysis, the study make use of key people interviews, including Department of Land (DOL) executives, members of both factual and disciplinary investigation committees. These fact-based and attitudinal data of the investigations are crucial to this study. The main finding of this study clearly indicates that important factors causing deviated driteria, regulation, and law, thus creating problems in giving out the land title deed in the Nongkai province area are interventions of the politicians who have power and influence on the administration procedures and responsible bureaucrats. These politicians could give benefits both tangibly and intangibly to DOC officials, thus causing adverse impact on the organ of the state dealing with land title deed issurance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12787 |
ISBN: | 9746384589 |
Type: | Thesis |