https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1395
Title: | การศึกษาการวัดความหยาบผิวไม้ยางพาราแปรรูป โดยวิธีการประมวลผลภาพ |
Other Titles: | An empirical study on measurement of surface roughness of machined para-wood using vision system |
Authors: | สัมภาษณ์ ศรีสุข, 2520- |
Advisors: | สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering |
Advisor's Email: | Somchai.Pua@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ไม้ยางพารา การประมวลผลภาพ ความหยาบผิว--การวัด |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | นำเสนอวิธีการตรวจสอบความหยาบผิวโดยวิธีการประมวลผลภาพ แทนการวัดความหยาบผิวชิ้นงานในยางพาราด้วยวิธีการสัมผัส ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าความหยาบผิว ที่วัดโดยเครื่องวัดความหยาบผิวที่ได้จากการประมวลผลจากภาพสแกน และศึกษาระดับความหยาบผิวไม้ยางพาราที่พนักงานไม่อาจจำแนกได้ โดยวิธีการสสัมผัส ในการทดลองได้ใช้ตัวอย่างชิ้นงานไม้ยางพาราจำนวน 100 ชิ้น และทำการกำหนดปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการศึกษาได้แก่ ความเข้มสีของเนื้อไม้ซึ่งในการทดลองแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระดับที่มีช่วงความเข้มสีเท่ากับ 175-185, 186-190, 191-195 และ 196-205 ความหยาบผิวของไม้ที่ผ่านการขัดด้วยเครื่องขัดกระดาษทราย 5 ระดับคือเบอร์ 100 150 180 240 และ 320 จากนั้นนำชิ้นงานำปทำการวัดค่าความหยาบผิวด้วยเครื่อง Stylus Probe Instrument ซึ่งจะได้ค่าความหยาบผิวจริง และนำชิ้นงานไปผ่านเครื่องสแกนที่ระดับความละเอียดเท่ากับ 600, 1200 และ 2400 dpi เพื่อคำนวณหาค่าความหยาบผิวภาพด้วยโปรแกรม Scion Image และกำหนดค่าความหยาบผิวสัมผัสจากคนงานจริงในโรงงานไม้แปรรูป หลังจากนั้นวิเคราะห์ความสัมพัทธ์ของค่าความหยาบผิวต่างๆ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าความละเอียดของเครื่องสแกน ไม่มีผลต่อค่าความหยาบผิวภาพขณะที่ความเข้มสีของไม้ยางพารา มีความสัมพันธ์กับความหยาบผิวภาพ และไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสว่างของสีภาพ (GrayLevel) ส่วนค่าความหยาบผิวที่ได้จากการประมวลผลภาพ กับค่าความหยาบผิวจริงมีความสัมพันธ์กัน โดยทั้งหมดนี้มีค่านัยสำคัญ (alpha) เท่ากับ 0.05 ซึ่งผลการศึกษาสามารถใช้เป็นทางเลือก ในการหาค่าความหยาบผิวของไม้ยางพาราแปรรูป โดยไม่ต้องใช้วิธีการสัมผัส และการวัดค่าความหยาบผิวจากเครื่องมือวัดได้อีกวิธีหนึ่ง ทำให้สามารถลดความผิดพลาดจากการวัดความหยาบผิว โดยวิธีการสัมผัสของคนงานได้ ซึ่งเกณฑ์หยาบจะอยู่ที่ 5 ไมโครเมตรขึ้นไปเกณฑ์ละเอียดจะน้อยกว่า 3 ไมโครเมตร และระดับความหยาบผิวระหว่าง 3-5 ไมโครเมตร พนักงานจะไม่สามารถจำแนกความเรียบผิวได้ตรงกัน |
Other Abstract: | To make presentation of the method of verification of the surface roughness using data processing method of the photograph instead of taking measurement of the rubber wood work pieces by manual feeling, to study the correlation between the surface roughness value measured by surface smoothness instrument with the roughness of the surface obtained from data processing from pohotograph, and to study the level of roughness of the rubber wood that cannot be distignuished by staff's namual feeling. On this experimental study an total number of sample work pieces made of rubber wood of 100 pieces was used and determination of factors effecting this research study comprising of the levels of intensity of the color of the wood were distinguished into 4 levels comprising of 175-185, 186-190, 191-195 and 196-205, roughness of the wood which has passed sanding by sanding machines of 5 levels of N0.'s 100, 150, 180, 240 and 320. After that the work pieces were taken to measure of the surface roughness by Stylus Probe Instrument of obtain the actual value of surface roughness and take the work pieces for scanning at the resolution levels of 600, 1200 and 2400 dpi for calculation of the surface roughness value using Scion Image program and determining of the roughness surface value by real staff in the wood processing factory and after that conducting ana analysis of the correlation of the values of a variety of surface roughness. The results of the research study found that the value of fineness of the scanner has no effect on the value of surface roughness while the intensity of the color of the wood was influential on the value of the surface roughness photo and the value of surface roughness obtained from data processing of the photo and the value of virtual surface roughness were correlated, whereby all these had significant value (alpha) equal to 0.05. The value of surface roughness of the rubber wood work pieces distinguished by the staff clearly as rough and smooth were roughness where surface roughness of more than5 micrometer and less than 3 micrometer respectively, and the value of surface roughness which clear distinguishing could not be made was ranging from 3 and 5 micrometer accordingly. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1395 |
ISBN: | 9741725906 |
Type: | Thesis |