Title: โปรแกรมประเมินความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่าตามมาตรฐาน IEC 62305-2:2006
Other Titles: A software for risk assessment of lightning damage based on the IEC 62305-2:2006
Authors: รุ่งโรจน์ ชนะ
Advisors: คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Komson.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การป้องกันฟ้าผ่า
อาคาร -- การป้องกัน
ฟ้าผ่า -- การประเมินความเสี่ยง
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประเมินความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่าตามมาตรฐาน IEC 62305-2:2006 ซึ่งให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับชนิดของความเสี่ยงซึ่งค่าความเสี่ยงทั้งหมดคือผลรวมของส่วนประกอบความเสี่ยงต่างๆ นอกจากนี้จะอธิบายผลของการเลือกมาตรการป้องกันผ้าผ่าแต่ละวิธีเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่า การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประเมินความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่าสามารถประเมินความเสี่ยงของสิ่งปลูกสร้างโดยทั่วไป เช่น บ้านในชนบท ออฟฟิศ โรงพยาบาล และ อพาร์ทเม้นท์ และโปรแกรมจะมีวิธีช่วยให้ผู้ใช้สามารถประเมินความเสี่ยงได้ง่ายด้วยลักษณะของตัวเลือก หรือ ข้อมูลเฉพาะที่กำหนด จากมาตรฐาน IEC 62305-2 หลังจากการประเมินความเสี่ยง โปรแกรมสามารถให้ผู้ใช้เลือกมาตรการป้องกันอย่างอิสระทั้งแบบเลือกโดยผู้ใช้หรือแบบอัตโนมัติ
Other Abstract: This thesis presents a developed of software for risk assessment of lightning damage. The program is based on the international standard IEC 62305-2, which relates to the different type of risks, its contribution to overall risk, the effect of different protection measures to mitigate against risk are described. The developed software can be used to assess risk from lightning strike to typical structures, e.g. a country house, an office building, a hospital and apartment. This software provides an easy way to evaluate risk due to lightning flash to a structure as the user can make choices of the various options provided in IEC 62305-2. However, the user's choices are restricted to only a subset of the options. After the evaluation, user can freely select all of the necessary protection measures to reduce the risk.The protection measures can be selected manually by user or automatically by the software.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14793
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.945
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.945
Type: Thesis