Title: การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในโครงการศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็ก เพื่อผู้ใช้แรงงานในสถานประกอบกิจการและชุมชน
Other Titles: A study of parent involvement in the project of child care centers for labourers in workplace and community
Authors: พัชรินทร์ จันทร์ส่องแสง
Advisors: ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sasilak.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สถานเลี้ยงเด็ก
การศึกษา -- การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็ก ในโครงการศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็ก เพื่อผู้ใช้แรงงานในสถานประกอบกิจการและชุมชน ใน 4 ด้าน คือ การติดต่อสื่อสาร การเป็นอาสาสมัคร การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็กที่บ้าน และการตัดสินใจ ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 810 คน จากศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็ก 36 ศูนย์ โดยมีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 791 คนและผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 30 คน ผู้บริหารจำนวน 6 คน และผู้ดูแลเด็กจำนวน 13 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ คำนวณหา ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในโครงการศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็ก เพื่อผู้ใช้แรงงานในสถานประกอบกิจการและชุมชน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ไม่ปรากฏการมีส่วนร่วมในระดับมาก โดยการมีส่วนร่วมในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็กที่บ้าน และการติดต่อสื่อสาร ส่วนการเป็นอาสาสมัครและการตัดสินใจมีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมน้อย ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในโครงการศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็ก เพื่อผู้ใช้แรงงานในสถานประกอบกิจการและชุมชน ที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร รองลงมาคือ ด้านการตัดสินใจ ด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็กที่บ้าน และด้านการเป็นอาสาสมัคร โดยปัญหาด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็กที่บ้าน และด้านการเป็นอาสาสมัคร ผู้ปกครองระบุว่าไม่มีเวลาเข้าร่วม ในขณะที่ปัญหาด้านการตัดสินใจ ผู้ปกครองระบุว่าทางศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็กไม่เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่ศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็กจัด ข้อเสนอแนะที่ผู้ปกครองเรียกร้องมากที่สุดคือ การจัดสรรบุคลากรให้เพียงพอกับจำนวนเด็ก รองลงมาคือ การจัดสรรเวลาพักเที่ยงในการร่วมกิจกรรมกับเด็ก ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็กกรณีตัวอย่างจำนวน 6 ศูนย์ พบว่า ศูนย์เลี้ยงเด็กส่วนใหญ่มีนโยบายไม่ชัดเจนในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็ก โดยใช้การสื่อสารอย่างไม่เป็นทางการระหว่างผู้ดูแลเด็กกับผู้ปกครอง.
Other Abstract: To study the state and problems of parent involvement in child rearing in the project of child care center for labourers in workplace and community in 4 aspects, which were communicating, volunteering, supporting children’s learning at home, and decision making. The populations were 810 parents from 36 centers, questionnaire respond data were 791.The informants were 30 parents, 6 administrators, and 13 caregivers, an interview was used to collect the data. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentage and content analysis. The results of study were as follows; Parent involvement in child rearing in the project of child care center for labourers in workplace and community were at a moderate level. Considering each aspect, it was found that there was no high level in any aspect of parent involvement. The moderate level of parent involvement were supporting children’s learning at home, and communicating, where as volunteering and decision making were at a low level. The most problem of parent involvement in child rearing in the project of child care center for labourers in workplace and community was the aspect of communicating and the second decision making, learning at home, and volunteering. The problem parent identified t in the aspects of communicating, learning at home, and volunteering, that they didn’t have much time to participate. The problem where as they identified in the aspect of decision making that the child care centers gave no opportunity for them to be involved. Parents suggested that the child care centers should arrange an adequate ratio of caregivers and children, and a free time during lunch for parents to be participated in the activities with children. The data from 6 case studies revealed that most of the child care centers has an unclear policy of enhancing parent involvement. By using an informal communication between caregivers and parents.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15485
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.667
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.667
Type: Thesis