https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15643
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาครู คณาจารย์และบุคลากรทางการศึกษากับหน่วยงานเครือข่าย |
Other Titles: | Development of a participatory model to develop teachers and edcational personnel of the national institute for development of teachers, faculty staff and edcational personnel and network offices |
Authors: | รัตติกร ผรณสุวรรณ |
Advisors: | อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล ปาน กิมปี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Archanya.R@chula.ac.th peterparnk@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | สถาบันพัฒนาครู คณาจารย์และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ เครือข่ายสังคม การเรียนรู้ |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากร ทางการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาครู คณาจารย์และบุคลากรทางการศึกษากับหน่วยงานเครือข่าย ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาตัวอย่างการปฏิบัติ ที่เป็นเลิศ (Best Practices) การตรวจสอบและพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนา ครู คณาจารย์และบุคลากรทางการศึกษากับหน่วยงานเครือข่าย ระยะที่ 3 การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อ การพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาครู คณาจารย์และบุคลากรทางการศึกษากับหน่วยงานเครือข่ายสู่การปฏิบัติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ คำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสรุปประเด็นสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพและปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาครู คณาจารย์และบุคลากร ทางการศึกษากับหน่วยงานเครือข่ายทั้ง 3 หน่วยงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน ส่วนความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมทั้ง 3 หน่วยงานอยู่ใน ระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. การพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาครู คณาจารย์และบุคลากร ทางการศึกษากับหน่วยงานเครือข่าย ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและเหตุผล 2) แนวคิดพื้นฐานในการพัฒนารูปแบบ 3) เป้าหมายการพัฒนา ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา 4) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ 5) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กำหนด เป็น 2 ระดับคือ 5.1) ระดับประสานงานหน่วยงานเครือข่าย 5.2) ระดับปฏิบัติการ ในแต่ละระดับมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและ บุคลากรทางการศึกษาได้แก่ (1) องค์กรและโครงสร้าง (2) เป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ (3) กิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม 6 ด้าน คือ (3.1) การกำหนดความสำคัญของปัญหา (3.2) การวางแผน (3.3) การตัดสินใจ (3.4) การดำเนินงาน (3.5) การได้รับประโยชน์ (3.6) การติดตามและประเมินผล 3. กลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาครู คณาจารย์และ บุคลากรทางการศึกษากับหน่วยงานเครือข่ายสู่การปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย 1) บทนำ 2) การนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ 2.1) การกำหนด แนวทางการปฏิบัติงาน 2.2) การกำหนดแผนและการจัดสรรทรัพยากร 2.3) การปรับปรุงระบบและพัฒนาบุคลากร 2.4) การรวมพลัง 3) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการนำรูปแบบสู่การปฏิบัติ 4) มาตรการเร่งด่วนสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนรูปแบบสู่การปฏิบัติ. |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study state, problems and needs for participation, in order to develop the participatory model and propose the strategy for implementing the participatory model in developing teachers and educational personnel of The National Institute for Development of Teachers, Faculty Staffs and Educational Personnel (NIDTEP) and network offices. The population and samples were Deans of Education’s Faculties, Directors of the Office of Provincial Educational Areas and Directors of the Provincial of Non – Formal and Informal Education Offices. The area of content covers the Participation, Action Learning and Collaborative Learning. The research methods comprised of three phases : Phase 1 : Studying state, problems and needs for participation in order to develop teachers and educational personnel of NIDTEP and network offices, Phase 2 : Studying the Best Practices, Developing and Testing the participatory model, and Phase 3 : Proposing the strategy to implement the participatory model to develop teachers and educational personnel of NIDTEP and network offices. The research instruments were questionnaires, interview forms and focus group. The data were being analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. From the research, it was found that : 1. State and problems of participation in three network offices were in the moderate level and the needs for participation in three network offices were in the high level. 2. The development of participatory model were comprising 1) Rationale 2) Basic concepts 3) Goals to develop teachers and educational personnel 4) Objectives of model and 5) Level of participation to develop teachers and educational personnel which were comprised in two level 5.1) Co-ordination network offices level 5.2) Operations level, In each level, the participation encompassed of (1) Organization and structures (2) Goals and objectives (3) Participation activities, which comprised of six activities : (3.1) determining the problems (3.2) planning (3.3) decision – making (3.4) implementing (5) benefiting (6) monitoring and evaluation. 3. Strategy for implementing the participatory model in order to develop teachers and educational personnel of NIDTEP and network offices was 1) Introduction 2) Implementation strategy, which comprised of four components : 2.1) Guidelines for operating 2.2) Plan and resources allocations 2.3) Enhancements and personnel development 2.4) Synergy 3) Key success factors for implementing model and 4) Urgent measure for implementing the model. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15643 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.668 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.668 |
Type: | Thesis |