DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศนันท์กรณ์ โสตถิพันธุ์-
dc.contributor.author: อิสริยะ อนนตพันธ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552en
dc.description.abstract: เนื่องด้วยในระบบกฎหมายไทยมีกรอบเวลาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาอยู่ 2 กรอบเวลา ได้แก่ อายุความของสิทธิเรียกร้องที่เกิดขึ้นโดยคำพิพากษาของศาล ที่ถึงที่สุดตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 193/32 ประการหนึ่ง และระยะเวลาร้องขอให้บังคับคดีตามคำพิพากษาตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาตรา 271 อีกประการหนึ่ง ซึ่งที่เป็นที่ทราบโดยทั่วกันว่าเป็นคนละเรื่องกัน การปรับใช้กฎหมายและผลทางกฎหมายก็แตกต่างกัน เช่น การเริ่มนับ การสะดุดหยุดลง และการสละประโยชน์ เป็นต้น แต่จากการศึกษาพบว่ายังมีขอบเขตการบังคับใช้ที่ไม่ชัดเจนและซ้อนทับกันอยู่ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการนำหนี้ตามคำพิพากษามาเป็นมูลฟ้องคดีล้มละลายหรือยื่นขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย จึงนำมาสู่ประเด็นปัญหาที่ว่าหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาที่เจ้าหนี้ได้ใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องจนศาลมีคำพิพากษาแล้ว มีหรือควรมีอายุความอีกหรือไม่ และหากมีแล้วจะมีความไม่สอดคล้องหรือขัดแย้งกับระยะเวลาร้องขอให้บังคับคดีหรือไม่ประการใด วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกิดขึ้นจากการที่หนี้ตามคำพิพากษามีอายุความ ทั้งปัญหาในการปรับบทเบ็ดเสร็จทั่วไปว่าด้วยอายุความ ปัญหาความไม่สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายลักษณะอื่นในระบบกฎหมายไทย เช่น กฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่ง และกฎหมายล้มละลาย และปัญหาขอบเขตการตีความและบังคับใช้อายุความของสิทธิเรียกร้องที่เกิดขึ้นโดยคำพิพากษาของศาล ที่ถึงที่สุดตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาตรา 193/32 โดยศึกษาหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในระบบกฎหมายไทยและระบบกฎหมายเยอรมัน ตลอดจนแนวทางการตีความและปรับใช้จากแนวคำพิพากษาฎีกา เพื่อหาข้อสรุปและแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างถูกต้องเป็นธรรม และสอดคล้องกับหลักกฎหมายไทยที่มีอยู่ จากการศึกษาแล้วพบว่า ในระบบกฎหมายเยอรมันนั้น มิได้มีกรอบเวลาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา 2 กรอบเวลาอย่างเช่นระบบกฎหมายไทย แต่มีเพียงอายุความของสิทธิเรียกร้องที่ตั้งหลักฐานขึ้นโดยคำพิพากษาของศาลถึงที่สุด ซึ่งนำไปปรับใช้เป็นกรอบเวลาในการร้องขอบังคับคดีด้วย แต่เนื่องด้วยในระบบกฎหมายไทยมีทั้งอายุความตามกฎหมายสารบัญญัติ และระยะเวลาร้องขอให้บังคับคดีตามกฎหมายวิธีสบัญญัติ ผู้เขียนจึงมีความเห็นว่าควรใช้ประเภทของคำพิพากษา เป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งแยกขอบเขตในการบังคับใช้กรอบเวลาเกี่ยวกับหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาทั้งสอง กล่าวคือ หากเป็นหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาเชิงบังคับซึ่งเจ้าหนี้ไม่อาจใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องโดยฟ้องเป็นคดีแพ่งได้อีก เพราะเป็นฟ้องซ้ำต้องห้ามก็ไม่ควรมีอายุความสำหรับใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องอีก แต่ต้องร้องขอให้บังคับคดีภายในระยะเวลาตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาตรา 271 แต่หากเป็นสิทธิเรียกร้องที่เกิดขึ้นโดยคำพิพากษาแสดงสิทธิหรือคำพิพากษาตั้งหลักฐานสิทธิ ซึ่งเจ้าหนี้สามารถใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องโดยฟ้องเป็นคดีแพ่งเพื่อต่อยอดแห่งสิทธิได้โดยไม่เป็นการฟ้องซ้ำ เมื่อเป็นการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องแล้วจึงต้องตกอยู่ในบังคับของอายุความ นั่นคือ อายุความของสิทธิเรียกร้องที่เกิดขึ้นโดยคำพิพากษาของศาลที่ถึงที่สุด ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาตรา 193/32 เมื่อตีความและบังคับใช้กฎหมายเช่นนี้ นอกจากสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาเกิดขึ้นแล้ว ยังเป็นการปรับใช้กฎหมายที่ถูกต้องและสอดคล้องกับหลักกฎหมายไทยที่มีอยู่ด้วยen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Due to Thai legal system having two time limits regarding the judgment debt which are the prescription for a claim arising from final judgment under Article 193/32 of the Civil and Commercial Code and the period applying for execution under Article 271 of the Civil Procedure Code which mentioned are generally considered as different matters since their application and effect of law are different, i.e. beginning, interrupting and benefit waiving, whereby the application thereof has been unclear and overlapped especially when bringing the judgment debt to the bankruptcy proceedings or applying for a debt payment in bankruptcy. This leads to the question whether judgment debt in which creditor has exercised the claim while the court judgment has already been given shall be subject to the prescription, if yes, is there any inconsistency with the period applying for execution. This thesis has a purpose to study some legal problems concerning the prescription of judgment debt, the problem with the application of general provisions of prescription, the inconsistency with other Thai laws such as the Civil Procedure Law, Bankruptcy Law and the extent of interpretation and application of the prescription for a claim arising from final judgment according to Article 193/32 of the Civil and Commercial Code. In order to serve the purpose, the relevant principles of law in both Thai and German legal systems, interpretation and applicability of the Supreme Court judgment were well studied and researched. Therefore, the problems arisen are not only property, equitably solved, but also consistent with the current Thai law. Based on the study, it is noticed that under German legal system there is no two time limits in connection with the judgment debt like Thai Legal system. There is only the prescription for a claim established by a final judgment which was also adopted to be the period applied for execution. However, as previously mentioned, Thai legal system has both the prescription indicated in substantive law, and the period applying for execution indicated in adjective law, the author then would suggest that the types of judgment should be a criteria differentiate the application of both time limits concerning judgment debt. In other words, if it is an executory judgment in which creditor is not able to exercise the claim by proceeding a civil case under the ground of double jeopardy, there should no longer be any further prescription of claim. However, the creditor has to apply for execution of a judgment within the period under Article 271 of the Civil Procedure Code. In contrast, if it is a case whereby the claim arise from declaratory judgment or judgment established claim in which creditor can exercise the claim by proceeding a civil case to extending claim – it is not considered as double jeopardy. Therefore, in the case of enforcing claims, it should be subject to the prescription for a claim arising from final judgment pursuant to Article 193/32 of the Civil and Commercial Code. It is worth pointing out that the interpretation and enforcement of law as stated are the effective solutions for overcoming the legal problem. Besides, they are regarded as proper methods for applying law and also are consistent with the current Thai law.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.257-
dc.subject: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- อายุความen
dc.subject: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- หนี้en
dc.subject: คำพิพากษาศาลen
dc.title: อายุความของหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาen
dc.title.alternative: Prescription of judgment debten
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Sanunkorn.S@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2009.257-