https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16501
Title: | A boundary rigidity problem of analytic function |
Other Titles: | ปัญหาสมบัติสภาพแข็งเกร็งที่ขอบของฟังก์ชันวิเคราะห์ |
Authors: | Tatchai Titichetrakun |
Advisors: | Nataphan Kitisin |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | nataphan.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Geometry, Differential Functions of complex variables |
Issue Date: | 2009 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | In 1994, Burns and Krantz proved that an analytic function on the unit disc approaching a ̄xed point at the boundary with certain rate must be identity. This is essentially a boundary rigidity condition. In this thesis, we present the phenomena on simply connected domain with nice boundary and in the case of non-tangential limit. We also investigate the boundary rigidity problem on the Blascke's product |
Other Abstract: | ในปี ค.ศ. 1994 เบิร์นส์และครานส์ได้พิสูจน์ว่าฟังก์ชันวิเคราะห์บนอาณาบริเวณวงกลมขนาด 1 หน่วย ที่ลู่เข้าสู่จุดตรึงที่ขอบของวงกลม ด้วยอัตราเร็วในระดับหนึ่งจะต้องเป็นฟังก์ชันเอกลักษณ์ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราได้ขยายสมบัติข้อนี้ ไปยังฟังก์ชันวิเคราะห์บนโดเมนเชื่อมต่อเชิงเดียว รวมไปถึงกรณีลิมิตที่ไม่สัมผัสขอบ นอกจากนี้เรายังได้พิจารณาในกรณีของฟังก์ชันผลคูณของบลาสกี |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2009 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16501 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.2037 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.2037 |
Type: | Thesis |